Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 16:23:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 HA Coach wef 1/9/15
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (05:30PM)

17305/Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamuddin Goa Link Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಲೋಂಡಾ - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ (ಗೋವಾ ಲಿಂಕ್)     हुबली-लोंडा-हज़रात निजामुद्दीन गोवा लिंक एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 (10:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE Twins/Siblings of #WDM 3 A & WDM 2
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Avbl only From LD-NZM.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 2151 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)»  -16:15+1110.057640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|-=|DWRDharwad  16:36+1016:37+111m1120.061737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction  17:14+1117:15+111m1157.331567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4|--|LDLonda Junction18:20-518:45+5:0125m1190.951643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X19:45-19:50-5m11142.264752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6|--|GPBGhatprabha20:44-20:45-1m11200.161621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
7|--|RBGRaybagX21:14-21:15-1m11229.443595mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
8|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX22:25-22:30-5m11279.637554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
9|--|SLISangli22:42-22:45-3m11286.969559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|KRDKarad23:44-23:45-1m11354.970597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11|--|STRSatara  00:35-00:40-5m12413.545637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune JunctionX03:55-04:10-15m12559.253556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund JunctionX05:35-05:50-15m52634.852521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  07:28-07:30-2m12719.068650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
15/--/BAPBelapurX08:29-08:30-1m22786.161541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
16/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14-09:15-1m12830.742508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
17/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15-10:20-5m42872.989580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08-12:10-2m321033.058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:35-12:55-20m321057.162208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m321180.573310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30-17:35-5m121363.948329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh