Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:02:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 02:02:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental...
more...
basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)

16594/Bengaluru City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
Rating: 2.7/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - poor (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 5h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 04:19 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

8 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -22:45+3810.032905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram  22:50-22:52-2m--12.726920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  22:58+823:00+92m215.342920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#4!==!YNKYelahanka Junction  23:18+1623:20+182m2117.865912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#5%--%DBUDodballapurX  23:39+2123:40+251m2138.549897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#6%--%GBDGauribidanurX  00:28+1500:30+202m1277.943687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#7%--%HUPHindupur  01:03+1701:05+282m--2101.366635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#8%--%PKDPenukonda Junction  01:39+4101:40+431m12138.928547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#9%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  03:10+1003:15+215m--2180.631371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.3
#10/--/ATPAnantapur•X  04:19+904:20+171m--2213.950348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.1
#11/--/GYGooty Junction  05:29+3005:30+321m12271.049370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05+2906:10+485m42299.547454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5542.7
#13%==%NRRNagarurX  07:05+4007:06+401m--2342.281431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14%==%ADAdoniX  07:13+4207:15+422m--2351.662421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#15%==%KGLKupgal  07:29+4307:30+431m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#16%==%KOKosigi  07:39+4707:40+471m22379.738380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  08:00+4308:05+535m12392.450332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19+5308:20+541m12404.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction  08:48+4408:50+452m22421.284406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20%==%KSNKrishna  09:08+4909:10+482m22446.694351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.3
#21%==%SADPSaidapur  09:23+5309:25+522m22466.860379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#22%==%YGYadgir  09:48+4809:50+482m22490.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#23%==%NWNalwarX  10:09+5110:10+511m12515.623408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.6
#24/==/CTChittapur  11:19+2111:20+281m12542.264428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29+3111:30+331m12551.981432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#26/==/SEMSedam  11:39+3611:40+401m22564.155420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#27/==/KQTKurguntaXO  11:49+4111:50+441m12572.439421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.1
#28/==/TDUTandur  12:29+2712:30+281m12597.536458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction13:40+513:50+4210m12639.466631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#30|--|ZBZahirabadX  14:44+4114:45+421m12698.976634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#31|--|BIDRBidar  15:10+4715:12+482m22730.648674mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4737.4
#32|--|BHLKBhalki  15:59+4116:00+411m--2768.150607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+3416:30+351m22792.1128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0919.2
#34|--|UDGRUdgir  16:39+4716:40+471m12811.351646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  17:19+3917:20+391m22844.177648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#36|--|JOAJanwal  17:29+4517:30+451m12855.733645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2915.9
#37|--|PNFPangaon  17:59+3118:00+321m12871.627635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2035.7
#38|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX19:20+719:30+2610m12907.361461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#39|--|GNHGangakherX  19:59+3720:00+521m--2936.839381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction  20:53+4920:55+592m32971.127411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.4
#41|--|PAUPurna Junction  21:58+4022:00+492m--2999.620384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.4
#42|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:30+0---21030.0-367mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site