Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 06:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 06:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 1/3/15 Timings revised . ADI Dep: 19.25
Wed Dec 31, 2014 (09:41PM)

11049/Ahmedabad-Kolhapur Express
અમદાવાદ-કોલ્હાપુર     अहमदाबाद-कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (9:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA 12147/Kolhapur-Nizamuddin Express; Author: Adinath Gholkar; Entry# 321043
Loco
ADI-PUNE: KYN WCAM 2P / BRC WAG-5P PUNE-KOP: PUNE WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 10m    7 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 7
 M     
BSR/Vasai Road 

7 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  -19:25+1410.05451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  20:16+920:18+102m--145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  20:36+1020:38+102m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  21:20+621:25+115m2199.87836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  22:19+1922:21+192m41170.34519mWRBharuch, Gujarat
6/==/STSuratX  23:40+823:50+810m31229.67119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
7/==/NVSNavsariX  00:15+1400:17+152m22259.27114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:12+1301:14+142m12324.55227mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BSRVasai Road•  03:35-403:40+25m72445.61267mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
10/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  03:53+2203:55+332m32472.92126mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
11/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  04:47+2404:50+243m62490.97410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
12/==/KJTKarjat Junction  05:28+1:0005:30+1:032m12537.73157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
13/==/LNLLonavala  06:25+4706:27+472m12566.452623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction  07:40+4007:50+4910m12630.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15|--|STRSatara  10:52+4610:55+493m22775.850637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
16|--|SLISangli  13:27+2213:30+323m22902.312559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
17|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  14:07+1214:10+303m32909.638554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
18|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  15:25+16-32956.7-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site