Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64542/Ambala Panipat MEMU
     अंबाला पानीपत एमईएमयू

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> GRA/Gharaunda

Refresh Live Status (25h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (17:28) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Gharaunda.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 22:42 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRA/Gharaunda 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Gharaunda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction» -20:50+18710.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#2/==/MOYMohriX 21:01+3621:02+361m219.768273mNRHaryana 134003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda 21:11+3321:12+331m1119.857266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#4/==/DHMZDhola Mazra 21:18+3421:19+351m--125.547263mNRHaryana 136135, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#5/==/DPPDhirpurX 21:26+3421:27+341m1131.054262mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi 21:33+3521:34+351m--136.447258mNRHaryana 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 21:41+3321:43+332m2141.964259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/AMINAmin 21:51+3621:52+361m1150.564258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/NLKRNilokheriX 22:00+3622:01+371m1159.048253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/TRRTaraori 22:06+3722:07+371m2163.054255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/BZKBhaini Khurd 22:13+3722:14+381m1168.358254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/KUNKarnalX 22:21+3722:22+381m1175.156252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/BZJTBazida JatanX 22:32+3822:33+391m1184.554246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14/==/GRAGharaunda•X 22:42+3722:43+371m1192.662246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#15/==/KFUKohandX 22:48+2122:49+211m1197.760237mNRHaryana 132114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/BBDEBabarpur 22:54+3522:55+351m11102.727237mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction 23:10+30-41109.4-235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.