Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 09:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16594

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express

Mar 04 2014 (7:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-H1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL 

30 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4)»  -06:00+8110.056366mSCRNanded ph.no 09730471954, Maharashtra
2PAUPurna Junction (4)X  06:33+1406:35+252m--130.643384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3PBNParbhani Junction (3)  07:15+1607:17+162m2159.164414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4GNHGangakher (2)  07:49+1807:50+201m--193.445392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)08:30+2608:40+4710m--1123.336462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6PNFPangaon (1)  09:39+3509:40+351m11159.050637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7JOAJanwal (1)  09:59+3610:00+361m11174.977645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  10:09+4310:10+431m11186.558648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9UDGRUdgir (1)  10:44+4310:45+441m11219.461649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+4511:05+451m--1238.650570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11BHLKBhalki  11:34+4011:35+391m--1262.645607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12BIDRBidar (3)  12:25+3112:30+295m--1300.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13ZBZahirabad (1)  12:58+3513:00+352m11331.938634mSCRDist. Medak, Andhra Pradesh
14VKBVikarabad Junction (3)14:35+1314:45+3110m11391.453633mSCRVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
15TDUTandur (3)X  15:33+2615:34+261m--1433.579457mSCRTandur, Andhra Pradesh
16KQTKurgunta  15:53+2715:54+281m--1458.656421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17SEMSedam (3)  16:03+2816:04+291m11467.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  16:13+3116:14+311m21479.158431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19CTChittapur (3)  16:24+3216:25+331m11488.819427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20HLKTHalakatta (2)17:12+3017:13+301m--1504.065 SCRWadi, Karnataka
21NWNalwar (2)  17:24+3117:25+331m21516.0102406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)X  17:40+4217:45+405m11541.473369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23SADPSaidapur (3)X  18:04+4318:05+441m11564.655377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
24KSNKrishna (2)  18:27+4218:28+461m--1584.843352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
25RCRaichur Junction (3)X  19:03+3619:05+392m11610.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26MTUMatmari  19:19+4319:20+431m--1627.252371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27MALMMantralayam Road (3)  19:33+4319:35+492m11638.449335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
28KOKosigi (2)  19:51+4819:52+481m11651.5103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29KGLKupgal (2)  20:00+5420:02+532m--1665.254417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30ADAdoni (4)X  20:18+5420:20+542m11679.771420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
31NRRNagarur (2)20:28+5720:29+571m--1689.155427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
32GTL•Guntakal Junction (6)•  21:15+5021:20+525m61731.675453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
33GYGooty Junction (2)X  21:43+5921:45+1:012m--1760.241370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
34ATPAnantapur (2)X  23:08+4723:10+492m11817.224349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:35+2500:42+237m22850.660371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:23+1:0801:25+1:192m12904.168548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37HUPHindupur (4)  01:58+1:2802:00+1:282m--2941.750636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
38GBDGauribidanur (1)  02:28+1:2702:30+1:272m12965.149684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
39DBUDodballapur (4)  03:18+1:2703:20+1:272m321004.533896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
40YNKYelahanka Junction (4)O  03:58+1:1204:00+1:122m221025.213911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
41YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:55+3705:00+375m121037.512919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
42MWMMalleswaram (2)  05:14+2805:15+321m121040.311916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
43SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  05:30+26-921043.1-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom