Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 28, 2014 00:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16594

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express

Mar 04 2014 (7:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3); VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-H1-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 732 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Guntakal Junction/GTL 

30 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4)»  -06:00+5110.056366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2PAUPurna Junction (4)X  06:33+1306:35+222m--130.643384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3PBNParbhani Junction (3)X  07:15+1207:17+132m2159.164414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4GNHGangakher (2)  07:49+1707:50+191m--193.445392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)08:30+2308:40+4010m--1123.336462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6PNFPangaon (1)  09:39+2509:40+251m11159.050637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7JOAJanwal (1)  09:59+2510:00+251m11174.977645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  10:09+2610:10+261m11186.558648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9UDGRUdgir (1)  10:44+2810:45+291m11219.461649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+2711:05+271m--1238.650570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11BHLKBhalki  11:34+2111:35+211m--1262.645607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12BIDRBidar (3)  12:25+912:30+115m--1300.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13ZBZahirabad (1)  12:58+1713:00+162m11331.938634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14VKBVikarabad Junction (3)14:35-214:45+2010m11391.453633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15TDUTandur (3)X  15:33+1415:34+161m--1433.579457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16KQTKurgunta  15:53+2715:54+291m--1458.656421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17SEMSedam (3)  16:03+2116:04+211m11467.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  16:13+2316:14+241m21479.158431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19CTChittapur (3)  16:24+2616:25+321m11488.819427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20HLKTHalakatta (2)17:12-17:13-1m--1504.065 SCRWadi, Karnataka
21NWNalwar (2)  17:24+2217:25+231m21516.0102406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)X  17:40+2817:45+255m11541.473369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23SADPSaidapur (3)X  18:04+2718:05+281m11564.655377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
24KSNKrishna (2)  18:27+2518:28+261m--1584.843352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
25RCRaichur Junction (3)X  19:03+1619:05+172m11610.074406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26MTUMatmari  19:19+2219:20+231m--1627.252371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27MALMMantralayam Road (3)  19:33+2119:35+292m11638.449335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
28KOKosigi (2)  19:51+3019:52+311m11651.5103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29KGLKupgal (2)  20:00+3720:02+362m--1665.254417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
30ADAdoni (4)  20:18+3620:20+362m11679.771420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
31NRRNagarur (2)20:28+4020:29+391m--1689.155427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
32GTL•Guntakal Junction (6)•  21:15+2821:20+345m61731.675453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
33GYGooty Junction (2)X  21:43+4521:45+472m--1760.241370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
34ATPAnantapur (2)X  23:08+2923:10+312m11817.224349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
35DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)  00:35+200:42+27m22850.660371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
36PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:23+2801:25+382m12904.168548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
37HUPHindupur (4)  01:58+5202:00+542m--2941.750636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
38GBDGauribidanur (2)  02:28+1:0602:30+1:062m12965.149684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
39DBUDodballapur (4)  03:18+1:0503:20+1:052m321004.533896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
40YNKYelahanka Junction (4)O  03:58+4604:00+462m221025.213911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
41YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  04:55+1305:00+145m121037.512919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
42MWMMalleswaram (2)  05:14+2205:15+221m121040.311916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
43SBCBangalore City Junction (10)  05:30+7-921043.1-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom