Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगळूरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस     हजूर साहिब नान्देड़ - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 17, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

30 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded» -06:00+3410.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 06:33+1506:35+272m--130.443383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 07:15+1507:17+162m2158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher 07:49+1807:50+221m--193.144381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 08:30+2408:40+4310m11122.736461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon 09:39+2909:40+301m11158.250635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal 09:59+2510:00+251m11174.178645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 10:09+3010:10+311m11185.868648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir 10:39+3310:40+331m11218.661646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar 10:59+3111:00+311m--1237.853570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki 11:27+3211:28+321m--1261.953607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.4
#12|--|BIDRBidar 12:10+2412:15+245m--1299.361674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad 12:46+4312:48+422m11331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3259.5
#14|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO 14:20+1214:30+4910m11390.540632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX 15:33+2315:34+231m21432.479458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta 15:53+3315:54+331m--1457.555421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam 16:03+2316:04+231m11465.881420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 16:13+2216:14+221m21478.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur 16:24+2516:25+301m11487.718428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta 17:12-17:13-1m--1501.669430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#21/==/NWNalwar 17:24+2617:25+291m21514.285408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22/==/YGYadgirX 17:43+3217:45+322m11539.873370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23/==/SADPSaidapur 18:04+3218:05+321m11563.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24/==/KSNKrishna 18:27+2918:28+311m11583.347351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 19:00+2419:05+245m11608.674406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari 19:19+2819:20+291m21625.854372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road 19:33+3319:35+392m11637.547332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX 19:51+4019:52+401m11650.1103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal 20:00+4520:02+452m11663.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni 20:18+4420:20+462m11678.271421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX 20:28+4920:29+491m11687.756431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•O 21:15+4421:20+485m61730.374454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX 21:43+5921:45+1:012m--1758.847370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX 22:58+5323:00+552m11816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 00:35+1000:40+115m22849.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX 01:23+3801:25+572m12891.366546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur 01:59+1:0402:00+1:061m--2928.950635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur 02:28+5902:30+1:002m12952.348687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.4
#39%==%DBUDodballapur 03:19+1:0203:20+1:031m32991.733897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO 03:58+4504:00+472m221012.417912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.8
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:45+3004:50+295m121025.211919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.7
#42/==/MWMMalleswaram 05:04+005:05+01m121027.97920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 05:30+8-921030.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site