Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1515708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656411-0

17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
अकोला - काचीगुडा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस     अकोला - काचीगुड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

AK/Akola Junction --> KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 14th March to 30th May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:50AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17641/17642Kacheguda - Narkher -Kacheguda ICE
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Akola Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 10h 45m    19 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 09:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  T    
AK/Akola Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 

19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Akola Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|AKAkola Junction» -09:30+0310.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.2
#2|--|WHMWashim 10:34+1010:35+101m1179.259555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 11:24+511:25+51m11127.189466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.1
#4|--|BMFBasmat 12:04+1612:05+191m11185.327391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5022.4
#5|--|PAUPurna JunctionX 12:55-413:05+1410m11207.628382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 14:10+714:15+115m--1238.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 14:53+314:55+82m--1260.439378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#8|--|UMRIUmri 15:25+415:26+61m11280.161384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.6
#9|--|DABDharmabad 15:55+715:56+111m--1309.642354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#10|--|BSXBasar 16:10+916:12+92m11319.563344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 16:40+916:45+105m21348.757385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi 17:40+717:42+92m11400.889524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1826.8
#13|--|AKEAkanapet 18:00+1718:01+301m11427.573556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#14|--|MZLMirzapalli 18:09+3818:10+381m11437.265539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#15|--|WDRWadiaram 18:16+3818:17+381m--1443.741547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.2
#16!%%!%MEDMedchalX 19:13+2219:14+241m11481.9106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#17!%%!%GWVGowdavalli 19:16-19:17-1m11485.441599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#18!%%!%BMOBolarumO 19:32+2419:34+232m11495.836596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#19/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 19:51+2019:52+201m21506.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:063.7
#20/--/STPDSitafalmandi 19:58+2619:59+251m41509.619530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#21/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda• 20:15+17-21514.7-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site