Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 16:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n...
Read more...
experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ-ಹಜುರ್ ಸಾಹಿಬ್ ನಾಂದೇಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड़ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:00AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM3D/3A WDG3A
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 VKB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 14m    30 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:59 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BHLK/Bhalki 

30 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhalki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -22:45+11810.034903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2/==/MWMMalleswaram  22:50+022:52+02m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3/==%YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  22:58+1523:00+162m215.641919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4%=-%YNKYelahanka Junction  23:18+1723:20+182m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5%--%DBUDodballapurX  23:39+2423:40+301m2138.649896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6%--%GBDGauribidanurX  00:28+2900:30+312m1278.142684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7%--%HUPHindupur  01:03+1601:05+232m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8%--%PKDPenukonda JunctionX  01:39+5701:40+1:001m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9%--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  03:10+1003:15+315m--2180.831371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10%--%ATPAnantapurX  04:19+3504:20+401m--2214.150349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11%-=/GYGooty JunctionX  05:29+4005:30+401m12271.249370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  06:05+3606:10+475m42299.846453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13%==%NRRNagarurX  07:05+5907:06+591m--2342.381427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14%==%ADAdoni  07:13+1:0007:15+1:002m--2351.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15%==%KGLKupgal  07:29+1:0107:30+1:011m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16%==%KOKosigi  07:39+1:0607:40+1:061m22379.840379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  08:00+1:0008:05+1:065m12393.048335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18%==%MTUMatmari  08:19+1:1008:20+1:111m12404.237371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  08:48+1:0508:50+1:062m22421.484406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20%==%KSNKrishnaX  09:08+1:0709:10+1:082m22446.693352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21%==%SADPSaidapur  09:23+1:1509:25+1:142m22466.860377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22%==%YGYadgir  09:48+1:0709:50+1:082m22490.080369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar  10:09+1:0710:10+1:071m12515.423406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24/==/CTChittapur  11:19+4411:20+481m12542.164427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  11:29+5211:30+531m12551.881431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
26/==/SEMSedam  11:39+5411:40+561m22563.956420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27/==/KQTKurguntaO  11:49+1:0011:50+1:031m12572.339421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
28/==/TDUTandur  12:29+4512:30+451m--2597.436457mSCRTandur, Telangana
29/==/VKBVikarabad Junction13:40+1613:50+4210m12639.566633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
30|--|ZBZahirabadX  14:44+3514:45+351m12699.076634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
31|--|BIDRBidar  15:10+4215:12+422m22730.748673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
32|--|BHLKBhalki•  15:59+3116:00+311m--2768.350607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
33|--|KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+2316:30+251m22792.3128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
34|--|UDGRUdgir  16:39+3416:40+341m12811.551649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
35|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction  17:19+2917:20+291m22844.477648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
36|--|JOAJanwal  17:29+2917:30+291m12856.033645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
37|--|PNFPangaon  17:59+1518:00+161m12871.927637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
38|--|PRLIParli VaijnathX19:20+819:30+3010m12907.662462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
39|--|GNHGangakherX  19:59+2220:00+341m--2937.539392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
40|--|PBNParbhani Junction  20:53+1820:55+232m32971.838414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
41|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  21:40+3021:45+335m--21000.322384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
42|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  23:10+11---21030.9-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site