Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2189148-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2239118-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2239118-0

14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Sun,Wed,Fri,Sat wef 4/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:26AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (23:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction is 138 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 35m    42 halts    Distance: 1412 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and MJ/Marwar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
S  W FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
SM  T S
BE/Bareilly Junction 

42 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -17:05+2210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 17:38+617:40+62m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 17:49+617:51+62m--149.42835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:198.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 18:10+318:30+320m1158.38111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachauX 18:58+1419:00+142m1196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2515.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 19:25+619:27+62m21112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.3
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur 20:34+1620:36+172m--1203.38816mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2942.5
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur 21:05+2121:07+212m--1245.87730mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#9!==!DEORDiyodar 21:40+2521:42+252m--1288.16856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 22:05+2622:07+262m--1314.172109mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa 22:22+2922:24+292m11332.122140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1627.5
#12!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40-1123:42+02m11359.660217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#13!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:35+1100:45+1510m12412.260264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#14!%%!%FAFalna 02:24+1802:26+202m22511.168282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 03:25+1603:27+182m--2577.669267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#16!%%!%BERBeawarX 04:43+2904:45+302m12665.442445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.2
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 06:00+606:10+210m22717.662480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#18%==%KSGKishangarh 06:38+1706:40+172m32746.587446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#19%==%NRINarainaX 07:08+1707:10+172m--2787.322377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:38+407:40+72m--2797.866388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction 08:30+2008:45+2015m12852.446436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 08:52+2608:55+263m12857.847424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 09:02+2709:04+272m22863.387389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.6
#24%==%DODausaX 09:39+2809:41+282m22913.975334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#25%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:04+3010:10+296m12942.693284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh 10:26+3910:28+392m12967.355298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#27!%%!%AWRAlwar JunctionX 11:07+2911:10+283m121003.290272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#28/==/KRHKhairthal 11:28+2811:29+281m121030.247308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#29/==/RERewari JunctionX 12:30+412:35+45m421078.164246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road 12:55+2812:57+282m221099.375228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 13:13+3213:15+322m--21119.560221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#32%==%GGNGurgaon 13:25+3213:27+322m221129.457219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#33%==%PMPalam 13:41+3413:43+342m121142.732221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#34/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:50+3413:52+332m321146.428219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 14:13+3114:15+322m321156.213223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:35+3914:55+3320m1421160.530218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:36+5015:38+512m121180.864216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#38/==/PKWPilkhua 16:02+5816:04+1:002m--21206.442217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction 16:20+5816:25+565m221217.683216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#40/==/AMROAmroha 17:18+1:0917:20+1:112m121291.024216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:35+3418:45+4410m521321.656196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#42/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:14+5019:17+503m--21348.853191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#43/==/MILMilakX 19:43+4719:45+472m121372.044180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction• 20:40+37-321411.9-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site