Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 01:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 16593 / 16594 H.S. Nanded-Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express is provided with an additional stoppage at Nagarurstation with effect from 6th March, 2014 o­n experimental basis for a period of three months. Accordingly,Train No. 16594 Bangalore- H.S. Nanded Express will arrive / depart Nagarur at 07:05 / 07:06 hrs.
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (07:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16593

16594/Bangalore City-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (12:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 01, 1993
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
VKB/Vikarabad Junction (3); PRLI/Parli Vaijnath (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-H1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-GEN-GEN-SLR from Bangalore; Reverses at Vikarabad.
Loco
GTL WDM/G-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 14m    31 halts    Distance: 768 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 15:59 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhalki/BHLK 

31 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Bhalki

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SBC»Bangalore City Junction (10)»  -22:45+1810.034903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2MWMMalleswaram (2)  22:51 22:50+022:52+01 2m--12.828916mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)XO  22:59 22:58+323:00+51 2m215.641919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
4YNKYelahanka Junction (4)  23:18+1223:20+122m2117.965911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5DBUDodballapur (4)X  23:39+1723:40+231m2138.649896mSWRDoddaballapur, Karnataka
6GBDGauribidanur (3)X  00:29 00:28+1800:30+241 2m1278.142684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
7HUPHindupur (4)  01:04 01:03+1801:05+281 2m--2101.466636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8PKDPenukonda Junction (2)X  01:39+4601:40+511m12139.028548mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
9DMMDharmavaram Junction (5)X  03:10+2103:15+475m--2180.831371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
10ATPAnantapur (2)X  04:19+3904:20+421m--2214.150349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11GYGooty Junction (2)  05:29+5905:30+1:001m12271.249370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
12GTLGuntakal Junction (6)X  06:05+5206:10+1:015m42299.846453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
13NRRNagarur (2)07:05+1:0207:06+1:011m--2342.381427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
14ADAdoni (4)  07:14 07:13+1:0107:15+1:021 2m--2351.762420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
15KGLKupgal (2)  07:29+1:0407:30+1:041m22366.191417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
16KOKosigi (2)  07:39+1:0807:40+1:081m22379.840379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
17MALMMantralayam Road (3)X  08:04 08:00+1:0208:05+1:111 5m12393.048335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
18MTUMatmari  08:19+1:1008:20+1:101m12404.237371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19RCRaichur Junction (3)X  08:49 08:48+5508:50+561 2m22421.484406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
20KSNKrishna (2)X  09:09 09:08+1:0709:10+1:071 2m22446.693352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
21SADPSaidapur (3)  09:24 09:23+1:0909:25+1:091 2m22466.860377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
22YGYadgir (3)  09:49 09:48+1:0809:50+1:091 2m22490.080369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
23NWNalwar (2)  10:09+1:1410:10+1:141m12515.480406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24HLKTHalakatta (2)10:59-11:00-1m22580.9-123 SCRWadi, Karnataka
25CTChittapur (3)  11:19+4611:20+511m12542.064427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
26MQRMalkhaid Road (2)  11:29+5511:30+581m12551.781431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
27SEMSedam (3)  11:39+1:0511:40+1:061m22563.856420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28KQTKurguntaO  11:49+1:0711:50+1:081m12572.239421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29TDUTandur (3)  12:29+4912:30+491m--2597.336457mSCRTandur, Telangana
30VKBVikarabad Junction (3)13:40+3013:50+5310m12639.466633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
31ZBZahirabad (1)X  14:44+1:0314:45+1:041m12698.876634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
32BIDRBidar (3)  15:10+4815:12+482m22730.648673mSCRBidar ph.no 08482 226404, Karnataka
33BHLK•Bhalki•  15:59+1:0416:00+1:041m--2768.150607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
34KMNRKamalnagar  16:29+1:0016:30+1:011m22792.1128570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
35UDGRUdgir (1)  16:39+1:0416:40+1:041m12811.451649mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
36LTRRLatur Road Junction (3)  17:19+4417:20+441m22844.377648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
37JOAJanwal (1)  17:29+5617:30+561m12855.933645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
38PNFPangaon (1)  17:59+3918:00+391m12871.727637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
39PRLIParli Vaijnath (3)X19:20+1419:30+1810m12907.462462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
40GNHGangakher (2)X  19:59+2520:00+311m--2937.439392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
41PBNParbhani Junction (3)  20:53+3620:55+392m32971.738414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
42PAUPurna Junction (4)X  21:43 21:40+3621:45+372 5m--21000.222384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
43NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4)  22:55 23:10+18---21030.8-366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom