Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 05:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 05:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.

cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
SE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 27m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

29 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KIRKatihar Junction»  -23:30+1110.06735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1323:52+132m--122.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+1800:06+201m--239.35137mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+2200:30+222m2257.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+2600:46+281m--273.77639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+4401:20+451m--2115.75345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+4601:32+472m--2124.55343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+4502:18+471m--2164.41846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%==%BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:10+3103:20+3310m72179.75549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:15+3604:20+365m82230.35855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+4204:35+431m--2243.96252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi  04:48+4404:49+451m--2257.34255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+4405:30+495m32282.44357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+4106:50+415m--2336.23355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:00+4207:10+3710m32341.72756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:10+109:20+710m32395.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+2310:10+245m--2457.07170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:09+3311:10+361m--2526.53579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:35+1912:50+3115m52575.65084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+3113:33+312m12609.56686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBasti  14:00+3214:05+335m12639.17190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/GDGonda Junction  15:20+4115:25+425m12727.555110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:03+3517:05+372m22816.838124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+5318:25+4735m42845.468124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  19:13+5319:15+532m--2899.930129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+1:0620:00+1:0910m72917.387128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:3121:38+1:352m221056.789154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabad