Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:51:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1584652-0
Entry# 1560329-0

19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
અમદાવાદ - જમ્મુ તાવી     अहमदाबाद - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (13:02) by Adityawap7
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi is 98 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    55 halts    Distance: 1476 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -11:20+1710.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 11:35+511:37+52m216.16257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.1
#3!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 12:38+2512:40+272m1169.26294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 13:01+2713:03+272m1190.955115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpurX 13:18+2813:20+272m21104.628135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.4
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 14:23+014:28+15m21134.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.6
#7!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 15:20+915:30+1210m11186.672264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2298.9
#8!%%!%FAFalna 16:52+2116:54+212m11285.552282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.5
#9!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 18:10+018:12+22m11352.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#10|--|PMYPali MarwarX 18:37+1418:42+135m11382.980221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#11|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:13+1519:16+163m21424.149180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#12|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:55+1820:10+2115m21456.182241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#13|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 20:44+3620:46+382m11502.763271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.5
#14|--|GOTNGotan 21:21+3921:23+402m11539.260324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#15|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:43+4221:48+455m--1559.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.3
#16|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 22:20+4822:22+492m11598.363334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#17|--|NGONagaur 22:39+4722:44+465m11616.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.6
#18|--|NOKNokhaX 23:24+5623:26+1:032m11667.752322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.1
#19|--|DSODeshnokeX 00:03+5500:05+552m12699.821275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#20|--|BKNBikaner Junction 01:35+801:45+1210m22731.823228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#21|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 01:55+1501:57+152m12735.781225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.7
#22|--|LKSLunkaransarX 02:53+2002:55+202m12811.577193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.2
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 04:15+3504:30+2515m22913.765173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#24|--|PGKPiliBanga 04:53+2904:55+292m12938.562177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#25|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 05:20+3005:30+2810m--2964.271184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#26|--|SGRASangaria 05:52+3905:54+402m12990.241191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4429.8
#27|--|MBYMandi Dabwali 06:38+2506:40+282m121020.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#28|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 07:50+408:05+1115m121056.157208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.6
#29|--|GJUTGangsar JaituX 08:33+2708:35+292m--21082.749209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#30|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 08:55+2808:57+292m121098.970210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#31|--|FDKFaridkot 09:08+3509:10+362m--21111.843204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.2
#32|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 09:55+2910:20+3325m421144.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#33|--|MWXMallanwala Khas 10:41+4210:43+442m--21167.753206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#34|--|MXHMakhu 11:03+4411:05+462m--21185.352205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction 11:33+4911:35+492m--21209.873215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#36|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi 11:40+5311:42+532m--21215.852215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#37|--|KXHKapurthala 12:11+5612:13+562m121240.856230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#38|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:35+1:0512:45+1:0910m421261.344239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3827.6
#39/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal 13:23+1:1313:24+1:141m--21289.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.3
#40/==/TDOTanda Urmar 13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m121302.371241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#41/==/DZADasuyaX 13:45+1:1813:47+1:182m121317.656252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#42/==/MEXMukerian 14:03+1:1914:05+1:202m221332.761256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3939.8
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:44+1:2114:46+1:212m121372.59326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.7
#44/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 15:10+1:0816:30+2780m121376.235331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#45/--/BHRLBharoli Junction 16:35+3316:37+332m--21379.146321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#46/==/SJNPSujanpur 16:44+3516:46+362m121384.560337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab 16:53+3816:55+432m221391.445357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#48/==/KTHUKathuaX 17:06+4417:08+442m121399.662393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#49%==%BDHYBudhi 17:20+4517:22+452m221411.950363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#50/==/CHNRChhan ArorianX 17:31+4617:33+472m--21419.466390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#51/==/CKDLChakdayala 17:38-17:40-2m121424.953387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#52/==/HRNRHira Nagar 17:44+4817:46+482m121428.438382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#53/==/GHGLGhagwalX 17:55+4817:57+492m221434.150370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#54%==%SMBXSambaX 18:08+4818:10+502m221443.243365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 18:26+4718:28+472m121454.658352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#56/==/BBMNBari Brahman 18:41+4618:43+512m121467.110334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:528.5
#57/==/JATJammu Tawi• 19:35+19-221475.7-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site