Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:07:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:07:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)

16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Link) Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> BHLK/Bhalki

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 08 2016 (1:26PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhalki is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 14m    31 halts    Distance: 769 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:59 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BHLK/Bhalki 

31 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhalki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -22:45+3810.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#2/--/MWMMalleswaram  22:50+022:52+02m012.827920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  22:58+823:00+92m215.443919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction  23:18+1723:20+182m2118.265912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#5%==%DBUDodballapurX  23:39+2623:40+281m2139.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#6%==%GBDGauribidanurX  00:28+2000:30+212m1278.443687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#7%==%HUPHindupur  01:03+1301:05+282m02101.866635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#8%==%PKDPenukonda JunctionO  01:39+4901:40+531m12139.428546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  03:10+2103:15+385m02181.131371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapurX  04:19+3104:20+351m02214.450348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.1
#11%==%GYGooty Junction  05:29+4505:30+471m12271.549370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  06:05+4706:10+1:065m42300.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.7
#13%==%NRRNagarurX  07:05+5507:06+551m22342.781431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14%==%ADAdoniX  07:13+5807:15+582m02352.162421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#15%==%KGLKupgalX  07:29+5907:30+1:001m22366.691417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#16%==%KOKosigi  07:39+1:0307:40+1:041m22380.338380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  08:00+5908:05+1:115m12392.950332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19+1:1108:20+1:111m12404.537372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction  08:48+1:0208:50+1:022m22421.884407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20%==%KSNKrishna  09:08+1:0709:10+1:072m22447.194351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.3
#21%==%SADPSaidapur  09:23+1:1009:25+1:092m22467.360379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#22%==%YGYadgir  09:48+1:0309:50+1:032m22490.581370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#23%==%NWNalwarX  10:09+1:1010:10+1:101m12516.140408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#24/==/HLKTHalakattaT10:29-10:30-1m22528.817430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4913.9
#25/==/CTChittapur  11:19+3511:20+411m12542.764428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#26/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29+4211:30+441m12552.381432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#27/==/SEMSedam  11:39+4911:40+501m22564.655420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#28/==/KQTKurguntaXO  11:49+5111:50+521m12572.839421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.1
#29/==/TDUTandur  12:29+3612:30+361m12598.036458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction13:40+513:50+3810m12639.966631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#31|--|ZBZahirabadX  14:44+3814:45+381m12699.376634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#32|--|BIDRBidar  15:10+4415:12+462m22731.148674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4737.4
#33|--|BHLKBhalki•  15:59+3316:00+331m02768.550607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+2516:30+271m22792.5128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0919.2
#35|--|UDGRUdgir  16:39+4116:40+411m12811.751646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  17:19+3317:20+331m22844.678648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#37|--|JOAJanwal  17:29+3517:30+351m12856.333645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2915.8
#38|--|PNFPangaon  17:59+2018:00+211m12872.127635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2035.5
#39|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX19:20-1019:30+1610m12907.761461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#40|--|GNHGangakherX  19:59+2420:00+361m02937.239381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#41|--|PBNParbhani Junction  20:53+2820:55+432m32971.527411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.4
#42!==!PAUPurna Junction  21:58+3522:00+462m02999.920383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.4
#43!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:30+3-021030.4-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site