Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food; better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 277 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    36 halts    Distance: 2227 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
 M     
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 9
   W   
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

36 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -05:30+4310.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18+2906:20+332m--152.168445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1887.8
#3!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38+3007:40+332m31139.987267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#4!%%!%FAFalna 08:26+4008:28+402m--1206.461282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3798.9
#5!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05+3610:25+3320m21305.237264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#6!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+1711:52+182m--1357.853217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05+3413:07+422m--1422.75094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.2
#8%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:30+3514:50+2320m--1491.95851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37+4115:39+412m11537.55637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59+4316:01+432m--1556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+3816:55+3810m11591.76037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#12/==/STSuratX 19:05+2119:15+2210m21721.56118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#13/==/BLValsadX 20:23+2020:25+232m31790.16312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#14/==/VAPIVapi 20:50+2420:52+242m21816.34527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.1
#15/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-1423:45+010m71937.4716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#16/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 00:08+1600:10+162m--2964.71624mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5314.4
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:03+201:05+62m62979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.4
#18/==/KJTKarjat JunctionX 01:58+702:00+112m121025.53957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#19/==/LNLLonavala 02:43+802:45+102m121053.345623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#20/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10-104:20+610m121117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.6
#21|--|STRSatara 07:12+807:15+103m--21262.666639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.6
#22|--|KRDKarad 08:08+1808:10+202m--21321.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.9
#23|--|SLISangliX 09:27+309:30+183m321389.210558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.3
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-1110:25+010m121396.546555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.4
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25+1313:30+145m--21533.968751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#26|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15+2914:17+312m--21585.244643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#27!==!DWRDharwadX 15:53+2115:55+222m221655.724732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 16:45+316:55+1410m--21675.760640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#29!==!GDGGadag Junction 17:53+2617:55+282m--21733.365654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#30!==!KBLKoppal 18:48+4618:50+452m121790.742528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#31!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 19:30+4119:35+385m121818.639471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 21:15+1221:20+135m221883.455458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15+1822:20+225m121933.446454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48+3423:50+352m--22001.431348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:55+501:00+55m--32034.770371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#36%==%HUPHindupur 02:18+4602:20+462m--32125.648635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0096.3
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20+2604:25+245m232221.916919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:45+12-932227.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site