Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 16:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 16:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

64542/Ambala Panipat EMU
     अंबाला पानीपत ईएमयू

Oct 02 2014 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 52m    12 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction 
Arrives @ 22:42 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GRA/Gharaunda 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Gharaunda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction»  -20:50+1710.054278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/MOYMohriX  21:01+1721:02+171m219.867270mNRMohri, Haryana
3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda  21:11+1221:12+131m1119.957267mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
4/==/DHMZDhola Mazra  21:18+1621:19+161m--125.647262mNRNH 1, Haryana
5/==/DPPDhirpurX  21:26+1621:27+161m1131.158262mNRNH 1, Haryana
6/==/DHKRDhoda Khedi  21:33+1621:34+161m--136.944257mNRMDR 116, Haryana
7/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX  21:41+521:43+52m--142.164260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
8/==/AMINAmin  21:51+1021:52+101m--150.664257mNRKarnal, Haryana
9/==/NLKRNilokheriX  22:00+1322:01+131m--159.147254mNRNilokheri, Haryana
10/==/TRRTaraori  22:06+1422:07+141m--163.154255mNRTaraori, Haryana
11/==/BZKBhaini KhurdX  22:13+1422:14+171m1168.458255mNRBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal  22:21+1122:22+121m1175.252253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/BZJTBazida JatanX  22:33+1422:34+141m--184.760246mNRMaduban, Haryana
14/==/GRAGharaunda•X  22:42+1022:43+101m--192.762244mNRGharaunda, Haryana
15/==/KFUKohand  22:48+722:49+61m--197.960238mNRKarnal, Haryana
16/==/BBDEBabarpur  22:54+1422:55+141m--1102.927238mNRBabarpur Mandi, Haryana
17/==/PNPPanipat Junction  23:10+8-41109.6-235mNRPanipat, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site