Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ - बंगलौर एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 18m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction is 94 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

30 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -06:00+0110.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+706:35+162m0130.443383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+607:17+72m2158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+907:50+151m0193.144381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+1208:40+2910m01122.736461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+1609:40+181m11158.250635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+1510:00+151m11174.178645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+2010:10+201m11185.868648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:39+1910:40+201m11218.661646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  10:59+1911:00+201m01237.853570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+1611:28+171m01261.953607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar  12:10+1912:15+225m01299.361674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:46+2212:48+232m11331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3259.5
#14|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO14:20-814:30+2710m11390.540631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+2115:34+221m21432.479458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+2515:54+251m01457.555421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+2616:04+271m11465.881420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+2616:14+271m21478.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2816:25+331m11487.718428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakattaX  17:12-17:13-1m01501.669430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#21%==%NWNalwar  17:24+1917:25+201m21514.285408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22%==%YGYadgirX  17:43+2317:45+242m11539.873370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04+2418:05+251m11563.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24%==%KSNKrishna  18:27+2118:28+251m11583.347351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+1919:05+195m11608.674407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+2119:20+231m21625.854372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+2719:35+342m11637.547332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+3419:52+351m11650.1103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+4020:02+392m11663.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni  20:18+3920:20+392m11678.271421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+4220:29+421m11687.756431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•  21:15+3521:20+395m61730.374454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+5121:45+522m01758.847370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX  22:58+4723:00+492m11816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:35+300:40+55m22849.358371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+3801:25+592m12891.066546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur  01:59+1:1202:00+1:131m02928.650635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:0902:30+1:082m12952.048687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#39%==%DBUDodballapur  03:19+1:0403:20+1:061m32991.433897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+4904:00+512m221012.117912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.8
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+3204:50+395m121024.911919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.7
#42/--/MWMMalleswaram  05:04-05:05-1m121027.67920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  05:30+18-921030.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site