Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 12:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16593

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Mar 04 2014 (7:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-GEN-SLR from Bangalore; Reverses at Vikarabad.
Loco
GTL WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 226 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 04:19 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anantapur/ATP 

8 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -22:45+3810.028903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)  22:51+622:52+71m--12.824916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  22:59+623:00+81m215.641919mSWRTel:080-23371444, Karnataka
4YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  23:18+1323:20+162m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5DBUDodballapur (4)X  23:39+2223:40+261m2138.648896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6GBDGauribidanur (1)X  00:29+2900:30+361m1278.141684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7HUPHindupur (4)  01:04+3101:05+371m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:39+4201:40+441m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  03:10+2503:15+555m--2192.531371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10ATP•Anantapur (2)•X  04:19+4404:20+491m--2225.950349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11GYGooty Junction (2)  05:29+5305:30+541m12282.949370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12GTLGuntakal Junction (6)X  06:05+4906:10+525m42311.546453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13NRRNagarur (2)X07:05+4107:06+411m--2354.071427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14ADAdoni (4)  07:14+4407:15+441m--2363.562420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15KGLKupgal (2)  07:29+4907:30+491m22377.991417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16KOKosigi (2)  07:39+5107:40+521m22391.633379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17MALMMantralayam Road (3)X  08:04+4408:05+501m12404.848335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18MTUMatmari  08:19+4808:20+491m12415.936371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19RCRaichur Junction (3)X  08:49+3808:50+391m22433.280406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20KSNKrishna (2)X  09:09+4009:10+421m22458.487352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
21SADPSaidapur (3)  09:24+4309:25+431m22478.658377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)  09:49+4509:50+451m22501.780369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23NWNalwar (2)  10:09+4610:10+461m12527.113406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24HLKTHalakatta (2)10:59+3011:00+301m22538.054 SCRWadi, Karnataka
25CTChittapur (3)  11:19+3411:20+371m12555.064427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
26MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  11:29+4111:30+431m12564.781431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
27SEMSedam (3)  11:39+4811:40+511m22576.856420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28KQTKurguntaO  11:49+5211:50+531m12585.239421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29TDUTandur (3)  12:29+3612:30+361m--2610.336457mSCRTandur, Andhra Pradesh
30VKBVikarabad Junction (3)13:40+1513:50+4910m12652.466633mSCRVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
31ZBZahirabad (1)X  14:44+5514:45+561m12711.876634mSCRDist. Medak, Andhra Pradesh
32BIDRBidar (3)  15:10+1:0115:12+1:032m22743.648673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
33BHLKBhalki  15:59+5816:00+591m--2781.150607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
34KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+5916:30+1:001m22805.1128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
35UDGRUdgir (1)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:051m12824.451649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
36LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  17:19+1:0417:20+1:041m22857.377648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
37JOAJanwal (1)  17:29+1:0217:30+1:011m12868.933645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
38PNFPangaon (1)  17:59+4818:00+481m12884.727637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
39PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)X19:20+3319:30+4010m12920.462462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
40GNHGangakher (2)X  19:59+5520:00+581m--2950.439392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
41PBNParbhani Junction (3)  20:53+4220:55+482m32984.736414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
42PAUPurna Junction (4)X  21:43+3521:45+412m--21013.226384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
43NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  22:55+5---21043.8-366mSCRNanded ph.no 09730471954, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom