Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1309007-0

15270/Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ મુઝફ્ફરપુર જનસાધારણ એક્સપ્રેસ     अहमदाबाद मुजफ्फरपुर जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Dec 29, 2013 (11:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15271/15272MFP HWH Jansadharan Exp
Rating: 2.9/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction is 53 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 30m    23 halts    Distance: 1756 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 4
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# --
  T    
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

23 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|ADIAhmedabad Junction» -16:30-410.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:0869.3
#2!--!MSHMahesana Junction 17:38-17:40-2m--169.33994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--1134.173217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.6
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road 20:05-20:15-10m21186.760264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:46165.3
#5!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 23:01-23:03-2m--1352.157267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:27139.9
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 01:30-01:40-10m--2492.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1080.1
#7%==%FLPhulera Junction 02:50-02:52-2m--2572.162388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#8%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 03:45-03:55-10m12626.770436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:40186.9
#9%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 06:35-06:40-5m12813.755175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#10%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:10-07:12-2m--2841.119174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2326.1
#11/==/AFAgra Fort 08:35-08:45-10m22867.217169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 10:05-10:10-5m--2890.166166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:30231.1
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 13:40-13:50-10m521121.354129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:10-15:20-10m721193.254124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.6
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:30-17:45-15m221310.871110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.6
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:00-19:05-5m321399.47791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.5
#17/==/KLDKhalilabadX 19:28-19:30-2m221428.92983mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1033.9
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:40-20:55-15m721462.96584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:40-21:45-5m--21512.06279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.7
#20/==/BTTBhatni Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--21532.75375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#21/==/SVSiwan Junction 23:05-23:10-5m--21581.43969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#22/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:45-00:55-10m3,431642.75758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 01:52-01:54-2m231696.92356mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.3
#24/==/HJPHajipur Junction 02:08-02:10-2m4,531702.22955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:5053.8
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 04:00----31756.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site