Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69114/Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU
અમદાવાદ વડોદરા મેમુ     अहमदाबाद वडोदरा मेमू

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> BRC/Vadodara Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (05:15) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BRC/Vadodara Junction 

18 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -05:20+1410.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.2
#2/==/MANManinagarX 05:29+005:30+01m213.25750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#3/==/VTAVatvaX 05:35+105:36+21m--17.92548mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#4/==/GERGeratpurX 05:49+505:50+61m--113.34941mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#5/==/BJDBarejadi NandejX 05:54+605:55+61m--116.65339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KANJKanijXO 06:00+706:01+101m--121.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#7/==/NEPNenpur 06:06-06:07-1m--124.25837mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#8/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 06:11+1006:12+111m--128.06435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/GTEGothajX 06:20+1106:21+121m--136.55533mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#10/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 06:31+1306:32+141m--145.65438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#11/==/UTDUtarsandaX 06:38+1406:39+141m--151.06641mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 06:44+1406:45+151m--156.66439mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:52+1606:53+171m1164.14145mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#14/==/VXDVadodXO 07:03+1507:04+161m--170.92245mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#15/==/ADDAdas RoadX 07:15+1107:16+111m--174.94043mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#16/==/VDAVasad Junction 07:23+1007:24+111m--179.65340mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#17/==/NDRNandesariX 07:30+007:31+01m--184.93441mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#18/==/RNORanoliX 07:35+1107:36+111m--187.22940mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:115.4
#19/==/BJWBajva 07:47+1107:48+151m--192.61438mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:327.3
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction• 08:20+6-4199.9-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site