Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709952-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1715016-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2219557-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2221168-0

12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (02:26PM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (07:51) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction is 240 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 893 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

29 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -18:20+3410.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 18:28+018:30+02m118.967311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 18:55+1219:00+145m5137.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#4/==/TLDTildaX 19:31+2019:33+192m3175.292293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaX 19:50+2219:52+222m41101.348273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 20:50+1321:05+1315m11147.980272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road 21:29+2921:31+292m11179.956327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#8/==/BIGBelgahna 21:48+2921:50+312m--1195.757339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5753.7
#9/==/PNDPendra Road 22:47+3822:49+392m11249.464618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction 23:37+3823:40+383m31300.775490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#11/==/AALAmlai 23:50+4523:52+452m21313.331494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#12/==/BUHBurhar 00:09+3800:11+382m22322.053490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#13/==/SDLShahdol 00:33+3400:35+342m32341.566467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 01:09+3401:11+342m22378.969464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#15/==/UMRUmaria 01:37+3101:39+312m22408.744468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3158.3
#16/--/KTESKatni SouthX 03:10+1503:15+225m22467.092386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#17%==%SHRSihora Road 03:48+2803:50+282m22517.4115388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2038.5
#18%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionXO 04:10+4904:20+5210m12555.925416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#19%==%MMLMadan MahalX 04:28+5104:30+512m12559.278397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX 05:08+5005:10+502m32608.857372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur 05:43+4305:45+442m22639.973364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#22%==%KYKareli 05:58+4406:00+442m22655.895365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#23%==%GARGadarwaraX 06:18+4906:20+502m22684.380353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#24%==%BKHBankhedi 06:43+5006:45+492m12714.863353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#25/==/PPIPipariyaX 07:03+4507:05+452m22733.782339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#26/==/SGPSohagpur 07:18+4707:20+472m12751.450340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0049.6
#27/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:20+1:0008:30+1:1210m32801.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#28/==/HBDHoshangabadX 08:48+1:1908:50+1:192m12819.049309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4637.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 09:36+1:2709:38+1:262m--2857.077448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 10:01+1:3910:03+1:362m32886.614496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 10:30+54-42892.8-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site