Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:44:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0

19772⇒19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (फिरोजपुर के रास्ते)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Adding one SL Coach from 12th May, 2017 on Temp BAsis
Tue May 09, 2017 (11:21PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 238 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1008 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

29 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -14:30+2210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:58+1615:00+162m2142.359236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:37+815:42+105m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 15:58+1516:00+152m1199.648243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 16:45+516:55+1810m31135.572249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#6%--%JGNJagraon 17:28+2717:30+272m--1174.973236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#7%--%MOGAMoga 17:54+2717:56+282m11204.235223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4023.5
#8%--%TWBTalwandi 18:36+1518:38+162m11227.751207mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.4
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 19:15+1219:40+1825m31259.155198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.2
#10|--|FDKFaridkot 20:15+2220:17+222m--1291.351204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionX 20:32+2320:34+242m11304.239210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:59+1821:01+182m--1320.422209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1426.6
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction 22:15-922:25+110m--1347.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3942.3
#14|--|KNLKalanwali 23:04+1923:06+192m11389.377205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#15|--|SSASirsa 23:32+2023:35+213m11422.761203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2081.9
#16|--|HSRHisar Junction 00:55+1501:00+155m--2504.665212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5559.9
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:55+1102:05+810m--2564.681217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25+1302:27+132m12591.649218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#19/==/RERewari Junction 03:35+1103:40+135m42647.585246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#20/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14+2004:16+202m22695.376308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#21/==/AWRAlwar Junction 04:37+2004:40+253m22722.078272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08+2805:10+292m12758.243298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#23!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27+2705:29+282m12770.258288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42+2805:44+292m22782.986284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#25%==%DODausa 06:04+3306:06+332m12811.680334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44+3306:46+322m12862.219389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#27%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03+2307:05+232m22867.713424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:30+1107:45+1115m32873.182436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25+1808:27+182m--2927.783388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#30%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04+2309:06+232m12979.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#31%==%AIIAjmer Junction• 10:00+8-421007.9-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.