Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003123-0

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction is 94 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

30 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -06:00+3410.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:33+1606:35+282m--130.443382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:15+1807:17+182m2158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher 07:49+2007:50+231m--193.144381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 08:30+2408:40+4310m11122.736461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon 09:39+2709:40+271m11158.250635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal 09:59+2610:00+271m11174.178645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 10:09+3310:10+331m11185.868648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir 10:39+3510:40+361m11218.661646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar 10:59+3511:00+351m--1237.853570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki 11:27+3811:28+381m--1261.953607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar 12:10+3012:15+315m--1299.361674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad 12:46+3512:48+352m11331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3259.5
#14|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO 14:20+614:30+5010m11390.540632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#15/==/TDUTandurX 15:33+3015:34+311m21432.579457mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta 15:53+3215:54+321m--1457.654421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#17/==/SEMSedam 16:03+3416:04+351m11465.784421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 16:13+3516:14+371m21478.357433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#19/==/CTChittapur 16:24+3316:25+351m11487.818428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta 17:12-17:13-1m--1501.670430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#21/==/NWNalwar 17:24+3017:25+311m21514.685406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#22/==/YGYadgirX 17:43+3317:45+342m11540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23/==/SADPSaidapur 18:04+3518:05+351m11563.255379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24/==/KSNKrishna 18:27+3418:28+431m11583.447351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 19:00+3719:05+375m11608.774407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari 19:19+4119:20+421m21625.954372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road 19:33+4819:35+482m11637.647332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX 19:51+4719:52+471m11650.2103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal 20:00+5320:02+522m11663.954417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni 20:18+5220:20+522m11678.371421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX 20:28+5520:29+551m11687.856431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•O 21:15+4821:20+525m61730.574454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX 21:43+1:0521:45+1:072m--1759.047370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX 22:58+1:0423:00+1:072m11816.121348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:35+1500:40+155m22849.459371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX 01:23+3701:25+522m12891.466547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur 01:59+5902:00+1:011m--2929.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur 02:28+5602:30+562m12952.448687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#39%==%DBUDodballapur 03:19+5203:20+531m32991.933897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO 03:58+3804:00+412m221012.617912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.8
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:45+2504:50+255m121025.411919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.7
#42/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:04-05:05-1m121028.17920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 05:30+7-921030.9-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site