Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 04:12:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 04:12:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/3/15 Timings revised . ADI Dep: 19.25
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (09:41PM)

11049/Ahmedabad-Kolhapur Express

Feb 26 (11:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-GS-GS-B3-B2-B1-A1-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 12147/Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express; Author: Adinath Gholkar; Entry# 321043
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM 2P / BRC WAG-5P PUNE-KOP: PUNE WDM-3A/3D
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 7
 M     
BSR/Vasai Road 

7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -19:25+0410.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:16+1520:18+152m--145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:36+1520:38+152m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO  21:20+021:25+45m2199.87836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:19+322:21+32m41170.34519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratXO  23:40+323:50+310m31229.67119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/NVSNavsariXO  00:15+1100:17+132m22259.27114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/VAPIVapi  01:12+1201:14+122m12324.55227mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road•O  03:35-403:40+45m72445.61267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  03:53+2703:55+272m32472.92126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan Junction  04:47+1004:50+113m62490.97410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX  05:28+2905:30+322m12537.73157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
13/==/LNLLonavalaO  06:25+1906:27+202m12566.452623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction  07:40+1007:50+1510m12630.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15|--|STRSatara  10:52+1210:55+123m22775.850637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|SLISangli  13:27-713:30+23m22902.312559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
17|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  14:07-714:10+23m32909.638554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  15:25-5-32956.7-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site