Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Jul 23, 2014 09:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16593

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Mar 04 2014 (7:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-GEN-SLR from Bangalore; Reverses at Vikarabad.
Loco
GTL WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 14m    31 halts    Distance: 781 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 15:59 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhalki/BHLK 

31 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bhalki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -22:45-810.028903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)  22:51-22:52-1m--12.824916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)X  22:59-23:00-1m215.641919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  23:18-23:20-2m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5DBUDodballapur (4)X  23:39-23:40-1m2138.648896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6GBDGauribidanur (2)X  00:29-00:30-1m1278.141684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7HUPHindupur (4)  01:04-01:05-1m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:39-01:40-1m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  03:10-03:15-5m--2192.531371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10ATPAnantapur (2)X  04:19-04:20-1m--2225.950349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11GYGooty Junction (2)  05:29-05:30-1m12282.949370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12GTLGuntakal Junction (6)X  06:05-06:10-5m42311.546453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13NRRNagarur (2)X07:05-07:06-1m--2354.071427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14ADAdoni (4)  07:14-07:15-1m--2363.562420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15KGLKupgal (2)  07:29-07:30-1m22377.991417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16KOKosigi (2)  07:39-07:40-1m22391.633379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17MALMMantralayam Road (3)X  08:04-08:05-1m12404.848335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18MTUMatmari  08:19-08:20-1m12415.936371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19RCRaichur Junction (3)X  08:49-08:50-1m22433.280406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20KSNKrishna (2)X  09:09-09:10-1m22458.487352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21SADPSaidapur (3)  09:24-09:25-1m22478.658377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)  09:49-09:50-1m22501.780369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23NWNalwar (2)  10:09-10:10-1m12527.113406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24HLKTHalakatta (2)10:59-11:00-1m22538.054 SCRWadi, Karnataka
25CTChittapur (3)  11:19-11:20-1m12555.064427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
26MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  11:29-11:30-1m12564.781431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
27SEMSedam (3)  11:39-11:40-1m22576.856420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28KQTKurguntaO  11:49-11:50-1m12585.239421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29TDUTandur (3)  12:29-12:30-1m--2610.336457mSCRTandur, Telangana
30VKBVikarabad Junction (3)13:40-13:50-10m12652.466633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
31ZBZahirabad (1)X  14:44-14:45-1m12711.876634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
32BIDRBidar (3)  15:10-15:12-2m22743.648673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
33BHLK•Bhalki•  15:59-16:00-1m--2781.150607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
34KMNRKamalnagar  16:29-16:30-1m22805.1128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
35UDGRUdgir (1)  16:39-16:40-1m12824.451649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
36LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  17:19-17:20-1m22857.377648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
37JOAJanwal (1)  17:29-17:30-1m12868.933645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
38PNFPangaon (1)  17:59-18:00-1m12884.727637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
39PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)X19:20-19:30-10m12920.462462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
40GNHGangakher (2)X  19:59-20:00-1m--2950.439392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
41PBNParbhani Junction (3)  20:53-20:55-2m32984.736414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
42PAUPurna Junction (4)X  21:43-21:45-2m--21013.226384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
43NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  22:55----21043.8-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom