Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:57:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 489190-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072993-0

17063/Ajanta Express
అజంతా ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్స్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 1967
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No food between AWB & BMO...after that, only Tea/Coffee & Vada...
more...
are available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:59AM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
Loco
MLY WDM-3A (Twins)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S14
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    20 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KMC/Kamareddi and MED/Medchal
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

20 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction» -20:50-510.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2524.5
#2|--|NSLNagarsol 21:15-21:20-5m1124.589589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#3|--|RGORotegaon 21:39-21:40-1m--152.686547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.1
#4|--|LSRLasurX 21:59-22:00-1m--179.750536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#5|--|AWBAurangabad 22:40-22:45-5m11113.463558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.9
#6|--|JJalna 23:45-23:47-2m11176.372502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#7|--|PTUPartur 00:24-00:25-1m--2220.986465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#8|--|SELUSelu 00:44-00:45-1m12248.264436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#9|--|MVOManwath RoadX 00:59-01:00-1m--2263.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4827.6
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction 01:48-01:50-2m12290.649411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#11!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 02:25-02:30-5m--2319.152383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.4
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 03:05-03:10-5m--2349.531367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.4
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 03:53-03:55-2m--2371.951378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2319.7
#14|--|UMRIUmriX 04:18-04:19-1m12391.5127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.6
#15|--|DABDharmabad 04:33-04:35-2m--2421.139354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.8
#16|--|BSXBasar 04:50-04:52-2m12430.953345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 05:25-05:30-5m12460.269385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi 06:15-06:17-2m12512.267524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.1
#19!==!MEDMedchalO 07:30-07:31-1m12593.338601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.9
#20!==!BMOBolarum 07:53-07:54-1m12607.217596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 08:29-08:30-1m22617.411534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.5
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction• 08:50--82621.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site