Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 02:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Aligarh Junction is 88 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 30m    31 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

31 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KIRKatihar Junction»  -22:45+1110.06435mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2122.4
#2%==%CRRKaragola RoadX  23:06+1423:07+151m--122.47838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#3%==%KUEKurselaX  23:20+2123:21+281m--139.25536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.2
#4%==%NNANaugachia  23:41+3223:42+331m2157.55039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:01+3500:02+381m--273.43340mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1742.2
#6%==%MNEMansi JunctionX  01:19+1201:20+161m--2115.65345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction  01:30+1801:32+182m--2124.45343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4540.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiX  02:17+1002:18+141m--2164.52047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4715.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:05+1903:20+2115m72179.86149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:10+3504:15+355m82230.65851mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:29+3404:30+351m--2244.26752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#12/==/DOLDholi  04:42+3804:43+391m--2257.63655mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+3805:30+425m32282.75557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5953.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction06:29+5306:30+571m12336.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#15/==/SEESonpur Junction  06:40+5906:45+1:005m32342.04356mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3223.1
#16/==/DGADighwara  07:17+5907:18+1:011m12365.22460mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1730.9
#17/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  08:35+3808:45+4210m32396.18258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#18/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  09:30+1:1109:35+1:125m32457.36569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  10:39+1:0810:40+1:121m--2526.82979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.1
#20/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX12:20+4812:40+4620m52575.95284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3933.9
#21%==%KLDKhalilabadX  13:19+4513:20+471m12609.87184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#22%==%BSTBastiX  13:45+4713:50+475m12639.36291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5960.5
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction  14:49+3714:50+571m22699.967104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction  15:15+4215:20+445m12727.958110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.2
#25/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  16:53+4916:55+512m22817.231123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#26/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX17:50+4718:25+4635m42845.568124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.4
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction  19:13+5019:15+502m--2899.930128mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#28/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+1:0520:00+1:0710m72917.587129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.4
#29/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:3921:38+1:402m221056.989154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.2
#30/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:5522:31+1:582m321132.125164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.5
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+1:4723:15+1:495m221148.682167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:50+1:5423:51+1:551m--21196.676183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.3
#33/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X  00:15+2:0500:20+2:045m331226.987191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#34/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX  00:50+2:1600:52+2:162m--31270.252200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.7
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  02:05+2:0402:07+2:042m331332.849216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction  02:24+2:2402:26+2:242m--31346.616209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.6
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  02:50+2:1403:25+2:0635m1031353.260219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4343.3
#38/==/SNPSonipatX  04:08+2:2904:09+2:331m--31396.565227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.3
#39/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX  04:51+2:3504:53+2:352m331441.876238mNRPanipat, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#40/==/KUNKarnal  05:20+2:3505:21+2:361m231476.171252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  05:49+2:3305:51+2:342m131509.343259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.1
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  06:50+2:3107:00+2:2910m731551.370276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  07:24+2:3507:26+2:362m131579.369272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#44/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  07:48+2:3607:50+2:372m131604.882269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#45/==/KNNKhannaX  08:03+2:4008:05+2:402m131622.434269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.6
#46/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  09:20+2:2109:30+2:3510m231665.058247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#47/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  09:44+2:4209:45+2:431m231678.471243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#48/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  10:04+2:4510:05+2:481m231700.951243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  10:30+2:4810:40+2:4510m131722.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#50/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  11:14+2:4711:15+2:481m131758.228237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#51/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  12:45+2:15-331800.5-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site