Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:04:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:04:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15742/Alipurduar New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)
আলিপুরদুয়ার নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি     अलीपुर न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी एक्सप्रेस

APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Duplicate of 15768
Fri Sep 23, 2011 (10:51AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Alipur Duar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 20 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 168 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

14 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction» -06:00---10.04753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#2|--|RVKRaja Bhat Khawa 06:14-06:15-1m--111.15976mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#3|--|KCFKalchini 06:27-06:28-1m--122.924115mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#4|--|HOJHamilton Ganj 06:35-06:36-1m1125.736111mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:159.1
#5|--|HSAHasimara 06:51-06:52-1m--134.850123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#6|--|MDTMadarihat 07:05-07:06-1m1145.558102mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#7|--|DLODalgaon 07:21-07:22-1m--160.154120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|BNVBinnaguri 07:32-07:37-5m--169.050133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#9|--|BNQBanarhat 07:45-07:46-1m--175.759161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#10|--|NKBNagrakata 08:03-08:04-1m--192.641178mNFR735225, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1913.1
#11|--|CLDChalsa 08:23-08:24-1m--1105.652182mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12|--|NMZNew Mal Junction 08:33-08:38-5m--1113.445161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#13|--|ODBOodlabari 08:52-08:53-1m11123.943164mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri 735222, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5237.2
#14|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction 09:45-09:50-5m--1161.133120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#15|--|SGUTSiliguri Town 09:55-09:56-1m--1163.820121mNFRdist - darjeeling, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#16|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 10:10--31168.4-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site