Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19772⇒19612/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (फिरोजपुर के रास्ते)

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ABR WDM2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 FZR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction is 246 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 1007 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
  T T  
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4
   W F 
AII/Ajmer Junction 

29 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -14:30+32210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 14:58+4215:00+422m2142.359237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 15:37+3515:42+375m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 15:58+4016:00+402m1199.648243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4535.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 16:45+3916:55+4410m31135.572249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#6%--%JGNJagraon 17:28+5317:30+572m--1174.973236mNRJagraon, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#7%--%MOGAMoga 17:54+5917:56+1:002m11204.235223mNRMoga, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4023.5
#8%--%TWBTalwandi 18:36+4918:38+502m11227.751208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3731.3
#9%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 19:15+4919:40+5225m31259.055198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3532.2
#10|--|FDKFaridkot 20:15+5820:17+582m--1291.251204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#11|--|KKPKot Kapura JunctionX 20:32+5920:34+1:002m11304.139210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2516.2
#12|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu 20:59+5521:01+552m--1320.322209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:1426.6
#13|--|BTIBathinda Junction 22:15+2022:25+2910m--1346.964208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#14|--|KNLKalanwali 23:04+4523:06+452m11388.877205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2633.6
#15|--|SSASirsa 23:32+5123:35+513m11422.461203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2081.8
#16%==%HSRHisar Junction 00:55+4501:00+465m--2504.165213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#17%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 01:55+5202:05+4810m--2564.181218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#18%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25+5602:27+562m12591.249218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#19%==%RERewari Junction 03:35+5103:40+545m42647.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#20/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14+1:0504:16+1:072m22694.977308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#21/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 04:37+1:1004:40+1:113m22721.877271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#22!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08+1:2305:10+1:252m--2757.843298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#23!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27+1:2105:29+1:242m12769.858288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#24!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42+1:2405:44+1:262m--2782.586283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#25%==%DODausa 06:04+1:3106:06+1:312m12811.280334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#26%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44+1:2906:46+1:282m12861.819389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#27%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03+1:1907:05+1:192m22867.313424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#28%==%JPJaipur Junction 07:30+1:0607:45+1:0515m22872.782436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#29%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25+1:0808:27+1:082m--2927.383388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#30%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04+1:1009:06+1:102m--2978.632446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#31%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 10:00+45-421007.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site