Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1798142-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1977887-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325516-0

13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
অমৃতসর - হাওড়া (পাঞ্জাব) মেল     अमृतसर - हावड़ा (पंजाब) मेल

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (10:44PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:16) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rsa; Runs with 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (94 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
RMS
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction is 100 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 40m    54 halts    Distance: 1911 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights (Avg 4h 13m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

54 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -18:40+1:48110.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 19:08+1:5819:10+1:582m2142.354236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 19:50+1:5319:57+1:537m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 20:05+1:5620:07+1:572m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 20:20+2:0120:22+2:012m1199.650243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 21:05+1:5621:15+1:5810m11135.566249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1885.7
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 22:33+1:5922:35+2:002m21221.237274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:20+1:5623:30+1:5710m21249.171276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:13+1:5100:15+1:522m22300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.2
#10/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:05+1:4601:15+1:4810m32330.269278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#11/==/RKRoorkeeX 01:45+2:1001:47+2:122m12364.954268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#12/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:07+2:1402:12+2:135m12382.870238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 02:48+2:1802:50+2:192m12424.584268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#14/==/NGGNagina 03:06+2:2203:08+2:222m--2446.963248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#15/==/DPRDhampur 03:24+2:3003:26+2:302m12463.552236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.7
#16/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 04:35+2:2004:45+2:2510m12523.358196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.2
#17/==/RMURampur JunctionX 05:13+2:2405:15+2:252m22550.563191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#18/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:15+2:1906:20+2:195m12613.668174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.5
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:22+2:1507:27+2:145m12684.151157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#20/==/ROZARoza JunctionX 07:36+2:1707:38+2:172m--2691.866157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.4
#21/==/HRIHardoi 08:28+2:1108:30+2:122m32747.264145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 09:01+2:0009:03+2:002m12780.250138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2268.7
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 10:25+2:2510:50+2:2725m12848.958124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.3
#24!%%!%BCNBachhrawanX 11:39+2:3611:41+2:282m12896.261124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#25!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 12:11+2:3312:16+2:365m32926.875116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.8
#26!%%!%JAISJais 12:39+2:4412:41+2:442m12955.683116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#27!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 12:54+2:3612:56+2:372m12973.557113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#28!%%!%AMEAmethi 13:10+2:3213:12+2:322m12986.955108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#29%--%PBHPratapgarh JunctionX 13:50+2:4013:55+2:475m321022.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.3
#30%--%BSEBadshahpur 14:22+3:0214:24+3:032m121058.36398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#31%--%JNHJanghai Junction 14:40+3:1014:42+3:112m221075.16893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#32/==/BOYBhadohi 15:09+3:2515:11+3:282m121105.63089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2944.4
#33/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 16:40+3:1716:55+3:2115m521150.12382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#34/==/KEIKashiX 17:09+3:2217:11+3:232m--21155.41782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.7
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:55+3:1318:15+3:1420m--21168.17484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.2
#36/==/ZNAZamaniaX 18:51+3:2518:53+3:182m--21212.46776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 19:05+3:2019:07+3:222m121225.99671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#38/==/GMRGahmar 19:17+3:2619:19+3:262m--21241.96168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2020.2
#39/==/BXRBuxar 19:39+3:2619:41+3:262m121262.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#40/==/DUREDumraon 19:52+3:3019:54+3:302m--21278.48570mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3752.2
#41/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:31+3:3320:33+3:342m121330.68763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2739.3
#42/==/DNRDanapurX 21:00+3:4121:02+3:422m1,221369.91459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:439.8
#43/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 21:45+3:3121:55+3:3210m121379.62857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#44/==/PNCPatna Saheb 22:16+3:3522:18+3:372m121389.58958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2435.5
#45/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 22:42+3:4722:44+3:482m--21425.06153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4343.8
#46/==/MKAMokamaX 23:27+3:4423:32+3:425m121468.84848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4334.2
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction 00:15+4:0100:17+4:012m431502.94554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1153.2
#48/==/JAJJhajha 01:28+3:4501:33+3:505m--31556.283142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#49/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 02:05+4:0502:10+4:045m131600.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#50/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 02:35+3:5902:39+3:584m--31629.677254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#51/==/CRJChittaranjanX 03:23+4:1203:25+4:122m231685.944182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#52/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:59+4:0604:04+4:065m531711.273114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#53/==/RNGRaniGanj 04:19+4:0704:21+4:072m431729.568100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2123.9
#54/==/DGRDurgapurX 04:42+4:0304:46+4:014m431753.36476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#55/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:46+4:2505:50+4:254m531816.96337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3094.5
#56/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:20+4:13-1431911.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site