Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120371-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1688580-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1709952-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1715016-0

12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (05:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction is 238 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    29 halts    Distance: 893 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -15:40+2410.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 15:50+1115:52+112m416.274496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.7
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 16:16+1516:18+152m1135.965448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#4/==/HBDHoshangabadX 16:53+2316:55+232m2173.831309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 17:30+1517:40+1810m3191.980329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.6
#6%==%SGPSohagpurX 18:17+4018:19+402m21141.476340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 18:33+4118:35+412m11159.181339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#8%==%BKHBankhedi 18:49+4318:51+432m21178.096353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1930.5
#9%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:10+4719:12+472m11208.574353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%KYKareli 19:35+4719:37+492m11237.173365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur 19:50+5419:52+542m11252.975364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.2
#12%==%SRIDShridhamXO 20:17+5420:19+542m21284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4549.6
#13%==%MMLMadan MahalX 21:04+4421:06+442m21333.622397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 21:15+4421:25+4410m51336.956416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.5
#15%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 22:06+3222:08+322m11375.464388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.4
#16%==%KTESKatni South 22:55+2023:00+235m21425.851387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.2
#17/==/UMRUmaria 00:09+5000:11+502m12484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.8
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur 00:33+5400:35+542m12513.947464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#19/==/SDLShahdolX 01:23+4501:25+452m12551.356467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.5
#20/==/BUHBurhar 01:46+4401:48+442m12570.852490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/AALAmlai 01:58+4402:00+442m12579.550494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 02:15+4602:18+463m12592.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road 02:57+5302:59+552m12643.458618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.7
#24/==/BIGBelgahna 03:55+1:0003:57+592m22697.153339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#25/==/KGBKargi Road 04:15+5004:17+492m22712.940327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction↵¶ 05:05+3805:20+5215m22744.985272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#27/==/BYTBhataparaX 05:53+1:0905:55+1:092m12791.587273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#28/==/TLDTildaX 06:13+1:0706:15+1:062m22817.657293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#29/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:55+5607:05+5210m32855.762296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:32-07:34-2m32883.826311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:218.9
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction• 07:55+39-52892.8-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site