Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 21:42:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Fri Jul 18, 2014 (07:56PM)

12688-Slip⇒22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express

Oct 19 2014 (8:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-B2-UR-UR-LBV-LBV-LBV(LBV- Luggage Brake Van)-SLR CDG -SRE; Author: Supreet Khanna; Entry# 437452
RSA - Rake Sharing
Attached to 12688 Dehradun Madurai Express at Saharanpur Jn
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
No Pantry Car From CDG-SRE; Pantry Car Avbl from SRE
Loco
CDG - SRE: GZB WAP1 SRE - NZM:LDH/TKD WDM 2/3 A/D...
Read more...
NZM - MAS:ED WAP 4
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 B2
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 42h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 2485 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 3
 M   F 
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 02:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S  W   
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction»  -07:50-310.054334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
2%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO  08:40-08:45-5m3144.681278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  09:23-09:25-2m2195.645275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX10:05-10:50-45m31125.890276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  11:29-11:31-2m11184.079247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%MTCMeerut City Junction  12:13-12:15-2m21239.657229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:05-13:07-2m31286.824217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO14:05-14:35-30m21310.245209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
9/==/FDBFaridabadO  15:03-15:05-2m31331.049206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
10/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:30-18:35-5m11497.973174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12-20:15-3m11615.973214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/JHSJhansi Junction  21:35-21:45-10m--1713.674259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  01:40-01:50-10m--21005.459497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  08:25-08:40-15m--21394.378314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:39-09:41-2m--21470.562279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  11:50-12:00-10m--21602.977188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
17/==/RDMRamagundam  13:50-13:52-2m221744.763170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
18/==/WLWarangal  15:28-15:33-5m121845.859271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  19:05-19:20-15m--22053.86824mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/NYPNayadupeta  00:03-00:05-2m232375.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/MASChennai Central•02:15-02:40-25m332484.6659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  03:43-03:45-2m--32553.36991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:38-04:40-2m--32614.182213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
24/==/ABAmburX05:18-05:20-2m--32666.275330mSRAmbur, Tamil Nadu
25/==/VNVaniyambadi05:33-05:35-2m--32682.440357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  05:58-06:00-2m--32698.083405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/SASalem JunctionX  07:27-07:30-3m--32818.257283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
28/==/EDErode JunctionX08:35-08:45-10m--32879.563175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
29|--|KRRKarur Junction  09:47-09:50-3m--32944.456121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
30|--|DGDindigul JunctionX  11:10-11:15-5m--33018.642287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
31/==/MDUMadurai Junction  12:45----33080.9-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site