Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1355951-0

19654/Ajmer - Indore Express
     अजमेर - इन्दौर एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17 29/3/17 - 3/4/17 19654 AII INDB From 4/4/17 Extended to JU with 14801 train number.
Fri Mar 31, 2017
...
more...
(07:09PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
Last Arrival: Mon Apr 03, 2017 at INDB/Indore Junction BG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Indore Junction BG.
Travel Time: 9h 50m    23 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

23 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -13:00-210.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#2%--%NSDNasirabad 13:22-13:24-2m1123.178428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#3%--%BJNRBijainagar 13:56-13:58-2m1164.872403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2226.2
#4%--%SSRSareri 14:20-14:22-2m1191.163434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3940.8
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 15:01-15:06-5m11131.877426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#6%--%HMGHamirgarh 15:20-15:22-2m11149.970416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#7%--%GGRGangrar 15:34-15:36-2m11164.016414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5414.4
#8%--%CNAChanderiya 16:30-16:32-2m11178.336408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:137.8
#9|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 16:45-17:00-15m21186.170403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#10|--|SMPShambhupura 17:10-17:12-2m11197.865423mWRShambhupura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#11|--|NBHNimbahera 17:28-17:30-2m11215.257441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#12|--|JWOJawad Road 17:41-17:43-2m11225.657461mWRNayagaon, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#13|--|NMHNimach 18:00-18:05-5m21241.861490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#14|--|MLGMalhargarh 18:30-18:32-2m--1267.358466mWRMalhargarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15|--|PIPPiplia 18:40-18:42-2m11275.068472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#16|--|MDSMandsor 18:56-18:58-2m--1290.973436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.6
#17|--|DLDDalauda 19:10-19:12-2m--1305.557469mWRDalauda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.9
#18|--|DODDhodhar 19:33-19:35-2m--1325.467477mWRDhodar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#19|--|JAOJaora 19:50-19:52-2m--1342.143476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#20|--|NLINamli 20:20-20:22-2m--1362.352495mWRNamli, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1815.5
#21|--|RTMRatlam Junction 20:40-20:45-5m71377.866495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#22|--|BNGBarnagar 21:28-21:30-2m--1424.964497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#23|--|FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 22:00-22:02-2m--1456.967514mWRINDM/INDB, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.9
#24|--|LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar 22:34-22:35-1m--1492.814544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.5
#25/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 22:50----1496.3-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.