Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1847830-1
Entry# 1382930-0
Entry# 1327443-0
Entry# 1108500-0

14632/Amritsar - Dehradun (Lahori) Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਦੇਹਰਾਦੂਨ(ਲਹੌਰੀ) ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - देहरादून(लहौरी) एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancelled till 28-02-2017.
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Running with 2 rake only..
Rating: 4.0/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
GEN
  8
 S4
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 LRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 25m    26 halts    Distance: 461 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DDN/Dehradun 

26 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dehradun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -22:10-110.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandiala 22:25-22:27-2m2118.767237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48-22:50-2m2142.356236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur 23:13-23:15-2m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 23:37-23:47-10m2178.521239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 00:01-00:03-2m2283.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 00:16-00:18-2m1299.656243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.5
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 00:42-00:44-2m12122.131243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 01:10-01:20-10m32135.561249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.6
#10/==/KNNKhannaX 02:02-02:04-2m22178.166269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#11/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:20-02:22-2m22195.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#12/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:39-02:41-2m22221.247272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 03:17-03:25-8m22249.181276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.9
#14/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 03:59-04:01-2m12295.124280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#15/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 04:13-04:15-2m22300.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#16/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 05:00-05:10-10m32330.263278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3334.7
#17/==/RKRoorkee 05:43-05:45-2m12364.943268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2517.8
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction 06:10-06:50-40m12382.855238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.4
#19%==%ATMOAithal 06:58-07:00-2m12390.241244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#20%==%PRIPathri 07:09-07:11-2m12396.347257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#21%==%IKKIkkar 07:17-07:19-2m12401.041270mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#22%==%JWPJwalapur 07:26-07:28-2m12405.820291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#23%==%HWHaridwarX 07:40-08:15-35m22409.734294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#24/--/MOTCMotichurX 08:23-08:25-2m12414.322314mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:186.6
#25/--/RWLRaiwala JunctionX 08:43-08:45-2m12420.939355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#26/--/QSRKansrao 09:02-09:04-2m12432.039426mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:159.6
#27/--/DWODoiwala 09:19-09:21-2m12441.616485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1419.8
#28/--/DDNDehradun• 10:35--32461.4-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site