Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04032/Ambala Cantt. - Old Delhi Special
     अम्बाला कैंट। - पुरानी दिल्ली स्पेशल

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04032 Ambala-Delhi Jn Daily express special will depart from Ambala every day at 04.30 p.m. to reach Delhi Jn. at 09.00 p.m. the same day.
Fri Mar
...
more...
21, 2014 (10:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GZB WAP7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    10 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 

10 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -16:30-610.059276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#2/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 16:50-16:52-2m1119.858266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#3/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 17:15-17:17-2m2141.964259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3133.2
#4/==/KUNKarnal 17:48-17:50-2m--175.173252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction 18:18-18:20-2m--1109.460235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#6/==/SMKSamalkha 18:37-18:38-1m--1126.552227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#7/==/GNUGanaur 18:52-18:53-1m--1138.760222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#8/==/SNPSonipat 19:09-19:11-2m--1154.760232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.1
#9/==/NURNarela 19:28-19:30-2m--1171.821220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:4716.7
#10/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar 20:17-20:18-1m--1188.533215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:126.6
#11/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:30-20:32-2m--1195.16219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction• 21:00----1198.1-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site