Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1589411-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1628408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766929-0

18242/Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger
     अंबिकापुर दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस कम पैसेंजर

ABKP/Ambikapur --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (10:54PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (22:55) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run together with 28242 between bijuri and durg
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
 S6
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
 APR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ambikapur and Durg Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 468 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 21:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ABKP/Ambikapur 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

30 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Ambikapur and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ABKPAmbikapur» -21:30+9110.089615mSECRSurguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.4
#2/--/KLPGKamalpurgram 21:39+1321:40+141m1113.431550mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#3/--/BSPRBishrampurX 21:51+1521:56+145m--119.170560mSECRDistrict Sarguja, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#4/--/KJZKaronji 22:07+1822:09+182m1132.049533mSECRDevipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#5/--/SJQSurajpur Road 22:16+2322:18+242m1137.846543mSECRSurajpur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#6/--/SPDRSheoprasadnager 22:30-22:31-1m--147.052540mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#7/--/KTOKatora 22:41+2622:43+262m--155.783563mSECRPatna, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.5
#8/--/BRHBaikunthpur Road 22:57+3122:59+312m--175.252577mSECRNH 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#9/--/NGENagar 23:09+3323:11+332m--183.940615mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#10/--/DTLDarritola Junction 23:21+3323:23+332m--190.643576mSECRNational Highway 78, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#11/--/NPRDNagpur Road 23:30-23:31-1m--195.656550mSECRKoria, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/--/UKRUdalkachar 23:41+3523:43+352m--1104.928519mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#13/--/BRNDBoridand Junction 00:09+2600:11+262m--2117.228530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#14/==/BJRIBijuri 00:30+2201:00+2230m--2126.046569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#15/==/BATLBaihatola 01:07+2301:08+241m--2131.3124546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.3
#16/==/KTMAKotma 01:13+2901:18+265m--2141.745530mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) Pin - 484334, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/HRVHarrad 01:30+2401:32+242m--2150.752521mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#18/==/DRSNDhurwasin 01:40-01:41-1m--2157.669490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/MZHMauhari 01:48+2301:50+232m--2165.615497mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.6
#20/==/APRAnuppur JunctionXO 02:20+1002:50+1530m32173.284490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#21/==/JTIJaithari 03:00+2403:02+252m--2187.164522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3537.3
#22/==/PNDPendra Road 03:37+2803:42+295m12224.451618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2269.5
#23/==/KGBKargi Road 05:04+2405:06+252m--2293.932327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4423.5
#24/==/USLUslapur 05:50+406:00+1910m12317.444278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2618.9
#25/==/BYLBelhaX 06:26+2506:28+242m--2336.284268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.6
#26/==/BYTBhataparaXO 06:50+2706:52+272m--2366.976273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#27/==/HNHathbandhO 07:04+2907:06+292m--2382.272283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#28/==/TLDTildaXO 07:15+2807:17+282m--2393.067293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#29/==/SLHSiliariX 07:30+3207:32+322m--2407.543281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#30/==/RRaipur JunctionX 08:05+2708:15+2410m12431.151296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3328.1
#31/==/BPHBBhilai Power House 08:48+208:50+22m--2459.227311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:208.9
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction• 09:10+13-52468.2-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.