Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 08:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly, Train No. 16593 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 20:28 / 20:29 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:03PM)

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded-Bangalore City Express
ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़-बंगलौर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 15m    29 halts    Distance: 731 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

29 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -06:00+7110.056366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+1406:35+232m--130.643384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+1607:17+162m2159.164414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+1907:50+211m--193.445392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+2008:40+3510m--1123.336462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+2209:40+221m11159.050637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+1910:00+191m11174.977645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+2410:10+241m11186.558648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:44+2510:45+271m11219.461649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  11:04+2711:05+271m--1238.650570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:34+2211:35+221m--1262.645607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
12|--|BIDRBidar  12:25+912:30+115m--1300.268673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:58+1413:00+142m11331.938634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
14|--|VKBVikarabad Junction14:35-1214:45+1810m11391.453633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+1315:34+161m--1433.579457mSCRTandur, Telangana
16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+1815:54+201m--1458.656421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+2016:04+211m11467.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+2416:14+251m21479.158431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2216:25+261m11488.827427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
20%==%NWNalwar  17:24+1717:25+181m21515.585406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
21%==%YGYadgirX  17:43+2217:45+222m11540.973369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
22%==%SADPSaidapurX  18:04+2418:05+241m11564.155377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
23%==%KSNKrishna  18:27+2218:28+311m--1584.347352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
24%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+2619:05+265m11609.574406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
25%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+2919:20+291m--1626.752371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+3219:35+332m11637.949335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
27%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+3619:52+361m11651.1103379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
28%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+4220:02+412m--1664.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
29%==%ADAdoni  20:18+4020:20+392m11679.271420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+4420:29+441m--1688.655427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
31/==%GTLGuntakal Junction•  21:15+3721:20+395m61731.175453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+5021:45+522m--1759.741370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
33%--%ATPAnantapurX  23:08+3323:10+362m11816.824349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
34%--|DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:35+200:42+67m22850.161371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
35%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+3901:25+472m12891.966548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36%--%HUPHindupur  01:59+5402:00+551m--2929.550636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
37%--%GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:0002:30+1:012m12952.848684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
38%--%DBUDodballapur  03:19+5403:20+561m32992.333896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
39%-=%YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+3504:00+362m221013.016911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
40%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+1205:00+1115m121025.317919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
41/==/MWMMalleswaram  05:10+005:15+05m121028.111916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
42/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  05:30+2-921030.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site