Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 17:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 17:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/3/15 Timings revised . ADI Dep: 19.25
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (09:41PM)

11049/Ahmedabad-Kolhapur Express
અમદાવાદ-કોલ્હાપુર     अहमदाबाद-कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (9:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 12147/Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express; Author: Adinath Gholkar; Entry# 321043
Loco
ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM 2P / BRC WAG-5P PUNE-KOP: PUNE WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 7
 M     
BSR/Vasai Road 

7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -19:25+8410.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:16+1120:18+112m--145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:36+1120:38+122m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:20+1621:25+185m2199.87836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:19+1822:21+182m41170.345 WRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratX  23:40+323:50+410m31229.67117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/NVSNavsariX  00:15+2500:17+282m22259.27114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:12+3601:14+382m12324.55227mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road•  03:35+2803:40+325m72445.61267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  03:53+5703:55+1:012m32472.92126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:47+2504:50+253m62490.97410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/KJTKarjat Junction  05:28+1:0605:30+1:102m12537.73157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
13/==/LNLLonavala  06:25+1:0006:27+1:002m12566.452623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction  07:40+5907:50+1:1310m12630.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15|--|STRSatara  10:52+5810:55+593m22775.850637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|SLISangli  13:27+4513:30+463m22902.312559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
17|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  14:07+1714:10+273m32909.638554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  15:25+19-32956.7-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site