Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:49:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:49:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1006872-0
Entry# 1685112-1

16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಗರೀಬ್ ನವಾಜ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     अजमेर - क्रां.स.रा.बेंगलुरु ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
pathetic food; better take food from outside/private vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (02:30PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (01:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16531->16508(W)->16507(Sa)->16508(M)->16507(Th)->16506->16505->16573->16574->16534->16533->16532->16531. (Cycle Repeats)
Rating: 4.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 PC
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 277 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 15m    36 halts    Distance: 2227 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 3
 M     
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45 +2 nights
Platform# 9
   W   
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

36 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction» -05:30-310.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#2!%%!%BERBeawar 06:18-06:20-2m1152.168445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1887.8
#3%==%MJMarwar JunctionX 07:38-07:40-2m31139.987267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#4!%%!%FAFalna 08:26-08:28-2m--1206.461282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3798.9
#5!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 10:05-10:25-20m21305.237264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.6
#6!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50-11:52-2m--1357.853217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1364.8
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:05-13:07-2m--1422.75094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.3
#8%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:30-14:50-20m--1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:37-15:39-2m11537.55637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#10/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 15:59-16:01-2m--1556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45-16:55-10m11591.86037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#12/==/STSuratX 19:05-19:15-10m21721.56118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.6
#13/==/BLValsadX 20:23-20:25-2m31790.16312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#14/==/VAPIVapi 20:50-20:52-2m21816.44527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.1
#15/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-23:45-10m71937.5716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#16/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 00:08-00:10-2m--2964.81624mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5314.3
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:03-01:05-2m62979.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58-02:00-2m121025.63958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#19/==/LNLLonavala 02:43-02:45-2m121053.445623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#20/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10-04:20-10m121117.151556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#21|--|STRSatara 07:12-07:15-3m--21262.566638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.7
#22|--|KRDKarad 08:08-08:10-2m--21321.253596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#23|--|SLISangliX 09:27-09:30-3m321389.29558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-10:25-10m121396.446555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.3
#25|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 13:25-13:30-5m--21533.768751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#26|--|LDLonda Junction 14:15-14:17-2m--21585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.5
#27!==!DWRDharwadX 15:53-15:55-2m221655.624732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#28!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 16:45-16:55-10m--21675.560640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5857.7
#29!==!GDGGadag Junction 17:53-17:55-2m--21733.265654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5357.3
#30!==!KBLKoppal 18:48-18:50-2m121790.542528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#31!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 19:30-19:35-5m121818.439471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4064.9
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 21:15-21:20-5m221883.355458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 22:15-22:20-5m121933.446454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapurX 23:48-23:50-2m--22001.331348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:55-01:00-5m--32034.670371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#36%==%HUPHindupur 02:18-02:20-2m--32125.648635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0096.3
#37/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 04:20-04:25-5m232221.916919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:205.4
#38/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 04:45--932227.3-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site