Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1624754-0
Edit
Entry# 1713833-0

11406/Amravati - Pune Express
अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस     अमरावती - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

AMI/Amravati (Terminal) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 05, 2013 (10:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
LDS
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amravati (Terminal) and Pune Junction is 96 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 820 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# 2
 M    S
AMI/Amravati (Terminal) 
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
S T    
PUNE/Pune Junction 

16 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/AMIAmravati (Terminal)» -18:30-210.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.3
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:45-18:50-5m119.376335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3341.8
#3/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 19:23-19:25-2m--151.137303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0037.2
#4/==/AKAkola Junction 20:25-20:45-20m3188.374284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.1
#5|--|WHMWashim 21:49-21:50-1m11167.474555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.9
#6|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 22:29-22:30-1m11215.442466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5580.5
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction 00:25-00:30-5m12295.945383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.4
#8!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:08-01:10-2m22324.335411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5063.9
#9|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 03:00-03:10-10m--2388.129461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.1
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 05:20-05:30-10m12451.240648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#11|--|LURLatur 06:20-06:32-12m12484.261621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.2
#12|--|UMDOsmanabad 07:50-07:55-5m12563.465676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3335.6
#13|--|BTWBarsi Town 08:28-08:30-2m12599.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.3
#14|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction 09:35-09:40-5m42636.386516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.3
#15!==!JEURJeur 10:04-10:05-1m12670.547526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3573.8
#16/==/DDDaund Junction 11:40-11:50-10m52744.472520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#17/==/URIUruli 12:29-12:30-1m12791.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction• 13:15--22819.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site