Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 13:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 13:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 2 SL Coach from 16/1/15 - 31/1/15 #1334913.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (10:52PM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)

Feb 01 2015 (12:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 1225 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights (Avg 2h 45m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

29 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%KIRKatihar Junction»  -23:30+2110.06735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1723:52+172m--122.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+2700:06+301m--239.25131mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+3200:30+322m2257.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+3500:46+381m--273.77639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+4801:20+501m--2115.75343mECRMansi, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+5201:32+522m--2124.55343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+4902:18+501m--2164.41546mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%-=/BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:10+3203:20+3410m72177.85549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:15+4504:20+465m82228.45855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+5204:35+531m--2242.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi  04:48+5604:49+571m--2255.44255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+5705:30+1:015m32280.54357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+1:0006:50+1:005m--2334.33355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:00+1:0107:10+5610m32339.82756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:10+2109:20+2210m32393.98258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+3410:10+345m--2455.17170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18%==%DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:09+4511:10+501m--2524.63579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:35+4012:50+4715m52573.75084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+4713:33+472m12607.66686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBasti  14:00+4614:05+475m12637.27190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/GDGonda Junction  15:20+4715:25+485m12725.655110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  17:03+5217:05+532m--2814.938124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+1:0018:25+5435m42843.468124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  19:13+1:1619:15+1:162m--2898.030129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+1:1120:00+1:1510m62915.487128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+2:0021:38+2:032m221054.889154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+2:2522:31+2:272m321130.125164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  23:10+2:1823:15+2:205m221146.690167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  23:47+2:3623:48+2:371m--21194.667183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction•X  00:15+2:4500:20+2:465m331224.887192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX00:50+2:5900:52+2:592m--31268.252199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh