Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:46:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1559206-0
Edit
Entry# 2073031-0

12054/Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਹਰਿਦੁਆਰ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ     अमृतसर - हरिद्वार जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> HW/Haridwar

Refresh Live Status (7h 31m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 27, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at JALANDHAR CITY (JUC); ,LUDHIANA JN (LDH) ,AMBALA CANT JN...
more...
(UMB) ,SAHARANPUR (SRE).
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to fog effect, train will remain cancelled from 17-12-2016 till 15-02-2017.
Mon Jan 16, 2017 (10:22AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D7
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 C1
  5
 D3
  6
 D4
  7
 D5
  8
 D6
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASR/Amritsar Junction and RK/Roorkee
Type: Jan Shatabdi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 1A
SMTW FS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10
Platform# 4
SMTW FS
HW/Haridwar 

9 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Haridwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -06:50-1A10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:18-07:20-2m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:58-08:03-5m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:19-08:21-2m1199.658243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3735.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:58-09:03-5m11135.563249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5760.3
#6/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 10:00-10:02-2m21195.760269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5353.4
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 10:55-11:05-10m11249.185276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3650.8
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 11:41-11:43-2m--1300.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.2
#9/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 12:23-12:28-5m31330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#10/==/RKRoorkee 12:58-13:00-2m11364.936268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:1041.6
#11%==%HWHaridwar• 14:10--41406.6-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site