Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326286-0
Entry# 1756276-0

12010/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express
અમદાવાદ - મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ શતાબ્દી     अहमदाबाद - मुंबई सेंट्रल शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Sep 17, 2016 (02:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. CDO/BCT
Rating: 4.0/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (23)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - excellent (22)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E2
  3
 E1
  4
C14
  5
C13
  6
C12
  7
C11
  8
C10
  9
 C9
 10
 C8
 11
 C7
 12
 C6
 13
 C5
 14
 C4
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between ST/Surat and VR/Virar
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 MTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 

7 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -14:40+2110.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3745.6
#2/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 15:17+1215:19+132m1145.67937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO 15:33+1715:35+162m1164.15544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 16:14+1016:19+105m1199.810937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3970.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 16:58+1817:00+172m41170.46720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5359.2
#6/==/STSuratX 17:53+817:58+85m21229.610318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5594.8
#7/==/VAPIVapiXO 18:53+1618:55+172m21324.48527mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:38138.6
#8/==/BVIBorivali 20:33+720:35+72m51463.13918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4529.6
#9/==/BCTMumbai Central• 21:20+4-31492.7-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site