Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1350341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1620611-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2292686-1

15653/Amarnath Express (PT)
অমৰনাথ এক্সপ্ৰেছ     अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

GHY/Guwahati --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (1h 33m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 04, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (15:23) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 2.7/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
S10
 16
 PC
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
S13
 20
S14
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi is 118 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 47h 25m    41 halts    Distance: 2431 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 2
   W   
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights (Avg 6h 20m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

41 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -13:10+1:01210.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:25+1:0413:30+1:055m--16.66152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction 14:10+1:1714:20+1:1410m--147.45258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 16:25+1:1416:35+1:1310m--1156.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:40106.4
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 18:15+1:1218:20+1:165m--1262.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#6!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:50+1:0918:55+1:115m--1281.76348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5760.1
#7!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 19:52+1:1119:57+1:135m--1341.84077mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3865.4
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 21:35+1:0821:50+1:1315m51407.283114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 22:53+1:3322:58+1:335m21494.54253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:1796.5
#10/==/KIRKatihar Junction 01:15+1:0801:30+1:0315m22591.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#11/==/CRRKarhagola Road 01:53+1:1401:54+1:151m12613.47338mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia 02:23+1:2702:24+1:281m22648.46939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:22+1:3703:23+1:381m12715.47343mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.1
#14/==/BGSBegusaraiX 03:56+1:4503:57+1:461m12755.52847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3315.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:30+1:4404:45+1:4115m--2770.86148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#16/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:35+2:0205:40+2:055m--2821.64251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#17/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 06:55+2:0607:00+2:135m32873.75657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#18|--|MTRMotipurX 07:28+2:3907:30+2:432m12899.94461mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3021.9
#19|--|CAAChakia 08:00+3:0208:02+3:042m12921.84566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4332.1
#20|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 08:45+2:5408:50+2:555m--2953.97372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction 09:07+3:1309:09+3:202m22974.55274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.7
#22|--|BTHBettiahX 09:35+3:2309:40+3:255m--2997.27379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#23|--|NKENarkatiaganj JunctionX 10:10+3:4710:15+3:515m121033.96788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3741.2
#24|--|BUGBagaha 10:52+4:2110:57+4:245m--21075.13494mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1643.1
#25|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 12:13+4:1212:15+4:122m121118.36499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#26|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 12:40+4:1412:45+4:135m121144.83989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.8
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 13:45+4:4014:05+4:4320m121183.55984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#28/==/BSTBasti 15:10+4:4415:15+4:435m121247.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.6
#29/==/GDGonda JunctionO 16:40+4:4716:55+4:3815m121335.643110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45117.5
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 19:40+5:4619:50+5:4810m121453.165124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.8
#31/==/SPNShahjahanpur 22:23+6:0422:25+6:042m321617.974157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 23:22+6:3823:27+6:405m--21688.458174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.4
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:00+7:1501:08+7:168m231778.869196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02140.6
#34/==/LRJLaksar Junction 03:10+6:2503:12+6:252m331919.460239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/RKRoorkee 03:30+6:5603:32+7:022m331937.348268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4334.7
#36/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 04:15+7:2304:25+7:2310m--31972.167278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#37/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:52-04:53-1m332002.265276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4750.9
#38/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+7:3005:48+7:038m232053.166276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.7
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:32+7:2907:42+7:3210m332166.854249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5852.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 08:40+7:3908:45+7:415m132219.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#41/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:35+7:3110:40+7:305m232331.642328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#42%==%KTHUKathuaX 11:13+7:0411:15+7:032m--32354.857393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.1
#43/==/JATJammu Tawi• 12:35+6:20-332430.8-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.