Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64542/Ambala Panipat EMU
     अंबाला पानीपत ईएमयू

Oct 02 2014 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 22:42 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GRA/Gharaunda 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Gharaunda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -20:50+7710.054278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/MOYMohriX  21:01+2221:02+221m219.867270mNRMohri, Haryana
3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  21:11+1821:12+181m1119.957267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
4/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  21:18+2021:19+211m--125.647262mNRNH 1, Haryana
5/==/DPPDhirpurX  21:26+2221:27+221m1131.158262mNRNH 1, Haryana
6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  21:33+2321:34+231m--136.944257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  21:41+721:43+72m--142.164260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
8/==/AMINAmin  21:51+2121:52+211m--150.664257mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/NLKRNilokheriX  22:00+2222:01+231m--159.147254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
10/==/TRRTaraori  22:06+2222:07+221m--163.154255mNRTaraori, Haryana
11/==/BZKBhaini KhurdX  22:13+2222:14+221m1168.458255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal  22:21+822:22+91m1175.252253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/BZJTBazida JatanX  22:33+1922:34+211m--184.760246mNRMaduban, Haryana
14/==/GRAGharaunda•X  22:42+1922:43+191m--192.762244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
15/==/KFUKohand  22:48+022:49+01m--197.960238mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/BBDEBabarpur  22:54+2622:55+251m--1102.927238mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
17/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:10+5-41109.6-235mNRPanipat, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site