Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:30:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64542/Ambala Panipat EMU

Oct 02 2014 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
8 coach memu
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 22:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GRA/Gharaunda 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Gharaunda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -20:50-710.054278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/MOYMohriX  21:01-21:02-1m219.867270mNRMohri, Haryana
3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  21:11-21:12-1m1119.957267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
4/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  21:18-21:19-1m--125.647262mNRNH 1, Haryana
5/==/DPPDhirpurX  21:26-21:27-1m1131.158262mNRNH 1, Haryana
6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  21:33-21:34-1m--136.944257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  21:41-21:43-2m--142.164260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
8/==/AMINAmin  21:51-21:52-1m--150.664257mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/NLKRNilokheriX  22:00-22:01-1m--159.147254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
10/==/TRRTaraori  22:06-22:07-1m--163.154255mNRTaraori, Haryana
11/==/BZKBhaini KhurdX  22:13-22:14-1m1168.458255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal  22:21-22:22-1m1175.252253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/BZJTBazida JatanX  22:33-22:34-1m--184.760246mNRMaduban, Haryana
14/==/GRAGharaunda•X  22:42-22:43-1m--192.762244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
15/==/KFUKohand  22:48-22:49-1m--197.960238mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/BBDEBabarpur  22:54-22:55-1m--1102.927238mNRBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
17/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:10--41109.6-235mNRPanipat, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site