Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1536155-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967077-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967290-0

18047/Amaravati Express (PT)
অমরাবতী এক্সপ্রেস     अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 23, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18 Coaches from Howrah-Guntkal, Slip from KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda) attached at GTL(Guntakal) and move towards VSG(Vasco-da-Gama) ,from GTL there will be two B3 coaches.
Wed Sep 07, 2016
...
more...
(04:51PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (16:50) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.7/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (24)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - poor (13)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - average (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S9
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 39h 35m    42 halts    Distance: 2122 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KUR/Khurda Road Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 19
 MT T S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 15:05 +2 nights (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M WT S
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

42 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -23:30+41910.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:10+401:15+55m12114.88242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasoreX 02:40+402:42+52m22231.16520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5862.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrakX 03:40+1303:42+142m22293.58222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:14+1604:15+191m32337.19036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:03+3605:08+355m32409.24528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3727.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 05:45+4705:50+465m42436.92939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:30+3606:50+3320m32456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.2
#9/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:30+4208:32+432m22603.26126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#10/==/PSAPalasaX 09:45+3509:47+352m--2677.78628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 10:38+4410:40+442m--2750.67934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 11:33+4711:35+472m32820.16766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 12:30+5612:50+5420m--2881.23311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.1
#14/==/DVDDuvvada 13:21+5313:22+531m12898.49146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:28133.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionO 14:50+1:2314:52+1:222m321031.65117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 15:51+1:2015:53+1:232m121081.87223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem 16:28+1:3416:29+1:351m321124.09918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#18/==/EEEluru 16:58+1:4416:59+1:451m321171.73418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4659.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:45+5218:55+5010m721231.34326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4531.9
#20/==/GNTGuntur Junction 19:40+1:1220:00+1:1720m421263.26038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet 20:45+1:2720:46+1:271m221308.36879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.5
#22/--/VKNVinukonda 21:19+1:2321:20+1:231m121345.86697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.3
#23/--/DKDDonakonda 21:54+1:2021:55+1:201m121383.261150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#24/--/MRKMarkapur RoadX 22:19+1:2022:20+1:211m--21407.454160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#25/--/CBMCumbum 22:49+1:1822:50+1:191m121433.467198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#26%--%GIDGiddalur 23:20+1:2423:21+1:251m--21466.833270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3953.6
#27%==%NDLNandyal Junction 01:00+4401:05+485m--31520.456215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#28%--%BMHBetamcherla 01:48+5701:49+571m--31560.442425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#29%--%DHNEDhone JunctionX 02:40+4402:42+1:012m--31596.166425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5256.8
#30/--/MKRMaddikera 03:34+1:0303:35+1:041m--31653.028486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.7
#31/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:00+5804:10+1:2110m631664.741455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#32%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 05:23+1:0405:25+1:042m231714.785458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 05:48+1:1405:50+1:132m131747.369473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 06:18+1:1406:20+1:162m131779.749471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#35|==|KBLKoppal 06:54+1:1306:55+1:151m131807.572528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#36|==|GDGGadag JunctionXO 07:43+1:2607:45+1:262m131864.953654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0557.6
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 08:50+1:2909:00+1:3710m131922.545640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#38|==|DWRDharwad 09:27+1:3909:28+1:401m--31942.660732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#39|==|LDLonda Junction 10:38+2:0410:40+2:052m--32013.137643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#40|--|CLRCastle RockX 11:20+2:0611:30+2:1310m132037.618588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#41|--|QLMKulem 12:55+2:1813:00+2:235m232063.76177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#42|--|SVMKudchade 13:18+2:3513:20+2:352m132082.12612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#43|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 13:55+1:4014:00+1:405m1,,332097.0239mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#44!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 15:05+1:01-232121.6-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.