Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1965111-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2033894-18
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2181575-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192959-0

17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಲೋಂಡಾ - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ (ಗೋವಾ ಲಿಂಕ್)     हुबली-लोंडा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन गोवा लिंक एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Avbl only From LD-NZM.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
HA1 coach will be replaced by B1 coach w.e.f 15.02.2017
Tue Feb 07, 2017 (04:01PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (09:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Dedicated SWR UBL Depot Rake.
Rating: 4.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 GN
  8
SLR
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 1747 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

13 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)» -16:15+2110.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad 16:35+1116:37+112m1120.062732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.2
#3!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 17:13+1217:15+112m1157.131567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0533.4
#4!==!LDLonda Junction 18:20+118:45+5:1525m1190.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10467.9
#5/--/PUNEPune JunctionX 03:55-04:10-15m12558.453556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#6/==/DDDaund JunctionX 05:35-05:50-15m2,52633.951520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.1
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagarXO 07:28-07:30-2m12718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44111.6
#8/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:14-09:15-1m12829.642508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#9/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO 10:15-10:20-5m42871.889582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 12:08-12:10-2m321031.948212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#11/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:40-12:55-15m321056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#12/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 14:55-15:00-5m321179.673309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.2
#13/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 17:30-17:35-5m121362.848329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#14/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:30-19:40-10m321454.770497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10291.9
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction• 23:50-23:58-8m521746.681259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.5
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction 01:10-01:15-5m131844.167213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.1
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 03:00-03:05-5m331962.259172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction 04:00-04:02-2m232015.958182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 06:20--632149.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site