Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:44:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325876-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1752207-0

11204/Jaipur - Nagpur Weekly Express
जयपूर - नागपूर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     जयपुर - नागपुर साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Sep 27, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (07:15PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22137/22138 Prerana Express
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
JP to KOTA :-RTM WDM-3/BGKT WDP-4D KOTA to NGP :-BSL WAM/ WAP...
more...
4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Nagpur Junction is 166 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 1211 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 7
      S
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

23 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction -16:30+521-134.859436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 16:39+1716:41+172m11-125.984429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 17:01+2117:03+202m21-98.163378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#4%==%FLPhulera Junction 17:20+2117:22+212m41-80.183388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#5%==%KSGKishangarhX 17:59+2118:01+202m11-28.929446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5928.9
#6%==%AIIAjmer Junction» 19:00+1019:25+225m410.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#7%--%NSDNasirabad 19:47+1619:49+162m1123.278426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#8%--%BJNRBijainagar 20:21+2120:23+212m1164.960403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#9%--%BHLBhilwaraX 21:30+1421:35+135m11131.938426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.1
#10%==%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 23:00-223:20+020m31186.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5865.4
#11|--|MLGHMandalgarhX 00:18+1700:20+202m--2251.576382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#12|--|BUDIBundi 01:14+3601:16+372m12319.531255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#13/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 02:30+3302:40+4510m22357.272256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.2
#14/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 03:40+4203:42+412m12429.458359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations02:38153.2
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionO 06:20-106:50+2030m--2582.661469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction 07:45+1407:55+1710m42638.168493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5360.1
#17/==/BCHBerchha 08:48+2908:50+292m12698.256490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4643.1
#18/==/SJPShujalpur 09:36+2009:38+202m--2741.376455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#19/==/SEHSehoreX 10:11+1410:13+142m22783.028502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2238.6
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction 11:35+3011:40+365m32821.637497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO 11:50+4011:52+402m42827.848496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.6
#22/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 13:40+1613:45+295m32913.458329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2985.5
#23/==/DHQDharakhohX 15:14+3715:15+361m--2998.956479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri 15:29+2415:30+231m--21011.974644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#25/==/BZUBetul 15:37+5515:39+562m121020.569643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4045.8
#26/==/MTYMultaiX 16:19+5916:21+592m221066.253757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.7
#27/==/PARPandhurna 17:07+5517:09+552m121106.973478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.2
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction 17:24+5617:26+552m--21125.276411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.3
#29/==/KATLKatolX 17:46+1:0717:48+1:072m121150.442421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2761.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 19:15+21-721211.4-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site