Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:18:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:18:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 697459-0
Entry# 1345301-0

16326⇒22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
അഹല്യ നഗരി സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     अहिल्या नगरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 15, 2016 (09:14AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:20) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
HCP
 21
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Indore Junction BG is 514 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 5m    49 halts    Distance: 2651 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
      S
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

49 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)» -06:10+1--10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)X 07:05+1707:10+155m2164.67016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 07:45+1907:47+192m--1105.45711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4%==%HADHarippad 08:01+2508:03+372m11118.7779mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 08:17+4608:18+471m11136.6737mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 08:28+5108:30+542m11148.8508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2924.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 08:59+4709:00+481m21172.9299mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1033.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 10:10+1810:15+205m31206.3513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 10:38+2810:40+272m31225.76115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 10:49+2710:50+271m21234.95117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#11/==/CKIChalakkudy 11:08+2611:09+261m21250.17710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#12/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 11:14+3111:15+311m--1256.65319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 11:42+2811:45+293m21280.3722mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery 11:59+3712:00+371m21297.11641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction 13:00+313:10+2110m41313.44126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#16/==/OTPOttappalam 13:29+1913:30+201m11326.37533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:55+2114:00+215m41357.63881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2855.7
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:28+715:33+95m--1413.376417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.5
#19/==/TUPTiruppur 16:13+2316:15+232m21463.860306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#20/==/EDErode Junction 17:05+1217:15+1110m11514.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#21/==/SASalem Junction 18:05+1718:10+165m--1573.674283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.2
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 19:48+1819:50+182m21693.880405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#23/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:53+2120:55+212m21778.360215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#24/==/MASChennai CentralX 23:05+2623:25+2320m61907.9648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction 01:35+3101:37+322m221045.59218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#26/==/NLRNellore 02:02+3402:03+351m221084.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.8
#27/==/OGLOngole 03:29+4303:30+441m121200.88512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#28/==/CLXChiralaX 04:05+4404:06+441m--21250.1728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#29/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 04:54+2:0104:55+2:011m421307.82716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.5
#30/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 06:05+706:20+1015m1021339.38626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.3
#31/==/KMTKhammam 07:30+5307:32+522m221439.667118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#32/==/WLWarangal 09:08+4709:10+502m321547.182271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.2
#33/==/RDMRamagundamX 10:24+5910:25+591m121648.375170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#34/==/MCIManchiryal 10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m121662.154159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2219.7
#35/==/BPABellampalli 10:59+1:0211:00+1:041m121681.893204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2538.7
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 11:25+1:0011:26+1:001m121720.442184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3969.9
#37/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 13:05+3113:15+3210m--21790.343185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.7
#38/==/CDChandrapurX 13:34+3213:35+351m--21804.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5885.4
#39/==/HGTHinganghat 14:33+4714:35+492m121889.434229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5933.2
#40/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:34+3415:35+361m121922.561279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.2
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction 16:50+5317:00+5410m121998.876317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:23104.5
#42/==/PARPandhurna 18:23+5218:25+552m--22103.258478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.3
#43/==/AMLAAmla Junction 19:31+5919:33+1:042m222166.692733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.1
#44/==/BZUBetul 19:48+1:1319:50+1:152m222189.757643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3835.9
#45/==/GDYAGhoradongriO 20:28+1:0220:30+1:032m122225.640407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction 22:15+4322:20+495m122296.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#47/==/BPLBhopal Junction 00:05+4500:10+475m432387.865497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.2
#48/==/SJPShujalpur 01:24+5701:26+572m132468.160455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.2
#49/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:10+4203:30+5520m632571.358493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.5
#50/--/DWXDewas Junction 04:12+1:0404:14+1:042m132611.838540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.8
#51/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 05:15+31-332650.6-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site