Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1568324-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688580-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709952-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2036147-0

12853/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DURG/Durg Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Sun Jan 08, 2017 (02:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction is 238 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 893 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DURGDurg Junction» -18:20+1410.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 18:28+018:30+02m118.967311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2528.1
#3/==/RRaipur JunctionX 18:55+1019:00+125m5137.074296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#4/==/TLDTildaX 19:31+1719:33+172m3175.292293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1726.1
#5/==/BYTBhataparaX 19:50+1819:52+182m41101.348273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5846.6
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 20:50+1021:05+1215m11147.980272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/KGBKargi Road 21:29+2721:31+272m11179.956327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#8/==/BIGBelgahna 21:48+3121:50+332m--1195.757339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5753.7
#9/==/PNDPendra Road 22:47+4322:49+442m11249.464618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#10/==/APRAnuppur Junction 23:37+4323:40+443m31300.775489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.6
#11/==/AALAmlai 23:50+5223:52+522m21313.331494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#12/==/BUHBurhar 00:09+4300:11+432m22322.053490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.5
#13/==/SDLShahdol 00:33+4000:35+402m32341.566467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#14/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 01:09+3901:11+392m22378.969464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#15/==/UMRUmaria 01:37+3401:39+342m22408.738468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3158.2
#16/--/KTESKatni SouthX 03:10+1903:15+255m22466.992387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#17%==%SHRSihora Road 03:48+3003:50+302m22517.4115388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2038.5
#18%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 04:10+4504:20+4710m12555.825416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#19%==%MMLMadan MahalX 04:28+4604:30+452m12559.178397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3849.6
#20%==%SRIDShridhamX 05:08+4305:10+432m32608.757372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.1
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur 05:43+3905:45+402m22639.973364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#22%==%KYKareli 05:58+4106:00+402m22655.795365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.5
#23%==%GARGadarwara 06:18+4206:20+422m22684.280353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#24%==%BKHBankhedi 06:43+4006:45+402m12714.763353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#25%==%PPIPipariyaX 07:03+3607:05+362m22733.682339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#26%==%SGPSohagpur 07:18+3707:20+372m12751.350340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0049.6
#27%==%ETItarsi JunctionXO 08:20+5608:30+1:1110m32800.960329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#28/==/HBDHoshangabadX 08:48+1:1408:50+1:152m12818.949309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4637.9
#29/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 09:36+1:2609:38+1:272m--2856.977448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 10:01+2:1810:03+2:172m32886.514496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.2
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 10:30+49-42892.8-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site