Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1989335-0
Entry# 1989340-0

09627/Ajmer - Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special
اجمیر - دہلی چھاؤنی خصوصی کرایہ سپرفاسٹ اسپیشل     अजमेर - दिल्ली छावनी विशेष किराया सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

AII/Ajmer Junction --> DEC/Delhi Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Mar 16, 2015 (09:55PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2017 (23:22) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12065/12066Ajmer -H.Nizamuddin-Ajmer Jan Shatabdi
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 D8
 10
 D9
 11
D10
 12
 C1
 13
EOG
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sat Apr 01, 2017fromAII/Ajmer Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Jun 28, 2017atDEC/Delhi Cantt.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Delhi Cantt..
Travel Time: 5h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 364 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between RGS/Ringas Junction and SMPR/Shri Madhopur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 5
 M W  S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05
Platform# 3
 M W  S
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 

11 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Delhi Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -05:45-510.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarh 06:14-06:15-1m--128.981446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3851.3
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:53-06:55-2m--180.174388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2834.4
#4%--%RNWRenwal 07:23-07:25-2m--1114.557402mNWRKishangarh Renwal, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3432.6
#5%--%RGSRingas Junction 07:59-08:01-2m--1147.160482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#6%--%SMPRShri MadhopurX 08:11-08:12-1m11157.182502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2736.8
#7%--%NMKNim Ka Thana 08:39-08:41-2m11193.977449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1924.5
#8%--%DBLADabla 09:00-09:01-1m--1218.480359mNWRDabla, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#9%--%NNLNarnaul 09:20-09:22-2m--1243.971307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#10%--%AELAteli 09:34-09:35-1m--1258.168286mNWRDist : Mahendragarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#11%--%RERewari JunctionX 10:08-10:10-2m--1295.783246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#12%==%GGNGurgaonX 10:47-10:49-2m--1347.064219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt.• 11:05--31364.1-219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site