Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1677654-0

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 1m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (01:26AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (02:19) by ★Prayas★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/12292YPR-MAS Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
S15
 19
 A1
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 260 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1811 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+0510.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.1
#2/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+1318:59+132m1164.14245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:50+719:55+95m1199.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 20:46+1520:48+152m21179.84819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0249.9
#5/==/STSuratX 21:50+222:00+210m21229.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45-300:50+95m12390.448203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.3
#7%==%ANAmalner 02:48+202:50+102m12485.830187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:38-1104:40+112m--2540.477212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction 06:45+1706:50+295m62700.440582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#10/--/KPGKopargaonX 07:53+1407:55+152m12742.746508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.3
#11/--/BAPBelapur 08:53+408:55+122m22787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.3
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar 09:57+2810:00+313m12854.339651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.1
#13/==/DDDaund Junction 12:10+712:15+125m22938.468520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.8
#14|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+2715:10+2910m321125.266461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga 16:53+2216:55+252m121238.237458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction 17:55+118:00+95m321274.983432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction 19:18+5719:20+1:002m121382.646406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road 19:58+5720:00+572m121411.564332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#19%==%ADAdoni 20:38+5820:40+582m121452.252421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 21:40+5121:45+545m621504.461454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction 22:13+1:0622:15+1:132m221532.847370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#22%==%ATPAnantapur 23:28+1:0123:30+1:012m221590.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:55+2801:00+255m131623.370371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#24%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+5002:20+502m131714.248635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 04:20+8-331810.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site