Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:37:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:37:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1590408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687476-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186527-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2198705-0

12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
અમદાવાદ - હાવરા સુપરફાસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસ / আহমেদাবাদ - হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     अहमदाबाद - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
*MILK VAN attached sometimes : Coupling of Milk Van is not regular..
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (10:49PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 5 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 49 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 15m    61 halts    Distance: 2089 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

61 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -00:15+3710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 00:23+000:25+02m113.26950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.4
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction 01:02+1001:04+102m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction 01:19+1101:21+162m1164.14045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5335.8
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 02:14+902:21+107m1199.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#6/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 03:06+1803:08+172m41170.45320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.2
#7/==/STSuratX 04:15+504:25+710m11229.63418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 04:32+1004:34+112m31233.66514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#9/==/BIYBardoli 04:59+1805:01+182m11260.85235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#10%==%MIDMadhiX 05:18+1805:20+172m11275.65045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1814.9
#11/==/VYAVyara 05:38+1505:40+152m21290.66190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.9
#12/==/NWUNavapurX 06:21+1106:23+122m--1332.553124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0557.9
#13%==%NDBNandurbarX 07:28+1907:36+178m21390.471203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.4
#14/--/DDEDondaicha 08:05+1908:07+192m11424.853163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#15%==%SNKSindkheda 08:29+1608:31+162m11444.254178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4641.6
#16%==%ANAmalner 09:17+1109:20+113m11485.862187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.9
#17/==/DXGDharangaonX 09:44+909:46+92m11510.734217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.7
#18%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 10:38+610:40+122m11540.472212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:00+1711:10+1810m11564.570209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#20/==/MKUMalkapurX 11:53+2211:55+222m21614.473252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#21/==/NNNandura 12:18+2412:20+242m21642.391268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#22/==/JMJalamb Junction 12:28+2712:30+272m11654.593276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.4
#23/==/SEGShegaonX 12:38+3012:40+312m21666.989281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#24/==/AKAkola Junction 13:05+3913:10+395m21704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.2
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur JunctionXO 13:38+4113:40+412m11741.236303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.8
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 14:50+514:55+75m21783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur 15:14+1615:17+153m11812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#28/==/DMNDhamangaonX 15:30+1615:32+162m21828.580300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#29/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionX 15:47+1815:49+182m11848.468273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#30/==/WRWardha Junction 16:15+1716:18+173m31878.175288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0175.9
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)X 17:19+1817:21+172m11954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:292.9
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:50+618:00+710m61956.949315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#33/==/KPKampteeX 18:18+2018:20+202m11971.596289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#34/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 18:50+2518:52+252m111019.378265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 19:06+2519:08+252m211037.480266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#36/==/TROTirora 19:23+2819:25+282m111057.557282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#37/==/GGondia JunctionX 19:56+2319:58+232m411087.190319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1522.4
#38/==/AGNAmgaonX 20:13+2720:15+272m111109.572317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.6
#39/==/DGGDongargarh 20:57+2720:59+272m111160.285353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#40/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 21:21+2721:23+272m111191.439314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction 22:10+1522:15+155m311222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 22:24+1022:26+102m111230.958311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.1
#43/==/RRaipur JunctionX 22:55+1923:05+1710m311259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.1
#44/==/TLDTilda 23:34+2323:36+222m211297.187293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#45/==/BYTBhatapara 23:54+2423:56+242m411323.247273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5946.6
#46/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 00:55+1301:10+1215m221369.877272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2126.8
#47/==/AKTAkaltara 01:31+2301:33+232m321396.669283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir NailaXO 01:46+2301:48+232m221411.654273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#49/==/CPHChampa JunctionX 02:00+2502:03+333m121422.485264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#50/==/BUABaradwarX 02:14+3602:16+362m121437.991260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.3
#51/==/KHSKharsiaO 02:36+4302:38+432m121468.285259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.9
#52/==/RIGRaigarhXO 03:02+5003:07+485m121502.290218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.9
#53/==/BPHBelpahar 03:41+5403:43+552m--21553.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 03:53+5603:55+562m--21562.211209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0511.7
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 05:00+605:02+142m221573.973236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#56/==/BMBBamra 05:32+1605:34+152m221610.375260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#57/==/GPRajgangpurX 06:02+1606:04+162m221645.160237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction 06:34+2106:49+2115m521675.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.2
#59/==/CKPChakradharpurX 08:08+2708:15+277m221776.262235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0062.2
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:15+2309:25+2210m521838.473164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.6
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 11:17+3111:22+315m621974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.7
#62/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 12:46+412:48+42m622081.7116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 13:30+21-1722089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site