Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Amrapali     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 (10:14AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.

cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
SE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 1225 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

29 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KIRKatihar Junction»  -23:30+1110.06735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1423:52+142m--122.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+1900:06+221m--239.25131mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+2400:30+242m2257.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+2700:46+291m--273.77639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+3801:20+401m--2115.75343mECRMansi, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+4201:32+422m--2124.55343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+3602:18+371m--2164.41546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:10+2103:20+2210m72177.85549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:15+2904:20+295m82228.45855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+3504:35+361m--2242.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi  04:48+3804:49+391m--2255.44255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+3705:30+415m32280.54357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+4206:50+425m--2334.33355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:00+4407:10+3910m32339.82756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:10+809:20+1010m32393.98258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+2210:10+225m--2455.17170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:09+3311:10+371m--2524.63579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:35+2612:50+3315m52573.75084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+3213:33+332m12607.66686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBasti  14:00+3214:05+325m12637.27190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/GDGonda Junction  15:20+3215:25+335m12725.655110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:03+3617:05+372m22814.938124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+4418:25+3835m42843.468124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  19:13+1:0519:15+1:052m--2898.030129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+1:0320:00+1:0810m72915.487128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:3121:38+1:342m221054.889154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:4422:31+1:452m321130.125164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+1:3223:15+1:335m221146.690167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:47+1:4923:48+1:511m--21194.667183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh