Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 05:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64542/Ambala Panipat MEMU
     अंबाला पानीपत एमईएमयू

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction --> GRA/Gharaunda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (2:02PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Gharaunda.
Travel Time: 1h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 22:42
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GRA/Gharaunda 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Gharaunda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -20:50-710.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#2/==/MOYMohriX  21:01-21:02-1m219.768273mNRMohri, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  21:11-21:12-1m1119.857266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#4/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  21:18-21:19-1m0125.547263mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#5/==/DPPDhirpurX  21:26-21:27-1m1131.054262mNRNH 1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  21:33-21:34-1m0136.447258mNRMDR 116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  21:41-21:43-2m2141.964259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#8/==/AMINAmin  21:51-21:52-1m1150.564258mNRKarnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#9/==/NLKRNilokheriX  22:00-22:01-1m1159.048253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/TRRTaraori  22:06-22:07-1m2163.054255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/BZKBhaini Khurd  22:13-22:14-1m1168.358254mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#12/==/KUNKarnalX  22:21-22:22-1m1175.156252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/BZJTBazida JatanX  22:32-22:33-1m1184.554246mNRDelhi-NCR, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14/==/GRAGharaunda•  22:42-22:43-1m1192.662246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#15/==/KFUKohandX  22:48-22:49-1m1197.760237mNRDistrict KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16/==/BBDEBabarpur  22:54-22:55-1m11102.727237mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:156.7
#17/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:10--41109.4-235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site