Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:26:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:26:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1468884-0

18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
     अजमेर - राँची ग़रीब नवाज़ एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 24, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f. 08.04.2017 (now two 3AC coaches will be there).
Thu Mar 30, 2017 (02:51PM)
Updated: Dec 15 2016 (17:34) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 BSB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction is 252 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 45m    37 halts    Distance: 1678 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FZD/Firozabad and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
      S
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Avg 3h 47m late)
Platform# 5
 M     
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

37 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%AIIAjmer Junction» -19:30+0410.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#2%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 21:30+2221:40+2510m11134.874436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#3|--|DPADurgapura 21:46+3121:49+313m11142.370403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#4|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 23:35+2023:40+325m11266.785265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.7
#5/==/GGCGangapur City 00:25+3700:30+345m12330.456269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2377.2
#6/==/BXNBayana Junction 01:53-101:55+32m--2407.663199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2084.6
#7/==/AFAgra Fort 03:15+1603:25+1510m22492.121169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0522.9
#8/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 04:30+2704:35+365m32515.166167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#9/==/FZDFirozabadX 04:50+4304:52+432m22531.682164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38214.7
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central 07:30+1:3907:45+1:3615m52746.378129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#11/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 10:15+2:3710:25+2:4610m--2940.755100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3889.5
#12/==/MZPMirzapur 12:03+3:1912:05+3:222m--21030.23687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO↵¶ 14:10+3:3314:50+3:4740m421106.22282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:40+4:1315:50+4:1210m--21124.27484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2834.5
#15/==/KMSKaramnasaX 16:18+4:2316:19+4:241m--21158.75377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#16/==/DGODurgautiX 16:32+4:2216:33+4:231m--21170.36078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road 16:42+4:2216:43+4:231m--21179.27480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#18/==/KTQKudra 17:01+4:2517:02+4:261m--21201.57692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#19/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 17:22+4:2917:23+4:301m321226.863110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 17:40+4:2917:42+4:372m--21244.769113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.8
#21/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction 17:47+4:4017:48+4:441m--21250.463110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#22/==/ANHAnkorha 18:04+4:5018:05+4:511m--21267.345123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.5
#23/==/NBGNabinagar Road 18:23+4:4918:24+4:501m--21280.854140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#24/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih 18:33+4:5018:34+4:521m--21288.957140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/JPLJapla 18:42+4:5218:43+4:561m--21296.535149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26/==/HDNHaidar Nagar 18:55+4:5218:56+4:531m--21303.555152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/MDJMohammad Ganj 19:09+4:5319:10+4:541m--21315.450156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#28/==/URDUntari RoadX 19:24+4:5419:25+4:551m--21327.118169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.5
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 20:20+4:2220:30+4:2010m--21343.663190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#30/==/DTODaltonGanj 21:02+4:2321:07+4:225m221377.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2527.2
#31/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX 21:32+4:2921:42+4:2210m--21404.271296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.4
#32/==/LTHRLatehar 22:16+4:2622:18+4:262m--21444.675381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#33/==/TORITori Junction 22:44+4:3722:46+4:382m121477.260516mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#34/==/KLREKhalari 23:14+4:3823:16+4:382m--21505.357459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#35/==/PTRUPatratu 23:54+4:4323:59+4:485m--21541.514373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1618.3
#36/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 01:15+4:1901:35+4:1120m--31559.832341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#37/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 01:45+4:1101:50+4:115m131565.158352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#38/--/MURIMuri Junction 02:45+4:1502:50+4:165m--31618.142257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.8
#39/==/RNCRanchi Junction• 04:15+3:47-531677.9-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.