Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:40:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:40:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 18, 2015 (10:14AM)

15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
ਅਮਰਪਾਲੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     आम्रपाली एक्सप्रेस

Jul 19 2015 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGUJ WDP 4 from KIR-LKO, CNB WAP 4 from...
Read more...
LKO-ASR.

cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
SE1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 45m    29 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

29 halts. 197 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KIRKatihar Junction»  -23:30+3110.06735mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2%==%CRRKaragola Road  23:50+1423:52+142m--122.37836mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
3%=-%KUEKursela  00:05+1800:06+201m--239.35137mECRNH 31, Bihar
4%==%NNANaugachia  00:28+2300:30+232m2257.86437mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
5%=-%THBThana Bihpur Junction  00:45+2800:46+301m--273.77639mECRThana Bihpur, Bihar
6%==%MNEMansi Junction  01:19+4701:20+481m--2115.75345mECRKhagaria, Bihar
7%=-|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  01:30+4801:32+492m--2124.55343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
8%==%BGSBegusarai  02:17+4402:18+451m--2164.41846mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9%==%BJUBarauni JunctionX  03:10+3003:20+3010m72179.75549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  04:15+3304:20+345m82230.35855mECRSamastipur, Bihar
11/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  04:34+3904:35+401m--2243.96252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12/==/DOLDholi  04:48+4104:49+421m--2257.34255mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  05:25+4705:30+505m32282.44357mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/=-/HJPHajipur Junction  06:45+4006:50+415m--2336.23355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  07:00+4307:10+3910m32341.72756mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra Junction  09:10+409:20+910m32395.88258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17/==/SVSiwan JunctionX  10:05+2010:10+215m--2457.07170mNERSiwan, Bihar
18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar  11:09+2611:10+301m--2526.53579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
19%==%GKPGorakhpur JunctionX  12:35+912:50+1715m52575.65084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
20%==%KLDKhalilabad  13:31+1713:33+172m12609.56686mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%BSTBasti  14:00+1714:05+175m12639.17190mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/GDGonda Junction  15:20+2615:25+275m12727.555110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/BBKBarabanki Junction  17:03+1817:05+212m22816.838124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  17:50+2818:25+2335m42845.468124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/ONUnnao JunctionX  19:13+3119:15+312m--2899.930129mNRUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  19:50+3920:00+4010m72917.387128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/ETWEtawahX  21:36+1:0021:38+1:022m221056.789154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/FZDFirozabadX  22:29+1:1022:31+1:112m321132.025164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh