Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04512⇒04922/Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Special
انبالہ کینٹ - سہارنپور مےمو اسپیشل     अम्बाला कैंट - सहारनपुर मेमू स्पेशल

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Feb 06, 2017 (04:18PM)
Updated: Jan 19 2017 (21:53) by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017 at SRE/Saharanpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 81 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Saharanpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -20:45+29310.039276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#2/==/DOKYDukheriX 20:56+3520:57+351m217.271275mNRDevsthali Rd, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#3/==/KESKesri 21:02+3721:03+381m1113.175278mNRAmbala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#4/==/TDWTandwalX 21:08-21:09-1m1119.364278mNRState Highway 31, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5/==/RAABarara 21:14+3921:15+411m1124.776279mNRBarara, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#6/==/MFBMustafabadXO 21:22+4121:37+3115m1133.566281mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/==/DZPDarazpurX 21:44+2721:45+281m2141.256283mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#8/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 21:50+2621:51+261m1145.959280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 21:56+2821:57+291m2150.856276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#10/==/KNZKalanour 22:04+3022:05+301m2157.478274mNRNational Highway 73, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#11/==/SSWSarsawa 22:13+3022:14+331m2167.833276mNRDist.- Saharanpur 247232, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#12/==/PKYPilkhani 22:24+3322:25+391m1173.431281mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.7
#13/==/SRESaharanpur Junction• 22:40+34-4181.1-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site