Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:57:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 06:57:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
__
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (02:56PM)

11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (11:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 12147/Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express; Author: Adinath Gholkar; Entry# 321043
Loco
ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM 2P / BRC WAG-5P PUNE-KOP: PUNE WDM-3A/3D
Rating: 3.7/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 10m early)
Platform# ???
 M     
BSR/Vasai Road 

7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -19:25+4--10.05951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4645.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:11+920:13+102m--145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction  20:28+1020:30+112m--164.14344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:20+221:25+55m--199.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:12+1822:14+172m--1170.44120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2659.2
#6/==/STSuratX  23:40-423:50+110m--1229.67118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#7/==/NVSNavsari  00:15+400:17+42m--2259.27114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.2
#8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:12+1301:14+162m--2324.45227mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:21121.1
#9/==/BSRVasai Road•  03:35-1003:40+05m--2445.51267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  03:53+2503:55+302m--2472.81724mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#11/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:47+1204:50+153m--2487.27310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction  05:28+3905:30+422m--2533.63555mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#13/==/LNLLonavala  06:18+3006:20+302m--2561.548623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction  07:40+2507:50+3610m--2625.248556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.6
#15|--|STRSatara  10:52+1610:55+193m--2770.850639mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:32126.6
#16|--|SLISangli  13:27+113:30+103m--2897.422558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#17|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  13:50+414:00+1510m--2904.633555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  15:25-4---2951.8-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site