Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0

14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

BE/Bareilly Junction --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.) Permanent augmentation of 1 sleeper and 1 3AC WEF 18.2.2017 2.) Will run on Tue,Thu,Sat wef 3/12/16
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:12) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj is 272 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    44 halts    Distance: 1546 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# 4
  T T S
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
S  W F 
BHUJ/Bhuj 

44 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -06:05-410.073174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#2/==/MILMilakO 06:38-06:40-2m1139.960180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/RMURampur Junction 07:03-07:05-2m3163.136191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 07:50-08:00-10m1190.359197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#5/==/AMROAmroha 08:31-08:33-2m21120.961216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.4
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction 09:45-09:50-5m11194.361216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhuaX 10:01-10:03-2m11205.534217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 10:48-10:50-2m31231.131216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:30-11:45-15m--1251.416219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 12:01-12:03-2m11255.739223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 12:18-12:20-2m11265.537219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam 12:26-12:28-2m21269.257221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 12:42-12:44-2m11282.560219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:54-12:56-2m--1292.567221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road 13:14-13:16-2m11312.638228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction 13:50-13:52-2m11333.985246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal 14:26-14:28-2m21381.877308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 14:49-14:52-3m21408.772271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#19!%%!%MKHMalakheraX 15:08-15:10-2m11427.878264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh 15:23-15:25-2m11444.674298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:45-15:50-5m21469.386283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22%==%DODausaX 16:10-16:12-2m11498.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 16:55-16:57-2m11548.655389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:03-17:05-2m21554.122424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#25%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:20-17:30-10m21559.582436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction 18:10-18:12-2m--1614.270388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#27%==%NRINaraina 18:21-18:23-2m--1624.679377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:54-18:56-2m11665.425446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0928.9
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction 20:05-20:15-10m--1694.374480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.1
#30!%%!%BERBeawar 20:57-20:59-2m--1746.464445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.8
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction 22:21-22:26-5m21834.260267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:33-23:35-2m11900.662282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:10-01:25-15m22999.541264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.6
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:42-02:47-5m221052.156217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0964.8
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:56-03:58-2m121116.93094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1769.3
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 06:15-06:45-30m1021186.27051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.2
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction 07:41-07:43-2m121251.56229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0365.5
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 08:46-08:48-2m--21317.07054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.4
#39!==!HVDHalvad 09:15-09:17-2m121348.47945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 09:52-09:54-2m221394.5396mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0139.2
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 10:55-10:57-2m121433.76440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#42|==|BCOBBhachau 11:12-11:14-2m121449.74944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.7
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 12:00-12:25-25m121487.46711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction 12:33-12:35-2m--21496.34435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#45|--|AJEAnjar 12:45-12:47-2m121503.63553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1342.1
#46|--|BHUJBhuj• 14:00--221545.7-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site