Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0

19771⇒19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)
ਅਜਮੇਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अजमेर - अमृतसर एक्सप्रेस (फ़िरोजपुर के रास्ते)

AII/Ajmer Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (10:44PM)
Updated: Nov 18 2016 (11:00) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ABR WDM2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction is 246 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 50m    29 halts    Distance: 1007 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and ASR/Amritsar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
    T S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

29 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -17:55+0510.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 18:24+918:26+92m3128.979446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 19:05+1219:07+122m3180.162388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction 20:00+720:10+810m11134.840436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#5%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 20:18+1220:20+132m11140.247424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#6%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 20:27+1220:29+122m21145.784389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3650.6
#7%==%DODausa 21:05+1621:07+332m21196.375334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#8%==%BKIBandikui Junction 21:30+3721:32+412m11225.084283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#9!%%!%BUBaswaX 21:41+4921:43+532m11237.660288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#10!%%!%RHGRajgarh 21:55+5421:57+532m11249.750298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#11!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 22:40+4522:43+453m11285.695271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#12/==/KRHKhairthal 23:00+4523:02+452m11312.551308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5647.9
#13/==/RERewari Junction 23:58+2700:05+267m61360.476246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4455.8
#14!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri 00:49+5900:51+1:022m12416.368218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#15!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:15+1:0601:20+1:115m--2443.360217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#16!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 02:20+1:1102:30+1:0810m32503.352212mNWRHisar, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3581.8
#17|--|SSASirsa 04:05+5604:10+555m12585.188203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#18|--|KNLKalanwali 04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m12618.630205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2541.9
#19|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 06:00+3806:10+4210m32660.567207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#20|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 06:34+5706:36+592m12687.257209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#21|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 06:53+1:0106:55+1:002m12703.459210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#22|--|FDKFaridkotX 07:08+1:0807:10+1:092m--2716.239204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5032.2
#23|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 08:00+5608:25+5825m32748.572198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2631.3
#24%--%TWBTalwandiX 08:51+1:0408:53+1:062m12779.861208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2323.5
#25%--%MOGAMoga 09:16+1:0809:18+1:092m12803.363223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#26%--%JGNJagraon 09:46+1:1009:48+1:112m--2832.627236mNRJagraon, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2739.4
#27%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionXO 11:15+4711:46+5731m42872.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#28/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 12:13+1:1312:15+1:132m22907.951243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#29/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:40+1:1312:45+1:155m12929.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#30/==/BEASBeas Junction 13:18+1:1513:20+1:152m12965.230236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:2542.3
#31/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 14:45+36-321007.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site