Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 14:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (06:01PM)

16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर - हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 13 2016 (9:35AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhalki is 6 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 14m    30 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:59 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BHLK/Bhalki 

30 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhalki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -22:45+3810.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:50+022:52+02m012.726920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#3/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  22:58+823:00+92m215.342920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#4|==|YNKYelahanka Junction  23:18+1523:20+162m2117.865912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#5%==%DBUDodballapurX  23:39+2223:40+241m2138.549897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.5
#6%==%GBDGauribidanurX  00:28+1500:30+192m1277.943687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#7%==%HUPHindupur  01:03+1301:05+262m02101.366635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.6
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction  01:39+4501:40+481m12138.928547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  03:10+1503:15+315m02180.631372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapurX  04:19+2504:20+291m02213.950348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.1
#11%==%GYGooty Junction  05:29+4405:30+451m12271.049370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.5
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05+4406:10+1:025m42299.547454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5542.7
#13%==%NRRNagarurX  07:05+5307:06+531m22342.281431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#14%==%ADAdoniX  07:13+5607:15+562m02351.662421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#15%==%KGLKupgalX  07:29+5707:30+571m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.7
#16%==%KOKosigi  07:39+1:0107:40+1:011m22379.738380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  08:00+5808:05+1:035m12392.450332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19+1:0308:20+1:041m12404.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.2
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction  08:48+5308:50+542m22421.284406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#20%==%KSNKrishna  09:08+1:0109:10+1:012m22446.694351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.3
#21%==%SADPSaidapur  09:23+1:0409:25+1:032m22466.860379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#22%==%YGYadgir  09:48+5709:50+562m22490.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#23%==%NWNalwarX  10:09+1:0310:10+1:031m12515.623408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.6
#24/==/CTChittapur  11:19+2811:20+341m12542.264428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29+3611:30+381m12551.981432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#26/==/SEMSedam  11:39+4211:40+451m22564.155420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#27/==/KQTKurguntaXO  11:49+4511:50+471m12572.439421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.1
#28/==/TDUTandur  12:29+3012:30+301m12597.536458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1041.9
#29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction13:40+313:50+3510m12639.466631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#30|--|ZBZahirabadX  14:44+3514:45+371m12698.976634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#31|--|BIDRBidar  15:10+4515:12+462m22730.648674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4737.4
#32|--|BHLKBhalki•X  15:59+3616:00+371m02768.150607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#33|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+3116:30+321m22792.1128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0919.2
#34|--|UDGRUdgir  16:39+4216:40+421m12811.351646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  17:19+3717:20+371m22844.177648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#36|--|JOAJanwal  17:29+3917:30+391m12855.733645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2915.9
#37|--|PNFPangaon  17:59+2518:00+251m12871.627635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2035.7
#38|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX19:20-219:30+2010m12907.361461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#39|--|GNHGangakherX  19:59+3220:00+411m02936.839381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.3
#40|--|PBNParbhani Junction  20:53+3420:55+452m32971.127411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.4
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction  21:58+3722:00+472m02999.620383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.4
#42!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:30+0-021030.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site