Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Oct 21, 2014 19:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16593

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:07AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-GEN-SLR from Bangalore; Reverses at Vikarabad.
Loco
GTL WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 34m    8 halts    Distance: 214 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 04:19 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anantapur/ATP 

8 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -22:45+3810.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2)  22:51 22:50+022:52+01 2m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)XO  22:59 22:58+623:00+71 2m215.641919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  23:18+1623:20+172m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5/--/DBUDodballapur (4)X  23:39+2123:40+241m2138.649896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6/--/GBDGauribidanur (3)X  00:29 00:28+1800:30+231 2m1278.142684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7/--%HUPHindupur (4)  01:04 01:03+1701:05+251 2m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:39+4001:40+441m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  03:10+1503:15+345m--2180.831371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%ATPAnantapur (2)•X  04:19+3304:20+371m--2214.150349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11%--|GYGooty Junction (2)  05:29+5705:30+1:051m12271.249370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6)X  06:05+4606:10+1:005m42299.846453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%NRRNagarur (2)07:05+1:0207:06+1:021m--2342.381427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoni (4)  07:14 07:13+1:0407:15+1:041 2m--2351.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%KGLKupgal (2)  07:29+1:0907:30+1:091m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16%==%KOKosigi (2)  07:39+1:1307:40+1:131m22379.840379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3)X  08:04 08:00+1:0708:05+1:131 5m12393.048335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19+1:1208:20+1:131m12404.237371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)X  08:49 08:48+1:1408:50+1:151 2m22421.484406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20%==%KSNKrishna (2)X  09:09 09:08+1:1109:10+1:101 2m22446.693352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21%==%SADPSaidapur (3)  09:24 09:23+1:1209:25+1:121 2m22466.860377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir (3)  09:49 09:48+1:0709:50+1:071 2m22490.080369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar (2)  10:09+1:0910:10+1:091m12515.480406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24|--|HLKTHalakatta (2)10:59-11:00-1m22580.9-123 SCRWadi, Karnataka
25|--|CTChittapur (3)  11:19+4611:20+501m12542.064427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
26/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  11:29+5211:30+521m12551.781431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
27/==/SEMSedam (3)  11:39+5611:40+561m22563.856420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28/==/KQTKurguntaO  11:49+1:0011:50+1:011m12572.239421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29/==/TDUTandur (3)  12:29+4512:30+461m--2597.336457mSCRTandur, Telangana
30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3)13:40+2413:50+4710m12639.466633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
31|--|ZBZahirabad (1)X  14:44+4514:45+461m12698.876634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
32|--|BIDRBidar (3)  15:10+4315:12+442m22730.648673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
33|--|BHLKBhalki  15:59+4616:00+461m--2768.150607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
34|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+3916:30+401m22792.1128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
35|--|UDGRUdgir (1)  16:39+5016:40+501m12811.451649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  17:19+3517:20+361m22844.377648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
37|--|JOAJanwal (1)  17:29+4717:30+471m12855.933645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
38|--|PNFPangaon (1)  17:59+3118:00+311m12871.727637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
39|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)X19:20+819:30+1410m12907.462462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
40|--|GNHGangakher (2)X  19:59+2220:00+271m--2937.439392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
41|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3)  20:53+2820:55+312m32971.738414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
42|--|PAUPurna Junction (4)X  21:43 21:40+3521:45+402 5m--21000.222384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
43|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  22:55 23:10+11---21030.8-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom