Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1072993-0
Entry# 489190-0

17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
అజంతా ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     अजंता एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MMR/Manmad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Thu Jul 24, 2014 (08:58AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
HA1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 45m    20 halts    Distance: 619 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MED/Medchal and KMC/Kamareddi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 

20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Manmad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -18:10+0810.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:083.5
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 18:18+618:19+61m313.556534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#3!==!BMOBolarum 18:30+1018:31+101m2113.764596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#4!==!MEDMedchal 18:44+1218:45+131m2127.666601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.1
#5|--|KMCKamareddi 19:59+2220:00+241m11108.852524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 21:00+1621:05+185m21160.859385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.3
#7|--|BSXBasarX 21:35+1621:37+172m11190.159345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#8|--|DABDharmabad 21:47+1921:48+231m11199.957354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#9|--|UMRIUmri 22:19+1922:20+201m11229.442384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#10|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 22:48+2322:50+272m--1249.130378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.4
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 23:35+1523:40+215m11271.561367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction 00:10+2700:12+362m--2301.966383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.4
#13!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 00:38+4100:40+422m22330.353411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3127.6
#14|--|MVOManwath Road 01:11+3901:12+411m--2357.964422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#15|--|SELUSeluX 01:26+4501:27+451m12372.865436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.3
#16|--|PTUParturX 01:52+4701:53+491m12400.164465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.6
#17|--|JJalna 02:35+4602:37+482m--2444.755502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabadX 03:45+3103:50+395m12507.684558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.7
#19|--|LSRLasurX 04:14+5004:15+521m--2541.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaon 04:44+4904:45+511m--2568.331547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.1
#21|--|NSLNagarsolX 05:40+2105:45+235m22596.519589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1022.7
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction• 06:55-10-52619.2-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site