Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Jan 18 (12:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-GEN-SLR from Bangalore; Reverses at Vikarabad.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 14m    31 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:59 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHLK/Bhalki 

31 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bhalki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -22:45+4810.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:50+022:52+02m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  22:58+923:00+102m215.641919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4%=-/YNKYelahanka Junction  23:18+1723:20+192m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5/--/DBUDodballapurX  23:39+2523:40+311m2138.649896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6/--/GBDGauribidanurX  00:28+2500:30+302m1278.142684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7/--/HUPHindupur  01:03+2901:05+342m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8/--/PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:39+5101:40+531m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  03:10+2103:15+365m--2180.831371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10/--/ATPAnantapurX  04:19+2604:20+301m--2214.150349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11/-=/GYGooty Junction  05:29+4605:30+481m12271.249370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05+4406:10+575m42299.846453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%NRRNagarur07:05+5707:06+571m--2342.381427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoni  07:13+5807:15+582m--2351.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%KGLKupgal  07:29+1:0307:30+1:031m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16%==%KOKosigi  07:39+1:0707:40+1:091m22379.840379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  08:00+1:0608:05+1:115m12393.048335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19+1:1208:20+1:121m12404.237371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:48+1:0108:50+1:012m22421.484406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20%==%KSNKrishnaX  09:08+1:0909:10+1:102m22446.693352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21%==%SADPSaidapur  09:23+1:1509:25+1:142m22466.860377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir  09:48+1:0609:50+1:062m22490.080369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar  10:09+1:1210:10+1:121m12515.480406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24|--|HLKTHalakatta10:59-11:00-1m22580.9-123 SCRWadi, Karnataka
25|--|CTChittapur  11:19+4411:20+481m12542.064427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
26/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29+5211:30+531m12551.781431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
27/==/SEMSedam  11:39+5511:40+561m22563.856420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28/==/KQTKurguntaO  11:49+1:0411:50+1:041m12572.239421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29/==/TDUTandur  12:29+4312:30+431m--2597.336457mSCRTandur, Telangana
30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction13:40+1913:50+4210m12639.466633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
31|--|ZBZahirabadX  14:44+4414:45+451m12698.876634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
32|--|BIDRBidar  15:10+3815:12+382m22730.648673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
33|--|BHLKBhalki•  15:59+4316:00+431m--2768.150607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
34|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+4216:30+431m22792.1128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
35|--|UDGRUdgir  16:39+4916:40+491m12811.451649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
36|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  17:19+3717:20+371m22844.377648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
37|--|JOAJanwal  17:29+4417:30+441m12855.933645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
38|--|PNFPangaon  17:59+2518:00+271m12871.727637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
39|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX19:20+619:30+1510m12907.462462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
40|--|GNHGangakherX  19:59+3020:00+351m--2937.439392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
41|--|PBNParbhani Junction  20:53+2020:55+262m32971.738414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
42|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  21:40+3721:45+425m--21000.222384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
43|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:10+4---21030.8-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site