Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
અહિંસા એક્સપ્રેસ     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (05:54PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 H1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 625 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
    T  
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -16:15+0410.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.6
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction 16:59+817:01+82m1145.67437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction 17:16+1517:18+152m1164.14844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#4/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:03+818:08+95m1199.88337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.6
#5/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 18:59+1519:01+142m41170.46020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.2
#6/==/STSuratXO 20:00+1220:10+1310m21229.66318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#7/==/NVSNavsari 20:38+1320:40+132m21259.25714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#8/==/BLValsadX 21:21+2421:23+272m31298.26812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#9/==/VAPIVapi 21:46+3121:48+322m21324.47727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.5
#10/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:26+2822:28+282m21372.94312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4272.6
#11/==/BSRVasai Road 00:10+200:30+020m72445.5716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 00:53+1500:55+142m--2472.82324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:33+701:35+122m62487.16510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction 02:18+2402:20+272m12533.63957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#15/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:03+2303:05+242m12561.458623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0361.2
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar 04:08+2104:10+202m12622.75552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction• 04:40+3-52625.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site