Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 16:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 14m    30 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:59 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHLK/Bhalki 

30 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bhalki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -22:45-810.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:50-22:52-2m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  22:58-23:00-2m215.641919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction  23:18-23:20-2m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5%--%DBUDodballapurX  23:39-23:40-1m2138.649896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6%--%GBDGauribidanurX  00:28-00:30-2m1278.142684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7%--%HUPHindupur  01:03-01:05-2m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:39-01:40-1m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  03:10-03:15-5m--2180.831371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%ATPAnantapurX  04:19-04:20-1m--2214.150349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11%-=/GYGooty Junction  05:29-05:30-1m12271.249370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05-06:10-5m42299.846453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%NRRNagarurX  07:05-07:06-1m--2342.381427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoni  07:13-07:15-2m--2351.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%KGLKupgal  07:29-07:30-1m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16%==%KOKosigi  07:39-07:40-1m22379.840379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  08:00-08:05-5m12393.048335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19-08:20-1m12404.237371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:48-08:50-2m22421.484406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20%==%KSNKrishnaX  09:08-09:10-2m22446.693352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21%==%SADPSaidapur  09:23-09:25-2m22466.860377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir  09:48-09:50-2m22490.080369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar  10:09-10:10-1m12515.423406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24/==/CTChittapur  11:19-11:20-1m12542.164427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29-11:30-1m12551.881431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
26/==/SEMSedam  11:39-11:40-1m22563.956420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27/==/KQTKurguntaO  11:49-11:50-1m12572.339421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
28/==/TDUTandur  12:29-12:30-1m--2597.436457mSCRTandur, Telangana
29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction13:40-13:50-10m12639.566633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
30|--|ZBZahirabadX  14:44-14:45-1m12699.076634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
31|--|BIDRBidar  15:10-15:12-2m22730.748673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
32|--|BHLKBhalki•  15:59-16:00-1m--2768.350607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
33|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29-16:30-1m22792.3128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
34|--|UDGRUdgir  16:39-16:40-1m12811.551649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  17:19-17:20-1m22844.477648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
36|--|JOAJanwal  17:29-17:30-1m12856.033645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
37|--|PNFPangaon  17:59-18:00-1m12871.927637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
38|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX19:20-19:30-10m12907.662462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
39|--|GNHGangakherX  19:59-20:00-1m--2937.539392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
40|--|PBNParbhani Junction  20:53-20:55-2m32971.838414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
41|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  21:40-21:45-5m--21000.322384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
42|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:10----21030.9-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site