Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1355951-0

54802/Ajmer - Jodhpur [ Ratlam ] Fast Passenger
     अजमेर - जोधपुर [रतलाम] फास्ट पैसेंजर

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
54802 Ajmer Jodhpur passenger and 19653 Ratlam Ajmer Express will be combined to run as single train Ratlam Jodhpur Express with new number 14802 from...
more...
5th April 2017
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Nov 24 2016 (17:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSL
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 C1
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 10m    15 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

15 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!AIIAjmer Junction» -14:25+11--10.057480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#2!==!BERBeawar 15:20+1615:22+182m--152.165445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#3!==!SEUSendra 15:35+2015:37+212m1166.168426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#4!==!HPHaripur 15:54+2015:56+212m1185.487345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2333.2
#5!==!SODSojat RoadX 16:19+2416:21+242m--1118.644295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2921.3
#6!==!MJMarwar JunctionX 16:50+1717:15+1025m--1139.963267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#7|--|RKZRajkiawas 17:25+2817:27+272m11150.469245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#8|--|BOMBomadra 17:35+2817:37+282m11159.661234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#9|--|PMYPali Marwar 17:48+2717:53+265m--1170.882221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#10|--|KAIKairla 18:04+2718:06+272m11185.972213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#11|--|RTRohatX 18:17+2718:19+262m11199.156184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12|--|LUNILuni Junction 18:33+2518:36+253m--1212.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#13|==|HWTHanwantX 18:41+2818:43+272m--1218.874185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#14|==|SZSalawasX 18:50+2918:52+282m--1227.564193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#15|==|BANEBasni 19:01+3019:03+302m--1237.137220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#16|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 19:08+3119:10+312m--1240.29228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:253.8
#17|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 19:35+18-41244.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site