Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1688580-0
Entry# 1709952-0
Entry# 2036147-0
Entry# 2120371-0

12854/Amarkantak SF Express (PT)
     अमरकंटक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (05:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S14
  5
S13
  6
S12
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction is 239 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    29 halts    Distance: 893 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

29 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -15:40+3410.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 15:50+1215:52+132m416.274496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.7
#3/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj 16:16+1716:18+172m1135.965448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#4/==/HBDHoshangabadX 16:53+2516:55+252m2173.831309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.1
#5/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO↵¶ 17:30+1717:40+1910m3191.980329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3749.5
#6%==%SGPSohagpurX 18:17+4218:19+422m21141.476340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.7
#7%==%PPIPipariyaX 18:33+4318:35+432m11159.183339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#8%==%BKHBankhediX 18:49+4518:51+462m21178.595351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.9
#9%==%GARGadarwaraX 19:10+5019:12+512m11208.574353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#10%==%KYKareli 19:35+5019:37+502m11237.073365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#11%==%NUNarsinghpur 19:50+5419:52+542m11252.875364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.1
#12%==%SRIDShridhamXO 20:17+5220:19+522m21284.066372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4549.6
#13%==%MMLMadan MahalX 21:04+4221:06+422m21333.522397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#14%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 21:15+4421:25+4310m51336.956416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4138.5
#15%==%SHRSihora RoadXO 22:06+3222:08+322m11375.364388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.4
#16%==%KTESKatni South 22:55+2023:00+245m21425.851387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.2
#17/==/UMRUmaria 00:09+4500:11+452m12484.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.8
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpur 00:33+5100:35+512m12513.847464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#19/==/SDLShahdolX 01:23+3901:25+392m12551.256467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.5
#20/==/BUHBurhar 01:46+3801:48+372m12570.752490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/AALAmlai 01:58+3702:00+372m12579.450494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.6
#22/==/APRAnuppur JunctionXO 02:15+3802:18+383m12592.079489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#23/==/PNDPendra Road 02:57+4602:59+472m12643.358618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.7
#24/==/BIGBelgahna 03:55+5403:57+552m22697.053339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#25/==/KGBKargi Road 04:15+5004:17+492m22712.840327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction↵¶ 05:05+3605:20+1:0015m22744.885272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3346.6
#27/==/BYTBhataparaX 05:53+1:0305:55+1:032m12791.487273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#28/==/TLDTildaX 06:13+1:0406:15+1:032m22817.557293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#29/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:55+5407:05+5010m32855.662296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2728.1
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 07:32+1607:34+152m32883.826311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:218.9
#31/==/DURGDurg Junction• 07:55+43-52892.7-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site