Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0

59442/Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Passenger
અમદાવાદ મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद मुंबई सेंट्रल पैसेंजर

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A bookings between Surat - Mumbai Central
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (07:29PM)
Updated: Apr 12 2017 (01:33) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
RMS
 12
RMS
 13
 S4
 14
 A1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    72 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

72 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -12:40+2110.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagar 12:49+012:51+02m213.24750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaXO 12:57+312:59+32m217.91948mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX 13:16+613:17+71m2113.34941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 13:21+813:22+81m1116.64439mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6/==/KANJKanijX 13:28+1013:29+131m--121.02739mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#7/==/NEPNenpurX 13:36-13:37-1m--124.24637mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 13:42+1113:43+121m1128.05635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9/==/GTEGothaj 13:52+1213:53+131m--136.55533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:03+1414:08+115m3145.65438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsanda 14:14+1314:15+131m--151.04741mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 14:22+1314:23+141m2156.645 WRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:33+1414:38+125m2164.158 WRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.8
#14/==/VXDVadod 14:45+1314:46+141m--170.94045mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/ADDAdas Road 14:52+1414:53+141m--174.94743mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction 14:59+1515:00+161m3179.65340mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesari 15:06-15:07-1m--184.91741mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#18/==/RNORanoli 15:15+1415:16+151m--187.26440mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 15:21+2315:23+292m--192.61038mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:427.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 16:05+1516:45+2840m3199.92937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#21/==/VSVishvamitriO 16:51+3116:52+331m21102.84234mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22/==/MPRMakarpuraXO 17:00+3317:01+351m--1108.52833mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#23/==/VRMVarnamaX 17:13+3217:14+331m21114.13326mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#24/==/ITAItolaXO 17:21+3317:22+341m--1118.02027mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 17:34+2917:35+311m11122.05125mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#26/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 17:44+3017:45+301m11129.76130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#27/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 17:53+3017:54+311m--1137.84728mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#28/==/PLJPalejX 18:03+3118:04+311m--1144.94728mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/VREVarediyaXO 18:12+3118:13+361m--1151.23521mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#30/==/NIUNabipurX 18:25+3118:26+311m31158.34820mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#31/==/CVJChavajX 18:34+3118:35+321m21164.73120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#32/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:46+3018:51+315m51170.47020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.3
#33/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 18:59+3419:00+391m21179.76219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#34/==/PAOPanoliX 19:10+4019:11+411m31190.02329mWRPanoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:103.8
#35/==/HATHathuranX 19:21-19:22-1m21193.85232mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#36/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 19:27+3619:28+361m21198.25228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#37/==/KIMKimX 19:37+3619:38+401m21206.02418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#38/==/KDSDKudsad 19:45-19:46-1m21208.85418mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#39/==/SYNSayanX 19:54+3719:55+381m21215.92121mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#40/==/GTXGothangamXO 20:04+3420:05+351m21219.01519mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#41/==/KSEKosadXO 20:19+2620:20+271m21222.5816mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:253.4
#42/==/URNUtranX 20:45+920:46+141m21225.91215mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:193.7
#43/==/STSuratXO 21:05+1421:35+2630m31229.64818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 21:40+3421:42+342m21233.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#45/==/BHETBhestan 21:49+3621:51+352m21239.04413mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#46/==/SCHSachinX 21:58+3622:00+352m21244.16612mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#47/==/MRLMaroliX 22:06+3622:08+352m31250.86315mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#48/==/NVSNavsariXO 22:16+3722:18+372m21259.23914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#49/==/GNSTGandhi Smriti 22:23-22:24-1m21262.46315mWRGandhi Smriti Navsari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.3
#50/==/VDHVedchha 22:29+3622:31+362m31267.75016mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#51/==/ACLAncheli 22:35-22:37-2m21271.04718mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#52/==/AMLAmalsadX 22:42+3622:44+352m21274.95414mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#53/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 22:50+3622:52+362m21280.26811mWRBilimora, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#54/==/DGIDungriX 23:00+3623:02+362m21289.33018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#55/==/BLValsadX 23:20+3023:30+2710m31298.26412mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#56/==/PADPardi 23:40+3223:42+312m31308.96017mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/UVDUdvadaX 23:48+3223:50+342m21314.85220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#58/==/VAPIVapiXO 00:01+3500:02+391m22324.44827mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#59/==/KEBKarambeliX 00:10-00:11-1m22330.94828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#60/==/BLDBhiladXO 00:17+4000:19+402m32335.76934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#61/==/SJNSanjanXO 00:29+4200:31+442m22347.34621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#62/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 00:38+4400:39+461m32352.66124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#63/==/GVDGholvadX 00:48+4700:50+482m22361.84214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#64/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 01:06+4501:08+452m22372.95712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#65/==/VGNVangaonX 01:21+4401:23+462m32385.26312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66/==/BORBoisarX 01:32+4601:34+472m32394.64816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#67/==/PLGPalghar 01:48+4501:50+472m22405.94619mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#68/==/KLVKelve Road 02:01+4602:03+472m32414.3438mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#69/==/SAHSaphale 02:12+4602:14+462m22420.8367mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2716.3
#70/==/VRVirar 02:41+3702:43+392m42437.1289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.4
#71/==/BSRVasai Road 03:01+4103:03+422m52445.5536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#72/==/BVIBorivali 03:23+2203:25+252m52463.13718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3823.7
#73/==/DDRDadar Western 04:03+2904:05+342m52486.8127mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:305.9
#74/==/BCTMumbai Central• 04:35+23-52492.7-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site