Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2197960-0

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Mon,Tue,Thu wef 5/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:25AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:21) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    43 halts    Distance: 1546 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
 MT T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
  TW F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

43 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -12:40+2210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 13:13+813:15+82m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 13:24+813:26+82m--149.42835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:198.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:45+414:10+425m1158.38111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 14:38+1514:40+152m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 15:03+915:05+92m--1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 15:38+1515:40+152m21151.2866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad 16:12+2316:14+242m11197.24645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.4
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 16:55+3916:57+392m21228.74354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction 18:29+1918:31+212m21294.25329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX↵¶ 19:45+1620:20+1435m--1359.45051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.4
#12!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 21:43+3621:45+442m21428.834 WRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5564.8
#13%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40-123:42+22m21493.660216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#14!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:35+1300:45+1410m12546.260264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#15!%%!%FAFalna 02:24+1802:26+222m12645.168282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 03:25+2203:27+222m12711.669267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#17!%%!%BERBeawar 04:43+3204:45+332m12799.442445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.2
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 06:00+606:10+410m22851.562480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19%==%KSGKishangarh 06:38+1606:40+162m32880.587446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#20%==%NRINarainaX 07:08+1507:10+152m--2921.322377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:38+207:40+62m--2931.866388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 08:30+1408:45+1515m12986.446436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#23%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 08:52+2108:55+203m12991.847424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 09:02+2009:04+202m22997.387389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.6
#25%==%DODausaX 09:39+2209:41+222m221047.975 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#26%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:04+2310:10+236m121076.693 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh 10:26+3210:28+322m121101.356298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#28/==/AWRAlwar Junction 11:07+2411:10+233m121137.589272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.6
#29/==/KRHKhairthal 11:28+2411:29+241m121164.147308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#30/==/RERewari JunctionX 12:30+112:35+25m421212.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road 12:55+2012:57+202m221233.375228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 13:13+2413:15+242m--21253.460221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33%==%GGNGurgaon 13:25+2413:27+252m221263.357219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#34%==%PMPalam 13:41+2613:43+262m121276.732221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:50+2613:52+262m321280.431219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 14:11+2514:13+262m--21290.212223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.2
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:35+2314:55+1520m121294.430219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:36+1915:38+192m121314.864216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#39/==/PKWPilkhua 16:02+4616:04+472m--21340.442217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction 16:20+4516:25+485m221351.683216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#41/==/AMROAmroha 17:18+5617:20+572m121425.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:35+2118:45+2610m321455.556196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#43/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:14+3119:17+313m--21482.853191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#44/==/MILMilakX 19:43+2719:45+272m121506.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction• 20:40+14-321545.9-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site