Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69130/Ahmedabad Anand MEMU
અમદાવાદ આણંદ મેમુ     अहमदाबाद आनंद मेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> ANND/Anand Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 40m    11 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ANND/Anand Junction 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Anand Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -19:00+2110.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 19:08+019:09+01m213.25750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 19:14+619:15+71m--17.92548mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX 19:28+1519:29+151m--113.34941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 19:33+1519:34+151m--116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 19:39+1519:40+151m--121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur 19:45-19:46-1m--124.25837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadXO 19:50+1519:51+161m--128.03935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.5
#9/==/GTEGothajX 20:04+1220:05+131m--136.56833mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:13+1020:14+101m--145.65438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX 20:20+720:21+61m--151.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction 20:26+620:27+71m--156.635 WRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction• 20:40+2-3164.1- WRAnand, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site