Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
আজমের - শিয়ালদহ সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     अजमेर - सियालदह सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch: Veg (Paneer)= Rs100/-,; Egg= Rs110/-, Chicken= Rs130/-;; Fish (not always)...
more...
Rs 120/; Breakfast= Double Egg omlette+2; Slice Bread+Butter+Tomato; sauce= Rs 35/-;; Double 2 Veg cutlets+2 Slice; Bread+Butter+Tomato sauce= Rs; 30/-;; Tea/Coffee + Biscuit : Rs 10/-; Soup (not always) : Rs 20/-; Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
4th Rake is back again.
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (09:30PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 1647 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 31m late)
Platform# 9A
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

19 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%AIIAjmer Junction» -12:50+24410.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.9
#2%==%KSGKishangarhX 13:16+3613:18+362m3128.973446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27105.9
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction 14:45+3914:55+3810m11134.878436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations02:24186.9
#4%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 17:19+1:1517:21+1:162m11321.775175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#5%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 17:43+1:3217:45+1:362m21349.224 NCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0526.1
#6/==/AFAgra FortX 18:50+1:2119:15+1:2225m1,21375.220169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#7/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 20:25+1:3720:30+1:435m41398.284166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.1
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 23:15+3:1323:25+3:1610m51629.380129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.3
#9/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 01:50+4:4601:58+4:558m62823.752100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57152.7
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 04:55+5:4005:05+5:4110m12976.48684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.4
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road 05:43+5:5205:45+5:522m221030.88780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.6
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction 06:18+5:5906:20+5:592m321078.474 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23102.9
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction 07:43+5:5007:48+5:495m321181.365115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.2
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction 08:58+6:0509:00+6:052m321257.572399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.5
#15/==/PNMEParasnath 10:03+5:5410:05+5:552m321333.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0547.7
#16/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 11:10+5:4211:20+5:4110m221380.769236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.3
#17/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO 12:11+5:5412:14+5:543m521439.173114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj 12:29+5:5412:31+5:532m421457.472100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#19/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:51+5:4512:53+5:442m421481.56877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.5
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:49+5:5213:52+5:593m621545.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08101.6
#21/==/SDAHSealdah• 16:00+5:31-9A21646.6-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site