Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:24:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 12:24:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:19 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

8 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -22:45+1810.034903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:50+022:52+02m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  22:58+523:00+82m215.641919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction  23:18+1223:20+132m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5%--%DBUDodballapurX  23:39+1723:40+221m2138.649896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6%--%GBDGauribidanurX  00:28+1900:30+232m1278.142684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7%--%HUPHindupur  01:03+1501:05+222m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:39+4101:40+431m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  03:10+803:15+255m--2180.831371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%ATPAnantapur•X  04:19+1804:20+221m--2214.150349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11%-=/GYGooty Junction  05:29+4105:30+421m12271.249370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05+3906:10+525m42299.846453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%NRRNagarurX  07:05+4907:06+491m--2342.381427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoni  07:13+5207:15+522m--2351.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%KGLKupgal  07:29+5307:30+531m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16%==%KOKosigi  07:39+5707:40+571m22379.840379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  08:00+5108:05+575m12393.048335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19+1:0008:20+1:011m12404.237371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:48+5008:50+502m22421.484406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20%==%KSNKrishnaX  09:08+5809:10+582m22446.693352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21%==%SADPSaidapur  09:23+1:0609:25+1:052m22466.860377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir  09:48+5809:50+592m22490.080369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar  10:09+5910:10+591m12515.423406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24/==/CTChittapur  11:19+3011:20+371m12542.164427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29+4011:30+411m12551.881431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
26/==/SEMSedam  11:39+4211:40+451m22563.956420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27/==/KQTKurguntaO  11:49+4811:50+491m12572.339421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
28/==/TDUTandur  12:29+3212:30+321m--2597.436457mSCRTandur, Telangana
29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction13:40+313:50+3410m12639.566633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
30|--|ZBZahirabadX  14:44+3714:45+381m12699.076634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
31|--|BIDRBidar  15:10+4015:12+402m22730.748673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
32|--|BHLKBhalki  15:59+3416:00+341m--2768.350607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
33|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+2716:30+291m22792.3128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
34|--|UDGRUdgir  16:39+3916:40+391m12811.551649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  17:19+3117:20+311m22844.477648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
36|--|JOAJanwal  17:29+3517:30+351m12856.033645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
37|--|PNFPangaon  17:59+2218:00+231m12871.927637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
38|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX19:20+019:30+2010m12907.662462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
39|--|GNHGangakherX  19:59+2920:00+411m--2937.539392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
40|--|PBNParbhani Junction  20:53+2620:55+312m32971.838414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
41|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  21:40+3021:45+355m--21000.322384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
42|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:10+5---21030.9-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site