Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1560002-0
Entry# 1060537-0
Entry# 1436398-0

15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
غریب نواز ایکسپریس     ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> KNE/KishanGanj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (02:43PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
HB1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
S11
 17
S12
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj is 266 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m    26 halts    Distance: 1819 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 11:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 MT T  
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 1
   WT S
KNE/KishanGanj 

26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -11:05+2210.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1280.1
#2%==%FLPhulera Junction 12:17+912:19+102m--180.164388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.6
#3%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 13:10+1013:20+1110m11134.865436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20150.8
#4!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionX 15:40+5815:43+583m11285.642271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4774.8
#5/==/RERewari JunctionX 17:30+1618:02+332m21360.486246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.3
#6%==%GGNGurgaon 18:38+2518:40+272m21411.844219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#7%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 19:03+3419:05+422m31428.821219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.8
#8/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 19:33+3319:35+362m31438.610223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:00+3820:40+2640m71442.851219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
27 intermediate stations03:10161.1
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction 23:50+3923:58+488m31603.965197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.3
#11/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:22+1:0801:27+1:095m12694.362174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0870.5
#12/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 02:35+1:2002:40+1:195m12764.864157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.8
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 05:15+2:0905:35+2:1220m32929.663124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.7
#14!==!RDLRudauli 07:00+2:4707:02+2:482m--21019.364109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.1
#15!==!FDFaizabad Junction 07:38+2:5707:40+3:002m121057.443104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#16%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:05+2:3910:30+2:4625m--21162.46190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.9
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 11:25+3:0811:30+3:095m121218.34081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0543.3
#18!%%!%MAUMau JunctionX 12:35+2:5512:50+2:4615m521261.55974mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#19!%%!%BUIBallia 14:00+3:0114:05+3:045m--21330.13265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.2
#20%--%CPRChhapra Junction 16:10+2:5116:25+2:5115m--21396.26458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5154.2
#21/==/SEESonpur JunctionXO 17:16+3:2317:18+3:272m221450.42556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#22/==/HJPHajipur Junction 17:31+3:2717:33+3:332m221455.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4287.6
#23/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 20:15+4:0120:25+4:0210m--21543.45549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14122.4
#24%==%NNANaugachiaX 22:39+3:5922:41+3:592m121665.73339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.4
#25%==%KIRKatihar Junction 00:25+3:4500:45+3:5020m431723.23736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0338.6
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 01:48+4:0901:50+4:092m231761.87937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#27%==%DLKDalkhola 02:12+4:0302:14+4:042m--31790.92844mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.5
#28%==%KNEKishanGanj• 03:15+2:56-131819.5-52mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site