Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (01:26AM)

16501/Ahmedabad- Yesvantpur Weekly Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-S13-S14-S15-A1-B2-B1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291-92 YPR-MAS Express.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ADI-MMR: BSL WAP/M-4 MMR-YPR: KJM WDP4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
S15
 19
 A1
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1798 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -18:00+0510.06451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/ANNDAnand Junction  19:00+819:02+102m1164.14544mWRAnand, Gujarat
3/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50+1019:55+115m1199.87536mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  20:59+1221:01+122m21179.76119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5/==/STSuratX  21:50+2022:00+2010m21229.65919mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6/-=%NDBNandurbar  00:45+2500:50+265m12390.548203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
7/==%ANAmalner  02:48+3202:50+322m12485.931188mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX04:35+004:40+335m42540.577213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9/==/MMRManmad Junction  06:45+4006:50+515m62700.640580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10/--/KPGKopargaonX  07:53+5107:55+1:052m12742.846508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
11/--/BAPBelapur  08:53+5608:55+562m22787.465541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
12/--/ANGAhmadnagar  09:57+5010:00+513m12854.539650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund Junction  12:10+1912:20+2310m22938.768521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapurX  15:05+3115:15+3810m321125.670461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15%==!GRGulbargaX  16:52+4216:55+413m121238.232458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%WADIWadi Junction  18:05+1818:10+265m321275.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
17%==%RCRaichur Junction  19:28+3719:30+372m121382.752406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18%==%MALMMantralayam Road  20:03+3620:05+452m121411.160335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
19%==%ADAdoni  20:46+4920:48+492m121452.360420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
20/==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  21:40+4321:45+445m621504.359453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/GYGooty JunctionX  22:14+1:0022:15+1:021m221532.947370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
22/--/ATPAnantapurX  23:28+1:0623:30+1:062m221589.924349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23|--%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:54+2801:00+276m131623.361371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
24/--/HUPHindupur  02:18+4402:20+442m131702.748636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
25%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+10-331798.5-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site