Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18406/Ahmedabad - Puri Express
અમદાવાદ - પુરી     अहमदाबाद - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 24, 2014 (09:55PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri is 85 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 10m    38 halts    Distance: 1995 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
     F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
S      
PURI/Puri 

38 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -18:00+0410.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.1
#2/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 18:57+518:59+62m1164.14244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.7
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction 19:50+619:55+85m1199.89437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#4/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 20:40+1820:42+182m4,51170.45220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#5/==/STSuratX 21:50+222:00+410m21229.65818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.8
#6%==%NDBNandurbar 00:45+900:50+165m--2390.448203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5895.4
#7%==%ANAmalner 02:48+602:50+62m12485.845187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.6
#8%==%JLJalgaon JunctionX 04:03+104:05+62m32540.458212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#9/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:30+604:40+810m72564.565209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4649.9
#10/==/MKUMalkapur 05:26+1005:28+102m22614.480252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0789.6
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 06:35+1206:40+125m22704.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 08:05+208:10+45m22782.967335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#13/==/WRWardha Junction 09:35+209:38+53m42878.144288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4778.8
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:25+211:45+020m62956.985317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.4
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road 12:29+1912:31+192m--21019.274265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.9
#16/==/GGondia JunctionX 13:26+1413:31+135m421087.181318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh 14:25+2014:27+202m--21160.282353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#18/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 14:50+2214:52+222m--21191.438314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 15:40+515:45+55m--21222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#20/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 15:54-15:56-2m--21230.950311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.1
#21/==/RRaipur JunctionX 16:30+1216:50+920m--21259.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5153.6
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund 17:41+4217:43+422m--21312.673302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.6
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra 18:08+4618:10+462m--21343.238361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road 18:43+3718:45+382m--21364.277325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5064.3
#25!==!KBJKantabanjiX 19:35+4619:45+4710m--21428.565304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction 20:15+5720:40+1:1225m--21460.976210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.4
#27%--%BLGRBolangir 21:30+1:1821:35+1:215m--21524.373185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#28%--%BRGABargarh Road 22:38+1:2622:40+1:292m--21600.581184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#29%--%HKGHirakud 23:06+1:3423:08+1:352m--21635.736169mECoRBurla, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#30%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 23:20+1:3423:30+1:3410m--21643.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.7
#31%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 23:36+3523:38+352m--21644.773162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5769.5
#32%--%RAIRRairakholX 00:35+1:3400:37+1:342m--31714.244141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0346.5
#33%--%BONABoinda 01:40+1:1201:42+1:132m--31760.724292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3839.0
#34/==/ANGLAngul 03:20+1603:22+192m631799.639119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#35/==/TLHRTalcherX 03:50+1804:15+1925m--31817.76387mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5052.3
#36/==/DNKLDhenkanal 05:05+3505:07+352m231870.04561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2361.8
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar 06:30+3406:35+345m1131931.83240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#38/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 07:10+1807:15+195m231950.86625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#39/==/SILSakhi GopalO 07:40+2007:42+212m--31978.23510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.4
#40/==/PURIPuri• 08:10+17-531994.6-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site