Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
અમદાવાદ- યશવંતપુર વીકલી એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - यशवंतपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 45m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 03, 1989
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 26, 2013 (01:26AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:19AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12291/12292YPR-MAS Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
S13
 17
S14
 18
S15
 19
 A1
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
  JL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 260 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 20m    23 halts    Distance: 1811 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
  T    
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

23 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -18:00+0510.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.1
#2/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  18:57+718:59+72m1164.14244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction  19:50+419:55+85m1199.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  20:46+1320:48+132m21179.74819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0249.9
#5/==/STSuratX  21:50+422:00+310m21229.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar  00:45+1100:50+155m12390.448203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7%==%ANAmalner  02:48+1702:50+182m12485.830187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX04:38-1304:40+212m02540.477212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction  06:45+2506:50+335m62700.440582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#10/--/KPGKopargaonX  07:53+2307:55+262m12742.746508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.4
#11/--/BAPBelapur  08:53+2708:55+282m22787.165539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.2
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar  09:57+4110:00+423m12854.339651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.1
#13/==/DDDaund Junction  12:10+912:15+145m22938.468520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.9
#14|==|SURSolapurXO  15:00+3915:10+4110m321125.366461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga  16:53+3216:55+332m121238.337458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction  17:55+718:00+85m321275.183432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction  19:18+3819:20+422m121382.746407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road  19:58+4220:00+512m121411.664332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#19%==%ADAdoni  20:38+5120:40+512m121452.352421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#20/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  21:40+4121:45+425m621504.561454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#21/==/GYGooty Junction  22:13+5122:15+582m221532.947370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1357.1
#22%==%ATPAnantapur  23:28+5723:30+572m221590.124348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  00:55+101:00+05m131623.470371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#24%==%HUPHindupur  02:18+3602:20+362m131714.348635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.3
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  04:20+26-331810.6-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site