Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326074-0

11087/Veraval - Pune Express
વેરાવલ પુણે ઍક્સપ્રેસ     वेरावल - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

VRL/Veraval Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
better take home meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (08:53AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (07:50) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 15m    24 halts    Distance: 1057 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BH/Bharuch Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
S      
PUNE/Pune Junction 

24 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|VRLVeraval Junction» -08:25+0210.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.5
#2|--|KSDKeshod 09:04+1209:06+122m1146.56745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3235.6
#3|--|JNDJunagadh JunctionX 09:38+1609:40+162m--182.14287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4531.6
#4|--|NUDNavagadh 10:25-10:27-2m11113.87287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.2
#5|--|GDLGondal 10:52+1710:54+162m21143.932140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.1
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction 12:10+1012:15+135m11185.172127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction 12:50+2612:52+262m--1226.86086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.3
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 14:06+1114:08+112m31301.15272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1565.5
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:23-215:25+52m21366.65229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:40-117:00+120m41431.86251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.8
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction 17:44+1217:46+122m11477.57537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#12|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:01+1518:03+152m11496.34845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:47+718:52+85m11531.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.5
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction 19:37+1919:39+182m41602.36020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#15/==/STSuratXO 20:38+1020:43+115m21661.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#16/==/NVSNavsariX 21:04+2321:06+232m21691.18114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2939.1
#17/==/BLValsadX 21:35+2921:40+295m31730.37212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 22:02+3222:04+322m21756.57927mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3748.5
#19/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:41+3022:43+302m21805.05012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2772.4
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 00:10+1300:30+320m72877.5717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+2100:55+212m62904.82424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3614.3
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:31+1701:35+184m62919.16510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+1802:20+212m12965.73955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#24/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:03+1603:05+172m12993.558623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+1404:10+172m121054.75552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:40+4-221057.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.