Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:52:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:52:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 13m ago)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ - बंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

30 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -06:00+0110.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+806:35+192m0130.443383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+707:17+82m2158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+1107:50+161m0193.144381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+1408:40+3210m01122.736461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.7
#6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+2009:40+201m11158.450635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+1810:00+191m11174.377645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+2310:10+231m11185.958648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:44+1910:45+211m11218.761646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+2211:05+221m01237.950570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2924.1
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:34+1711:35+171m01261.945607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5037.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar  12:25+1112:30+105m01299.368674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:58+1313:00+132m11331.138634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3559.4
#14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction14:35-1314:45+2010m11390.552631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4841.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+1215:34+131m21432.479458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+2015:54+201m01457.655421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+2116:04+211m11465.981420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+2316:14+241m21478.158432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2716:25+331m11487.718428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta  17:12-17:13-1m01501.669430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.7
#21%==%NWNalwar  17:24+1517:25+161m21514.485408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22%==%YGYadgirX  17:43+1917:45+192m11540.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04+1918:05+191m11563.255379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24%==%KSNKrishna  18:27+1718:28+211m11583.447351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+1519:05+165m11608.774407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+2019:20+211m21626.054372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+2419:35+312m11637.647332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+3219:52+321m11650.2103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+3820:02+372m11663.954417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni  20:18+3720:20+372m11678.371421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+4120:29+411m11687.856431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32%==%GTLGuntakal Junction•  21:15+3221:20+365m61730.574454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+4421:45+462m01759.047370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX  22:58+4223:00+452m11816.121348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:35+1200:40+165m22849.458372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+4301:25+552m12891.166547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur  01:59+1:1402:00+1:161m02928.750635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:1202:30+1:122m12952.149687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#39%==%DBUDodballapur  03:18+1:0803:20+1:112m32991.533897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+5504:00+552m221012.217912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.5
#41|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+3604:50+355m121024.711920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.6
#42/--/MWMMalleswaram  05:04-05:05-1m121027.36920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.7
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  05:30+12-921030.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site