Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:57:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 17:57:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (01:26AM)

16501/Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-S14-S15-A1-B2-B1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291-92 YPR-MAS Express.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ADI-MMR: BSL WAP/M-4 MMR-YPR: KJM WDP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
S15
 19
 A1
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1798 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -18:00+0510.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/ANNDAnand Junction  19:00+1119:02+122m1164.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
3/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50+1019:55+105m1199.87536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  20:59+521:01+52m21179.76119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5/==/STSuratX  21:50+1522:00+1510m21229.65919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:45+3400:50+375m12390.548203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
7/==%ANAmalner  02:48+2402:50+252m12485.931188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX04:35-104:40+195m42540.577213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad Junction  06:45+2706:50+325m62700.640580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/--/KPGKopargaonX  07:53+3707:55+402m12742.846508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
11/--/BAPBelapur  08:53+3408:55+342m22787.465541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
12/--/ANGAhmadnagar  09:57+2610:00+273m12854.539650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund Junction  12:10+1112:20+2010m22938.768521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapurX  15:05+2215:15+2810m321125.670461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15%==!GRGulbargaX  16:52+3016:55+293m121238.232458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%WADIWadi Junction  18:05-618:10+05m321275.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
17%==%RCRaichur Junction  19:28+3019:30+302m121382.752406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18%==%MALMMantralayam Road  20:03+3320:05+362m121411.160335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%ADAdoni  20:46+4920:48+492m121452.360420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  21:40+4121:45+465m621504.359453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GYGooty JunctionX  22:14+5922:15+1:041m221532.947370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
22/--/ATPAnantapurX  23:28+1:1523:30+1:152m221589.924349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23|--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:54+2801:00+246m131623.361371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/HUPHindupur  02:18+4202:20+422m131702.748636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
25%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+5-331798.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site