Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 581603-0
Entry# 1762839-6

59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    73 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

73 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -12:40+6110.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 12:49+012:51+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO 12:57+812:59+82m217.91948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpur 13:16+1113:17+121m2113.34941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 13:21+1313:22+131m1116.64439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 13:28+1613:29+191m--121.02739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 13:36-13:37-1m--124.24637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 13:42+1713:43+191m1128.05635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj 13:52+1913:53+211m--136.55533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:03+2414:08+215m3145.65437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda 14:14+2614:15+261m--151.04741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 14:22+2814:23+291m2156.64539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:33+2914:38+275m2164.15844mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14/==/VXDVadod 14:45+2914:46+301m--170.94144mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#15/==/ADDAdas Road 14:52+3114:53+321m--175.04642mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction 14:59+3215:00+331m3179.65339mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari 15:06-15:07-1m--184.91741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#18/==/RNORanoli 15:15+3215:16+341m--187.26440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 15:21+4115:23+452m--192.51038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:427.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:05+2716:45+3540m3199.83037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21/==/VSVishvamitriO 16:51+3816:52+391m21102.84233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 17:00+3817:01+401m--1108.52833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.6
#23/==/VRMVarnamaX 17:13+3617:14+371m21114.13326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#24/==/ITAItolaX 17:21+3617:22+381m--1118.02027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 17:34+3217:35+361m11122.05125mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 17:44+3617:45+361m11129.76130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 17:53+3717:54+391m--1137.84728mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#28/==/PLJPalejX 18:03+3818:04+401m--1144.94728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaXO 18:12+4118:13+481m--1151.23521mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX 18:25+4318:26+431m31158.34820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX 18:34+4318:35+431m21164.83120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:46+4218:51+425m51170.47020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 18:59+4419:00+461m21179.76819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#34/==/SNJLSanjali 19:05-19:06-1m21185.46923mWRSanjali, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#35/==/PAOPanoliXO 19:10+4719:11+481m31190.02329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#36/==/HATHathuranX 19:21-19:22-1m21193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#37/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 19:27+4319:28+431m21198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38/==/KIMKimX 19:37+4319:38+451m21206.02418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#39/==/KDSDKudsad 19:45-19:46-1m21208.85418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#40/==/SYNSayanX 19:54+4319:55+441m21215.92121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#41/==/GTXGothangamXO 20:04+4020:05+401m21219.01519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#42/==/KSEKosadXO 20:19+3220:20+331m21222.5816mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#43/==/URNUtranX 20:45+1520:46+181m21225.91215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#44/==/STSuratXO 21:05+1821:35+3230m31229.64818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 21:40+3821:42+382m21233.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#46/==/BHETBhestan 21:49+3821:51+382m21239.14413mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#47/==/SCHSachinX 21:58+3822:00+382m21244.16612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#48/==/MRLMaroliX 22:06+3922:08+392m31250.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#49/==/NVSNavsariXO 22:16+4022:18+392m21259.23914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#50/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 22:23-22:24-1m21262.46315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#51/==/VDHVedchha 22:29+3922:31+382m31267.75016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#52/==/ACLAncheli 22:35-22:37-2m21271.04718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#53/==/AMLAmalsadX 22:42+3722:44+372m21274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#54/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 22:50+3722:52+372m21280.36811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#55/==/DGIDungriX 23:00+3723:02+362m21289.33018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#56/==/BLValsadX 23:20+3123:30+2910m31298.26412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#57/==/PADPardi 23:40+3323:42+322m31308.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#58/==/UVDUdvadaX 23:48+3323:50+342m21314.85220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#59/==/VAPIVapiXO 00:01+3400:02+351m22324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#60/==/KEBKarambeliX 00:10-00:11-1m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#61/==/BLDBhiladXO 00:17+3600:19+362m32335.76934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#62/==/SJNSanjanXO 00:29+3700:31+362m22347.34621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#63/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 00:38+3700:39+371m32352.66124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#64/==/GVDGholvadX 00:48+3700:50+372m22361.84214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#65/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:06+3301:08+332m22372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#66/==/VGNVangaonX 01:21+3101:23+322m32385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#67/==/BORBoisarX 01:32+3401:34+342m32394.74816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#68/==/PLGPalghar 01:48+3201:50+342m22405.94619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#69/==/KLVKelve Road 02:01+3302:03+342m32414.3438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#70/==/SAHSaphale 02:12+3302:14+332m22420.8367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2716.3
#71/==/VRVirar 02:41+2302:43+252m42437.1289mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.4
#72/==/BSRVasai Road 03:01+1803:03+182m52445.5536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#73/==/BVIBorivali 03:23+1103:25+162m52463.13718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#74/==/DDRDadar Western 04:03+1104:05+152m52486.8127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:305.9
#75/==/BCTMumbai Central• 04:35+7-52492.7-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site