Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 02:17:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 02:17:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (01:26AM)

16501/Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express(Via Jalgaon)
ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (जलगांव होकर)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (9:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/12292YPR-MAS Express.
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
S15
 19
 A1
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) and Yesvantpur Junction is 260 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1810 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction (Kalupur) and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)»  -18:00+0510.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5964.1
#2/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:59+419:01+42m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:43+519:48+75m1199.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  20:41+2220:43+212m21179.74520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0749.9
#5/==/STSuratX  21:50+022:00+310m21229.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar  00:45+1000:50+135m12390.448203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7%==%ANAmalner  02:48+1402:50+142m12485.830187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX↵¶04:38-1104:40+262m02540.477212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction  06:45+3406:50+425m62700.440582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#10/--/KPGKopargaonX  07:53+3107:55+322m12742.746508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.4
#11/--/BAPBelapur  08:53+3408:55+372m22787.165541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar  09:57+3810:00+393m12854.339651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.1
#13/--/DDDaund Junction  12:10+712:15+145m22938.468519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#14|==|SURSolapurXO  15:00+3415:10+3810m321125.366461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga  16:53+2816:55+302m121238.337458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction  17:55+618:00+115m321275.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction  19:18+5819:20+592m121382.746406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:58+5420:00+542m121411.664332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#19%==%ADAdoni  20:38+5420:40+532m121452.352421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#20%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  21:40+4021:45+445m621504.461454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction  22:13+5122:15+552m221532.947370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#22/==/ATPAnantapur  23:28+1:0423:30+1:042m221590.124348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#23/==/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:55+1801:00+175m131623.470371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#24!==!HUPHindupur  02:18+4102:20+412m131714.448635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.0
#25|==|YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+31-331810.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site