Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:06:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 09:06:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Run with 12779 Goa Exp from Londa to Nzm.
Sat Dec 31, 2011 (11:33PM)

17305/Hubli-Londa-H.Nizamuddin Goa Link Express

Dec 31 2014 (1:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-ENG-SLR-S1-S2-A2-(GN-SLR). ; The section in the brackets runs as HUBLI-LONDA express and run only upto Londa. The rest of rake is attached to Goa Express...
Read more...
12779 to NZM.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Avbl only From LD-NZM.
Loco
PUNE Twins/Siblings of #WDM 3 A & WDM 2
  0
  L
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 38h 5m    25 halts    Distance: 2150 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubli Junction 
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Hubli Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction»  -16:15+4110.057640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|-=|DWRDharwad  16:36+1616:37+161m1120.060737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3!=-|LWRAlnavar Junction  17:14+1517:15+161m1157.131567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4|--|LDLonda Junction18:20-218:45+5:1525m1190.551643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5|--|BGMBelagaviX19:45-19:50-5m11141.864752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
6|--|GPBGhatprabha20:44-20:45-1m11199.661621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
7|--|RBGRaybagX21:14-21:15-1m11229.043596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
8|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX22:25-22:30-5m11279.237554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
9|--|SLISangli22:42-22:45-3m11286.569559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|KRDKarad23:44-23:45-1m11354.470597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
11|--|STRSatara00:35-00:40-5m12413.045637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
12/==/PUNEPune JunctionX03:55-04:10-15m12558.853556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund JunctionX05:35-05:50-15m52634.352521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  07:28-07:30-2m12718.668650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
15/--/BAPBelapurX08:29-08:30-1m22785.661541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
16/--/KPGKopargaonX  09:14-09:15-1m12830.242508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
17/--/MMRManmad JunctionXO  10:15-10:20-5m42872.589580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX  12:08-12:10-2m321032.558213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  12:35-12:55-20m321056.762208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  14:55-15:00-5m321180.073310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  17:30-17:35-5m121363.448329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  19:30-19:40-10m321455.270497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/JHSJhansi Junction  23:50-23:58-8m521747.078259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/GWLGwalior Junction  01:13-01:18-5m131844.769214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  03:00-03:05-5m331962.759174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/MTJMathura Junction  04:00-04:02-2m232016.458179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•  06:20--632150.3-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site