Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16593/Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express
ನಾಂದೇಡ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड - क्रान्तिवीर संगोल्लि रायाण्ण बेंगलुरू सिटी एक्सप्रेस

NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
O­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Stationfrom 8th to 13th November, 2016 ---- Train No. 16593 H.S.Nanded - Bangalore Express will arrive / depart Dharur at...
more...
15:26 / 15:27 hrs.
Tue Oct 25, 2016 (06:56PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (12:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (5)
Loco
Loco GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
PRLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 15m    30 halts    Distance: 730 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 
Arrives @ 21:15 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

30 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded»  -06:00+2110.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#2!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  06:33+1306:35+242m0130.443383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#3!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  07:15+1207:17+132m2158.864411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#4|--|GNHGangakher  07:49+1507:50+181m0193.144381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.6
#5|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath08:30+1708:40+3410m01122.736461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5935.5
#6|--|PNFPangaon  09:39+1809:40+181m11158.250635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#7|--|JOAJanwal  09:59+1610:00+171m11174.178645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#8|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  10:09+2210:10+231m11185.868648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2932.8
#9|--|UDGRUdgir  10:39+2310:40+241m11218.661646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#10|--|KMNRKamalnagar  10:59+2511:00+261m01237.853570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#11|--|BHLKBhalki  11:27+2411:28+241m01261.953607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4237.4
#12|--|BIDRBidarX  12:10+1812:15+215m01299.361674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3131.8
#13|--|ZBZahirabad  12:46+2112:48+212m11331.039634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3259.5
#14|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO14:20-314:30+3810m11390.540631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0341.9
#15/==/TDUTandurX  15:33+1815:34+191m21432.479458mSCRTandur, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.1
#16/==/KQTKurgunta  15:53+2415:54+241m01457.555421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#17/==/SEMSedam  16:03+1616:04+161m11465.881420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#18/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  16:13+1816:14+191m21478.058432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#19/==/CTChittapur  16:24+2316:25+281m11487.718428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4713.9
#20/==/HLKTHalakatta  17:12-17:13-1m01501.669430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#21/==/NWNalwar  17:24+1317:25+151m21514.285408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#22/==/YGYadgirX  17:43+1817:45+182m11539.873370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#23/==/SADPSaidapur  18:04+1918:05+191m11563.055379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#24/==/KSNKrishna  18:27+1618:28+201m11583.347351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3225.3
#25%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  19:00+1419:05+155m11608.674407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#26%==%MTUMatmari  19:19+1819:20+191m21625.854372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:33+2319:35+282m11637.547332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#28%==%KOKosigiX  19:51+2819:52+281m11650.1103380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal  20:00+3320:02+322m11663.854417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#30%==%ADAdoni  20:18+3220:20+322m11678.271421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#31%==%NRRNagarurX  20:28+3620:29+361m11687.756431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.7
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•  21:15+3021:20+345m61730.374454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#33/==/GYGooty JunctionX  21:43+4421:45+472m01758.847370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX  22:58+4723:00+482m11816.021348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  00:35+300:40+55m22849.359371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#36/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:23+3801:25+552m12891.366546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#37%==%HUPHindupur  01:59+1:0602:00+1:081m02928.950635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur  02:28+1:0202:30+1:022m12952.348687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.4
#39%==%DBUDodballapur  03:19+1:0403:20+1:061m32991.733897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.7
#40%==%YNKYelahanka JunctionO  03:58+4604:00+472m221012.417912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4512.8
#41/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  04:45+3004:50+315m121025.211919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:142.7
#42/--/MWMMalleswaram  05:04+005:05+01m121027.97920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:252.8
#43/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  05:30+14-921030.7-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site