Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:51:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14525/Ambala Cantt-Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express
     अम्बाला कैंट-श्री गंगानगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 02, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Departs from platform 1-A from Ambala Cantt. PF -A is along PF-1 towards Ludhiana/kalka end .
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (03:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D4
  4
 D3
  5
 D2
  6
 D1
  7
 C1
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar.
Travel Time: 6h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1A
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

12 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -05:15+21A10.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:28+905:30+92m317.768272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#3/==/RPJRajpura JunctionO 05:48+1305:50+142m1128.071272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#4!%%!%PTAPatiala 06:11+2606:13+272m1152.874256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#5!%%!%NBANabha 06:34+3306:36+342m1178.737250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4426.9
#6!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 07:20+2907:30+2610m11105.648248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala 08:08+2708:10+282m11136.364233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#8!%%!%TAPATapaX 08:28+3408:30+402m11155.438223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2113.1
#9!%%!%PULRampura Phul 08:51+3308:53+332m11168.641220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4732.2
#10!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 09:40+2809:50+3010m61200.773208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#11|--|GDBGiddarbaha 10:13+3610:15+362m11228.561200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#12|--|MOTMalout 10:31+3610:33+362m11244.766194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#13|--|ABSAbohar 11:00+3411:02+352m--1274.255186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#14|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar• 12:00+34---1327.3-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site