Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 06:52:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 06:52:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1043188-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1645078-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1651484-0

11049/Ahmedabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
અમદાવાદ - શ્રી છત્રપતિ શાહુ મહારાજ ટર્મિનસ કોલ્હાપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BSR/Vasai Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
__
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (02:56PM)
Updated: Jan 08 2017 (23:34) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 445 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 7
 M     
BSR/Vasai Road 

7 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -19:25+0410.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:06+1120:08+112m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction 20:23+1420:25+142m1164.048 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4535.8
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 21:10+1521:15+165m2199.87737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:10+2322:12+222m41170.34020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2859.2
#6/==/STSuratO 23:40-223:50+510m31229.57718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#7/==/NVSNavsari 00:13+1700:15+182m22259.17114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5565.2
#8/==/VAPIVapiX 01:10+2501:12+242m22324.35127mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:23121.1
#9/==/BSRVasai Road• 03:35-203:40+35m72445.41266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1327.3
#10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 03:53+2403:55+312m32472.71724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.3
#11/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 04:47+1404:50+133m62487.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction 05:28+2305:30+282m12533.535 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.8
#13/==/LNLLonavala 06:18+3306:20+332m12561.348623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2063.7
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:40+3407:50+5010m12625.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:02145.4
#15|--|STRSatara 10:52+1:2210:55+1:253m22770.450638mCR415003, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:32126.8
#16|--|SLISangli 13:27+3913:30+333m22897.217558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.1
#17|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 13:55+2314:00+295m32904.333556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.2
#18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) 15:25+10-32951.5-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site