Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 16:03:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 16:03:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 14m    30 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 15:59 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHLK/Bhalki 

30 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bhalki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -22:45+3810.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:50+022:52+02m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  22:58+1023:00+112m215.641919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction  23:18+1723:20+222m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5%--%DBUDodballapurX  23:39+2923:40+331m2138.649896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6%--%GBDGauribidanurX  00:28+2700:30+342m1278.142684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7%--%HUPHindupur  01:03+2701:05+332m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:39+4701:40+491m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  03:10+1803:15+505m--2180.831371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%ATPAnantapurX  04:19+3804:20+411m--2214.150349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11%-=/GYGooty Junction  05:29+5105:30+521m12271.249370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05+4706:10+1:015m42299.846453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%NRRNagarurX  07:05+1:0307:06+1:031m--2342.381427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoni  07:13+1:0307:15+1:032m--2351.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%KGLKupgal  07:29+1:0607:30+1:071m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16%==%KOKosigi  07:39+1:1107:40+1:111m22379.840379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  08:00+1:0908:05+1:125m12393.048335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19+1:1408:20+1:141m12404.237371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:48+1:0208:50+1:022m22421.484406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20%==%KSNKrishnaX  09:08+1:0809:10+1:072m22446.693352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21%==%SADPSaidapur  09:23+1:1109:25+1:102m22466.860377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir  09:48+1:0509:50+1:052m22490.080369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar  10:09+1:0810:10+1:081m12515.423406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24/==/CTChittapur  11:19+4311:20+471m12542.164427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29+5311:30+551m12551.881431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
26/==/SEMSedam  11:39+5811:40+591m22563.956420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27/==/KQTKurguntaO  11:49+1:0111:50+1:021m12572.339421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
28/==/TDUTandur  12:29+4712:30+471m--2597.436457mSCRTandur, Telangana
29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction13:40+1913:50+4610m12639.566633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
30|--|ZBZahirabadX  14:44+4814:45+481m12699.076634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
31|--|BIDRBidar  15:10+5115:12+522m22730.748673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
32|--|BHLKBhalki•  15:59+4416:00+451m--2768.350607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
33|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+4116:30+421m22792.3128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
34|--|UDGRUdgir  16:39+5216:40+521m12811.551649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  17:19+4417:20+441m22844.477648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
36|--|JOAJanwal  17:29+5617:30+561m12856.033645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
37|--|PNFPangaon  17:59+4118:00+411m12871.927637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
38|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX19:20+719:30+2310m12907.662462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
39|--|GNHGangakherX  19:59+3420:00+411m--2937.539392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
40|--|PBNParbhani Junction  20:53+2720:55+352m32971.838414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
41|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  21:40+4021:45+445m--21000.322384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
42|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:10+9---21030.9-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site